Find swimming pools with masters teams

find masters swimming and places to swim

Where-to-swim is the best place for masters swimming anywhere with a huge collection of swimming pools with masters teams. We have tons of swimming pools, just type in your address, city, state, or zipcode. We also maintain a list of masters teams that you can contact, these teams are all part of US Masters Swimming. Masters swimming is a great way to stay in shape year after year. If we are missing your favorite place we would love to hear from you. Get in touch with us using the add a pool form. If you have been out of the water for a while and need a new start, or if you moved and need to find a new team we can help. Where-to-swim is the easiest way to find swimming pools with masters teams. Try it out!

US masters swimming by state

Where to swim has tons of masters swimming teams organized by state. Click on your state below to find a masters team in your area.

Alabama Masters Swimming

Baldwin Mobile Aquatic Club Masters
10580 County Road 64
Daphne, Alabama 36526
contact: Carol Martin 1-251-990-8297
website
Prattville YMCA
600 East Main Street
Prattville, Alabama 36067
contact: Marcy Dolan, Prattville YMCA 334-365-8852, mdolan@prattvilleymca.org
website
Outlaws
310 West 19th Ave
Gulf Shores, Alabama 36542
contact: 251-968-1420
Jubilee Master Swimming
801 N Greeno Rd
Fairhope, Alabama 36532
contact: Bob McLaughlin - 251-990-9078
Decatur Aquatics Club Masters Swimming
1202 5th Avenue SW
Decatur, Alabama 35601
contact: Forr more information contact Coach Gail Reinecke at 256 353-7540 Cell 256 303-1909 or email at kwaj@pclnet.net:
Central Alabama Master Swimming
S. Jackson St
Montgomery, Alabama 36104
contact: Chris Powers (334) 322-3454, camsh20@yahoo.com
Magic City Masters
2401 20th Place South
Birmingham, Alabama 35223
contact: Laysea Newsome, lnewsome@ymcabham.org
website
Huntsville Swim Assoc. Masters
2213 Drake Avenue
Huntsville, Alabama 35805
contact: Coach Brooke Pate
website
Port City Masters
351 North Broad Street
Mobile, Alabama 36603
contact: Anne Marie Sims (ams509 -AT- comcast -DOT- net)
website
Atlanta Water Jocks
29 West 14th Street
Anniston, Alabama 36201
contact: Bob Couch (256)237-4171,bobswims@cableone.net, Clayton Angell,256-236-6401
Auburn Masters Swimmers
661 Roosevelt Drive
Auburn, Alabama 36849
contact: Conner Bailey (334) 844-5632 (o); (334) 826-6844 (h); cbailey@acesag.auburn.edu
website
Birmingham Swim League Masters
1973 Merryvale Road
Birmingham, Alabama 35216
contact: Suzanne Wrighton205-823-5512, sparkywsy@yahoo.c om
website
Dothan Dolphins Swim Team
501 Recreation Rd
Dothan, Alabama 36303
contact: (334) 615-3760
website
Masters of Mobile
951 Downtowner Blvd
Mobile, Alabama 36609
contact:
Montgomery YMCA Barracuda Masters
3407 Pelzer Ave.
Montgomery, Alabama 36109
contact: Rick Harris (334)514-4190
website
Crimson Tide Masters Swimming
415 Paul W Bryant Drive
Tuscaloosa, Alabama 35401
contact: Catalina Casaru ( medley_y@yahoo.com) ; Gwenn McKenzie (mckenzie5@comcast.net)/205-758-8338
website
About Time Masters Swimming
1616 Field of Miracles Drive
Cullman, Alabama
contact: Frank Odell 256 507-1281
Madison Titans
8324 Madison Pike
Madison, Alabama 35758
contact: Dave Berry 256-527-4113

Alaska Masters Swimming

Juneau Masters
Glacier Avenue (next to HS down town)
Juneau, Alaska
contact: Dave Lewis - 907-586-5325
Alaska Masters
Sterling Highway
Soldotna, Alaska 99669
contact: Joanne Wainwright 907-262-5308 or jowain@ptialaska.net
Eielson Aquatic Team Masters
Eielson Air Force Base
North Pole, Alaska
contact: Gloria Harrison, gloria.harrison@eielson.af.mil, Matt Zimmerman matthew.zimmerman@eielson.af.mil
Alaska Master's Swimming
P.O. Box 610
Unalaska, Alaska
contact: Sarah Brewer, sarahlbrewer@yahoo.com
Fairbanks Arctic Swim Team masters
University of Alaska Fairbanks
Fairbanks, Alaska 99709
contact: Brian Young; ftbdy@uaf.edu
website
Swimming With Alaska Masters
University Drive near Bragaw
Anchorage, Alaska
contact: Ken Winterberger
website
AKMS
2595 College Ave.
Ketchikan, Alaska 99901
contact: Beverly Zaugg (907)225-2089, Pool (907)225-2010

Arizona Masters Swimming

Ventana Canyon
6200 Clubhouse Lane
Tucson, Arizona 85739
contact: Lisa Walls, 520-577-1400, ext 336
Central Arizona College
8470 N. Overfield Road
Coolidge, Arizona 85228
contact: (520) 723-4141
Northern Arizona University
corner San Francisco and Franklin sts
Flagstaff, Arizona 86001
contact: Liz Hobbs, (928)286-7989; Terry Huntley (928)523-6324
Seville Country Club Masters
2723 E. Virginia Street 85296
Gilbert, Arizona 85296
contact: Jenny Brown (602)488-4492 jennybswim@netscape.net
Arrowhead Country Club
19888 North 73rd Ave.
Glendale, Arizona 85308
contact: Club (623)561-9630) Chris Aikman (602)570-2284 swimaikman11@msn.com
Lake Havasu City Aquatics
100 Park Avenue
Lake Havasu, Arizona 86403
contact: Swan Cooke (520)453-2687
Lap Swimming
100 S. Litchfield
Litchfield Park, Arizona 85340
contact: Park (623)935-9040
Mesa YMCA Masters
207 N. Mesa Dr.
Mesa, Arizona 85201
contact: Warren Miller (480)510-3802 or (602) 559-8730. Email address og goofy626@juno.com
Mesa Aquatics Masters
848 N. Horne
Mesa, Arizona 85203
contact: (602) 228-9739, paul.smith.tpa@gmail.com
website
Peak Athletic Club Aquatics
12545 N. Saguaro Blvd
Fountain Hills, Arizona 85268
contact: Ross Suozzy (480)329-3077 ross@peakathleticclub.com
Arizona Marlins
3901 East Stanford Drive
Paradise Valley, Arizona 85253
contact: Kendis Drake (602)952-9074, Mike Maczuga (480)945-2730 azmarlins@cox.net
website
Swim Neptune
5600 W. Union Hills
Glendale, Arizona 85308
contact: Samantha Kramer (602)799-4390 coachsamk@gmail.com, Juan Llaneras
website
Arizona Country Club
56th St & Orange Blossom
Phoenix, Arizona 56122
contact: Ron Gencke (602)947-7666 (ask for pool)
Saddlebrooke Swim Club
39900 South Clubhouse Dr
Tucson, Arizona 85739
contact: Terese Butler (520)825-0193 tantbutler@q.com, Doug Springer (520)818-0754 dspinger@wbhsi.net
website
Camelback Coaching Masters
12701 North Scottsdale Road
Scottsdale, Arizona 85254
contact: Anne or Bill Wilson (480)363-3867, (480)998-3028 anne@camelbackcoaching.com
website
Dolphins of the Desert
3660 E. Sunrise Dr. 85718
Tucson, Arizona 85718
contact: Geoff Glaser (520)891-8914
website
Lap Swimming
350 N. First Ave.
Phoenix, Arizona 85003
contact: YMCA (602)253-6181
Phoenix Sunfish
5517 N. 17th Ave, 222 E. Olympic Dr, 400 E. Apache Blvd
Phoenix, Arizona 85281
contact: C-YMCA (602)242-7717, SM-YMCA (602)276-4246, Mary Sarussi
website
Phoenix Swim Club
2902 E. Campbell Ave.
Phoenix, Arizona 85016
contact: Mark Rankin (602)881-2868 mrankin@bestswimclub.org, Office (602)468-0319
website
Prescott Masters Swim Team
1100 E. Sheldon
Prescott, Arizona 86301
contact: Lou Silverstein (928)445 1700 or Brigid Bunch (928)717-1916 bridgidswims@yahoo.com
Sun Devil Masters
7202 E. Cactus
Scottsdale, Arizona 85250
contact: Suzanne or Simon Percy (602)818-4790 suzanne@sundevilmasters.org
website
Lap Swimming
2301 N. Miller Rd.
Scottsdale, Arizona 85257
contact: Pool (480)312-2484
Sedona Swordfish Masters
10 Ridge View Dr
Sedona, Arizona 86351
contact: Paul Cate (928)634-4980, paulcate@earthlink.net, Ridge (928)284-3800, Sedona (928)282-0112
White Mountain Stormsharks
200 W. Cooley
Show Low, Arizona 85901
contact:
Sun Devil Masters
601 S. College Ave
Tempe, Arizona 85281
contact: Simon Percy (602) 818-4791, suzanne@sundevilmasters.com
website
Lap Swimming
2150 E. Orange
Tempe, Arizona 85281
contact: Pool (480)350-5204
Tempe-Kiwanis
6111 All American Way
Tempe, Arizona 85283
contact: Mike Armfield (480)350-5201
Arizona
665 S. La Cholla Blvd.
Tucson, Arizona 85709
contact: Edna Spring (520)887-2570
Lap Swimming
3645 E. Pima
Tucson, Arizona 85716
contact: Pool (520)791-4245
Ft. Lowell
2900 N. Craycroft Rd.
Tucson, Arizona 85712
contact: (520)791-2585
Ford Aquatics
1827 E. Enke Dr
Tucson, Arizona 85719
contact: Jim Stites (520)621-4203 swim1@qwest.net
website
JCC Stingrays
3800 E River Road
Tucson, Arizona 85718
contact: JCC (520)299-3000 Michael Lorimer mbl@email.arizona.edu
website
Arizona
10555 N La Canada Dr
Tucson, Arizona 85737
contact: Edna Spring (520)887-2570 littlefish1938@hotmail.com, Jim Spears 520-907-5631 spearsaquatics@aol.com
Sunnyside
1700 East Bilby Road
Tucson, Arizona 85706
contact: (520)791-5167

7200 E. Tanque Verde Rd., Tucson, AZ
Tucson, Arizona 85710
contact: (520)791-4004
El Dorado Aquatics Club
981 N. Evelyn Ave.
Tucson, Arizona 85710
contact: Eriko Mitsuya pacificdragon82@gmail.com
website
Westside Silver Fins
2919 N. Litchfield Rd.
Goodyear, Arizona 85338
contact: YMCA (623) 935-5193
website
Sun Devil Masters
15525 N Thompson Peak Pkwy 85260
Scottsdale, Arizona 85255
contact: Suzanne or Simon Percy (602)818-4790
website
Sun Devil Masters
400 E. Apache Blvd
Tempe, Arizona 85281
contact: Suzanne Percy (602)818-4790 suzanne@sundevilmasters.com
website
Rio Salado Swim Team
1830 E. Del Rio Drive
Tempe, Arizona 85282
contact: David Tait (480)-897-SWIM
website
Williams Aquatic Masters
315 W Railroad Ave
Williams, Arizona 86046
contact: Lisa Williams 928-635-3005, pintofun77@aol.com, Debbie Dugar 928-635-2148 garydugar@yahoo.com
website
Scottsdale/Paradise Valley YMCA
6869 E. Shea Blvd,
Scottsdale, Arizona 85253
contact: theodorecollins@msn.com
website
Skyline Masters Swim Club
5200 East Saint Andrews
Tucson, Arizona 85704
contact: junehussey@msn.com
website
Valley of the Sun
207 N. Mesa Dr.
Mesa, Arizona 85201
contact: YMCA (480)969-8166 tbcheney@vosymca.org
website
Tempe YMCA GATORS
7070 South Rural Road
Tempe, Arizona 85283
contact: TempeMastersSwimming@Yahoo.Com
Hamilton Aquatic Center
3838 S Arizona Avenue
Chandler, Arizona 85248
contact: Aquatics Office at 480.782.2750
website
Mesquite Groves Aquatic Center
5901 S. Hillcrest Dr
Chandler, Arizona 85249
contact: ParksAndRec@chandleraz.gov
website
YMCA of Southern Arizona
7770 N. Shannon Road
Tucson, Arizona 85741
contact: YMCA (520) 229-9006, Barb McFarlin (520) 229-9001 barbm@tucsonymca.org
website
24 Hour Fitness Chandler
1085 South Arizona Avenue
Chandler, Arizona 85286
contact: (480) 786-1024
website
24 Hour Fitness Gilbert
97 S. Val Vista Drive
Gilbert, Arizona 85234
contact: 480.497.4424
website
24 Hour Fitness Tempe
2145 E. Baseline Road
Tempe, Arizona 85283
contact: 480.831.2200
website
Mesa Masters
1860 S. Longmore
Mesa, Arizona 85202
contact: Paul Smith, 602-228-9739, Paul.Smith.TPA@gmail.com
website

Arkansas Masters Swimming

Little Rock Racquet Club
1 Huntington Road
Little Rock, Arkansas 72227
contact: Tay (Aquatic Sports) 501-225-5711
website
Cabot Piranhas
107 Lincoln
Cabot, Arkansas 72023
contact: Debbie Skidmore
Arkansas Masters- 001-ARKM
922 E. Emma Ave
Springdale, Arkansas 72764
contact: TheRanch@cox.net, Jeff Spencer
website
Hot Springs YMCA
130 Werner Street
Hot Springs, Arkansas 71913
contact: Pete Davin, 501-623-8803
Arkansas Masters
7600 Dallas St
Fort Smith, Arkansas 72903
contact: Mary Llew Anders (501)648-3238, Bud Jackson (501)452-1333 s.jackson2@cox.net
Lap Swimming - Summer only
1421 West Nettleton Avenue,
Jonesboro, Arkansas 72401
contact: YMCA (870)932-8482
website
Jim Dailey Fitness Center
300 South Monroe
Little Rock, Arkansas 72205
contact: Chuck Letzig (501)664-0431

California Masters Swimming

Rancho Arbolitos Swim and Tennis Club
4343 Siverset St.
Poway, California 92064
contact: 858-486-3670
San Vincente Inn and Golf Course Pool (Private)
24157 San Vincente Rd
Ramona, California 92065
contact: 760-789-9006
North County Aquatics
504 28th Street
Paso Robles, California 93446
contact: North County Aquatics, 805-239-3013
website
Mt. Carmel High School
9550 Carmel Mountain Rd.
Rancho Penasquitos/Mt. Carmel, California 92129
contact: All Sports Office - 619-275-1292
Allied Gardens
6706 Glenroy St.
San Diego, California 92120
contact: 619-235-1143
website
Jewish Community Center
4079 54th
San Diego, California 92105
contact: 619-583-3300 ext 39
Clairemont Pool
3601 Clairemont Dr.
San Diego, California 92117
contact: 858-581-9923
website
West Hollywood Aquatics
456 S. Mathews Street
Los Angeles, California 90033
contact: Gregg Ogorzelec, vpadmin@wh2o.org, info@wh2o.org, 310-288-6555 (team hotline)
website
Colina Del Sol
4150 54th Place
San Diego, California 92105
contact: 619-235-1147
website
Modesto Area Aquatic Club
435 College Avenue
Modesto, California 95350
contact: Heather O'Hearn: info@maacswim.org
website
Del Cerro Park
6475 Del Cerro Blvd
San Diego, California 92120
contact: 583-5472
City Heights Pool (Different Strokes Workout Group)
4380 Landis St.
San Diego, California 92105
contact: 619/525-SWIM
website
Southern California Aquatics
7900 Loyola Blvd
Los Angeles (Westchester), California 90045
contact: office: 310-390-5700, workout schedule: 310-390-7946, email: scaq@swim.net
website
Multisports Orange County
26350 Junipero Serra Rd
San Juan Capistrano, California
contact: Michael Collins (949) 338-6682, info@multisportsoc.com
website
Mission Beach Plunge
3115 Ocean Front Walk
San Diego, California 92109
contact: WAve House Athletic Club858-228-9300
website
Fremont Glenmoor Masters
Meyer Park, 38220 Glenmoor Drive
Fremont, California 94536
contact: Dave Corriea 510-792-8316 beakerman2@aol.com
Kearns Memorial Pool
2229 Morley Field Drive
San Diego, California 92104
contact: 619-692-4920
website
Kearny Mesa Pool
3170 Armstrong
San Diego, California 92111
contact: 858-573-1389
website
Martin Luther King, Jr. Pool
6401 Skyline Drive
San Diego, California 92114
contact: 619-262-9388
website
Conejo Simi Aquatics Masters
60 W Olsen Rd (CSU); 2323 Moorpark Rd (HS)
Thousand Oaks, California 93065
contact: Lauren Hanckock lhancock@csaswim.com 805-379-2378
website
Memorial Pool
2902 Marcy Ave.
San Diego, California 92113
contact: 619-235-1139
website
University of San Diego
5998 Alcala Park
San Diego, California 92110
contact: Campus Recreation Office 619-260-4533
San Ysidro Vista Terrace Pool
301 Athey Ave., San Ysidro
San Diego, California 92173
contact: 619-424-0469
website
Manhattan Magnum Masters
1330 Park View Ave
Manhattan Beach, California 90266
contact: Chuck Milam: cdmilam@hotmail.com, 310-546-3601
website
San Clemente Swim Masters
105 West Avenida Pico
San Clemente, California 92672
contact: Rod Snyder, rdsnyder4@cox.net, (949) 370-9240
SOCAL Aquatics Association
1171 El Camino Real
Tustin, California 92780
contact: Ben Dowswell ben_dowswell@hotmail.com,507-382-9410
website
Burlingame Aquatic Center Masters
851 Oak Grove Ave
Burlingame, California 94010
contact: Suze Gardner, (650) 558-2883 suze@burlingameaquatics.com
website
California Family Fitness Masters
2165 Sunset Blvd.
Rocklin, California 95765
contact: Adam Blaser (916) 772-5662
website
Swanson Memorial Pool (University City)
3585 Governor Dr.
San Diego, California
contact: 858-522-1653
website
Coto de Caza Coyotes
25291 Vista del Verde
Coto de Caza, California 92679
contact: Todd Conrad, cotocoyotes@gmail.com; 949-858-2790
website
Alameda Aquatic Masters
2256 Alameda Ave
Alameda, California 94501
contact: AAM 510-769-0317
Santa Maria Swim Club
516 S McClelland
Santa Maria, California 93454
contact: Mike Ashmore: santamariaswim@verizon.net, 805-928-9655
website
Lompoc's Other Swim Team
125 W Walnut
Lompoc, California 93436
contact: Jeff Storie 805-875-2703, j_storie@ci.lompoc.ca.us
Berkeley Aquatic Masters
1700 Hopkins St
Berkeley, California 94707
contact: Coach Blythe Lucero (510) 235-7018
Riverside Aquatics Association
2060 University Ave
Riverside, California 92507
contact: Krista Chacon, info@raa-swim.org;559-960-2157
website
South Gate Masters
9520 Hildreth Ave
South Gate, California 90280
contact: Patricia Mitchell, pmitchell@sogate.org, pool: 323-563-5446
Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters
25 Sports Ln
Berkeley, California 94720
contact: Head Coach Scott Hinckley, SCAM President Susan Garfin, aquaticmasters@berkeley.edu or 510-643-4397
website
Los Gatos High School pool
20 High School Ct.
Los Gatos, California 95030
contact: Christi King (408) 354-2730 x292
La Mirada Armada
13806 La Mirada Blvd
La Mirada, California 90638
contact: Beverly Garmin, (949) 552-1710, ihaccoach@aol.com
website
Campbell Recreation Department Aquatics Facility
1 W. Campbell Ave
Campbell, California 95008
contact: Valerie Stopper (408)374-8154
Long Beach Masters Swim
4000 Olympic Plaza
Long Beach, California 90803
contact: Teresa Pascuzzo (562) 438-7539, teresapascuzzo@verizon.net
website
Chico Masters
1293 East 1st Ave
Chico, California 95926
contact: Betsy Aird 530-518-7946
website
Chico Sports Club Masters
260-C Cohasset Rd.
Chico, California 95926
contact: Kelli Wakefield - 530-345-9427
website
Orange Coast Masters
2701 Fairview Rd
Costa Mesa, California 92626
contact: Anthony Iacopetti, aiacopetti@occ.cccd.edu; (714) 369-9555
website
Davis Aquatic Masters
599 B Street
Davis, California 95616
contact: Valerie Greenough 530-757-SWIM (7946)
website
Triton Swimming and Triathlon Team
208 Park Ave
San Fernando, California 91340
contact: Emily Rogers (425) 220-5417, tritonswimntri@gmail.com
website
Davis Athletic Club Masters
1809 Picasso Ave
Davis, California 95618
contact: Crissy Tobia, christinetobia@sbcglobal.net
website
Newport Beach Lifeguard Assn
300 Ocean Blvd
Corona del Mar, California 92625
contact: Jim Turner (949) 644-3046, jturner@nbfd.net
Riverside County YMCA Masters
4020 Jefferson St
Riverside, California 92504
contact: Ron Kushner@(951) 201-9056 Slice68@att.net
website
Fairfield Aquatic Club
824 Washington Street
Fairfield, California 94533
contact: 707-863-0845, Karla Hansen
Los Alamitos Masters
11200 Lexington Dr.
Los Alamitos, California 90720
contact: Corey Lakin, clakin@ci.los-alamitos.ca.us; 562-430-1073 x511
website
Riverside County YMCA Masters
29119 Margarita Rd
Temecula, California 92591
contact: Eleanor Meza (951) 677-9622
website
Sunnyvale Masters Team
1279 Sunnyvale-Saratoga Rd
Sunnyvale, California 94087
contact: Ricky Silva or Adrienne Simpson Doyle 408-732-2257, ad777@mindspring.com
website
Clovis Masters
380 W. Teague
Fresno, California 93711
contact:
Long Beach Shore Aquatic Masters
1250 Bellflower Blvd
Long Beach, California 90815
contact: Kristin Kredell, kkredell@yahoo.com 562-597-1382
website
Mendocino Coast Masters
401 Cypress Street
Ft. Bragg, California 95437
contact: Tessie Branscomb (707)964-9446, 964-3245
website
Mission Valley YMCA Masters at Toby Wells YMCA
5105 Overland Dr.
San Diego, California 92123
contact: Matt Pentland 619-298-3576 ex.1216 or mpentland@ymca.org
website
Solana Beach Swim Masters
533 Lomas Santa Fe Drive
Solana Beach, California 92075
contact: Joe Benjamin 858-755-4904
website
Fletcher Hills Center
2345 Center Place
El Cajon, California 92020
contact: (619) 441-1672
Laguna Creek Racquet Club
9570 Racquet Court
Elk Grove, California 95758
contact: Coaches - Lee Parkhurst and Mike Grottkau - 916-684-8855
Yuba City Masters Swimming
421 C Street
Yuba City, California 95991
contact: Abbie Cesena 530 822-4655 acesena@yubacity.net ; merryfinch@gmail.com 530 743-5543
website
Clovis Masters
7676 N. First
Fresno, California 93720
contact:
Half Moon Bay High School
Lewis Foster Drive
Half Moon Bay, California 94019
contact: Jim Stretch - jc_stretch@yahoo.com
website
Lodi Masters
3 N. Pacific Ave
Lodi, California 95242
contact: John Griffin (209)368-8475
Del Norte Club
3040 Becerra Way
Sacramento, California 95821
contact: Andrea Bascochea - 916-483-5111 x 10, andreab@delnorteclub.com
website
Hercules Masters Swim Club
2001 Refugio Valley Rd.
Hercules, California 94547
contact: Anita Roger-Fields - 510-799-8296
website
Los Gatos Swim and Racquet Club
14700 Oka Rd
Los Gatos, California 95032
contact: Patrick King - 408-356-2136, Coach Mary Worn - mawrub@aol.com
website
Winters Aquatic Club
101 Grant Ave
Winters, California 95694
contact: David Kelley, WNTR President, dbkelley@jps.net or 916-761-3026, or Wendy Rash, WNTR secretary - wendyrash@sbcglobal.net
website
Livermore Valley Tennis Club Masters
2000 Arroyo Rd.
Livermore, California 94550
contact: Dianne Masluk - 925-447-7060, diannemas1@aol.com
Lodi Masters
1111 W. Century Blvd.
Lodi, California 95240
contact: John Griffin (209)368-8475
UCSB Masters
552 University Road
Santa Barbara, California 93111
contact: Debbie Miles-Dutton (805) 893-7213, dolfin@essr.ucsb.edu
website
Madera Masters Swimmers
200 South L Street
Madera, California 93637
contact: Joe Grange 559-674-7034
Ellis Electric Eels
3200 Jaguar run
Tracy, California 95377
contact: Candy Windschitl (209)815-7250
website
AquaSol Masters
6530 Koki Lane, El Dorado, CA 95623
El Dorado, California 95623
contact: info-2010@aquasolswimteam.com, 916-799-3471
website
Sacred Heart Masters
150 Valparaiso Ave
Atherton, California 94027
contact: Ed Urban 650-473-4065 , eurban@shschools.org
website
Merced College
3600 M Street
Merced, California 95340
contact: Bob Pollitt 209-384-7277
Morgan Hill Masters
16200 Condit Rd.
Morgan Hill, California 95037
contact: Mary Dunn 408-782-2134
website
Carmel Valley Pool
3777 Townsgate Drive
San Diego, California 92130
contact: 858-552-1623
website
West Coast Aquatics
1776 Educational Park Drive
San Jose, California 95133
contact: Stan Weiss -- sw01z@sbcglobal.net
website
El Camino YMCA
2400 Grant Rd.
Mountain View, California 94040
contact: Loree Watanabe (650)694-7203 (d), 650-733-8789 (e)
website
Tierrasanta Community Pool
11238 Clairemont Mesa Blvd
San Diego, California 92124
contact: 858-636-4837
website
City Heights Swim Center
4380 Landis St
San Diego, California 92105
contact: 619-641-6126
website
Betty Wright Swim Center
3864 Middlefield Road
Palo Alto, California 94306
contact: Phone: 650-494-1480 , Email : aquatics@abilitiesunited.com
website
Covina Aquatics Association: Masters Swimming
463 S Hollenbeck Ave
Covina, California 91722
contact: Christine D. Maki (626) 641-5680, covinamastersswimteam@yahoo.com
website
Rolling Hills Mud Sharks
351 San Andreas Drive
Novato, California 94945
contact: Sharlene van Boer (415)892-9087
website
La Jolla Swim Masters
800 Nautilus Ave
La Jolla, California 92037
contact: Paton McClung
website
Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc
3500 Mountain Blvd.
Oakland, California 94619
contact: Brian Stack (510) 599-0598
website
Montclair Swim Club Masters
1901 Woodhaven Way
Oakland, California 94611
contact: Steve Haufler (925)253-0100 (d), 925-254-8156 (e)
Temescal Aquatic Masters
371 45th Street
Oakland, California 94609
contact: Karin Hurley, Head Coach, info@temescalmasters.org
website
C.V. Starr Community Center & Spath Aquatic Facility
300 S. Lincoln St
Fort Bragg, California 95437
contact: Tessie Brandscom, 707-964-9446x116, aquatics@mendocoastrec.org
website
Mount Miguel High School
1800 Sweetwater Rd
Spring Valley, California 91977
contact: 619-698-2502
Oceana Pool
401 Paloma Ave.
Pacifica, California 94044
contact: Pool 650-738-7460
Monte Vista High School (Spring Valley)
3230 Sweetwater Srpings Blvd
Spring Valley, California 91978
contact: 619-698-2502
Rinconada Masters
Embarcadero & Newell Rd
Palo Alto, California
contact: Carol Macpherson (650)493-2930, c-mac@mindspring.com
Santana High School Pool
9951 N. Magnolia
Santee, California 92071
contact: 619-698-2502
Stanford Masters Swimming
Stanford University Athletics Complex, Nelson Rd
Palo Alto, California 94305
contact: Tim Edmonds, tedmonds@stanford.edu, 650-218-8915
website
San Diego - Different Strokes Swim Team
4380 Landis St; 6707 Glenroy St
San Diego, California 92120
contact: 619/525-SWIM
website
Cameron Family YMCA (Santee)
10123 Riverwalk Drive
Santee, California 92071
contact: 619-449-9622
website
Pacific Athletic Club (Carmel Valley)
12000 Carmel Country Rd
San Diego, California 92130
contact: 858-509-9933
website
Woodland Park Aquatic Complex
671 Woodland Pkwy
San Marcos, California 92069
contact: Info: 760-744-9000
website
Pure Fitness-Valley Athletic Club
522 Jamacha Rd
El Cajon, California 92019
contact: Tom Stone 619-277-2690
website
Brooks Street Pool
130 Brooks Street
Oceanside, California 92054
contact: 760-435-5225
website
Southern California Aquatics
4117 Overland Avenue
Culver City, California 90230
contact: office: 310-390-5700, workout schedule: 310-390-7946, email: scaq@swim.net
website
Escondido Swim Club
501 N. Rose
Escondido, California 92027
contact: 760-839-4382, escondido.org
website
Alpine Hills Swimming Masters
4139 Alpine Rd.
Portola Valley, California 94028
contact: Bruce Smith 650-851-1591
Brawley Lions Center Pool
225 A Street
Brawley, California 92227
contact: 760-344-5675 Parks & Rec Information
Long Beach Grunions
1540 W. 32nd St
Long Beach, California 90810
contact: Yuji Utsumi 562-252-0220, info@lbgrunions.com
website
Ladera Oaks Masters
3249 Alpine Road
Portola Valley, California 94028
contact: Coach Andy 650-8543101 x 123 or andy@laderaoaks.com
San Diego Swim Masters
1201 Paseo Magda
Chula Vista, California 91910
contact: 619-421-8805
website
James A. Stone Municipal Pool, Grape Day Park
131 West Woodward Ave.
Escondido, California 92025
contact: 760-839-4810; 760-839-4691 (recording)
website
Kennedy Club Fitness
188 Tank Farm Rd
San Luis Obispo, California 93401
contact: Linda Stimson, sloaquatics@kennedyclubs.com, 805-781-3488 x17
website
Redding Masters Swim Team
11535 Old Oregon Trail
Redding, California 96003
contact: Mark Wagner (530)246-2666
Joe and Mary Mottino YMCA (formerly Santa Margarita Family Y)
4701 Mesa Drive
Oceanside, California 92056
contact: 760-758-0808
website
Frog's Club One (Carmel Mt Ranch/Poway)
12171 World Trade Drive
San Diego, California 92128
contact: 858-674-4480
website
Beaumont Masters
39139 Cherry Valley Blvd
Beaumont, California 92223
contact: Christy Arwood, christy@nds-ca.net; 951-769-2087
Ned Baumer Aquatic Center (Adjacent to Miramar College)
10440 Black Mountain Rd
San Diego, California 92126
contact: San Diego City Pool 858-538-8083
Apple Valley Masters Swimming
18825 Bear Valley Rd
Apple Valley, California 92308
contact: Lachell Chambers (760) 912-2816, avmastersswimming@yahoo.com
Ray and Joan Kroc Corps Community Center
6845 University Ave.
San Diego, California 92115
contact: 619-269-1460 (Pool)
website
Motherlode Masters, Adult Swim Program
Murphys Grade Road
Angels Camp, California 95222
contact: (209) 642-2539
website
Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Masters (PCAM)
3623 Jefferson Blvd.
Redwood City, California 94062
contact: Mike Lynch(650)364- 6272 or Mikel@peninsulacovenant.com
website
Ray and Joan Kroc CorpsCommunity Center
6845 University Ave.
San Diego, California 92115
contact: Pool 619-269-1460
website
Rocklin Aquatic Masters
5000 Rocklin Road
Rocklin, California 95677
contact: Nancy Kelley (916)624-0715, Head Coach: Chris Breitbart (916)435-8621
website
Toby Wells YMCA (in Kearny Mesa)
5105 Overland Ave
San Diego, California 92123
contact: Matt Pentland 619-298-3576 x 1216; Pool 858-496-9622
website
San Diego Swim Masters
UCSD Canyonview Pool, 9500 Gilman Drive
La Jolla, California 92093
contact: Sickie
website
Sacramento Masters
2450 Natomas Park Dr (I-5 and Garden Hwy)
Sacramento, California 95833
contact: Andy Brenan (916) 801-2627 or andybrenan@mac.com
website
Santa Clarita Masters Club
20850 Centre Pointe Parkway
Santa Clarita, California 91350
contact: Lance O'Keefe, lokeefe@santa-clarita.com, 661-250-3767
website
Fog City Masters Swimming
2001 - 37th Ave.
San Francisco, California 94116
contact: Diane 415-682-5044
website
Menlo Masters
501 Laurel St
Menlo Park, California 94025
contact: Front Desk Staff at 650-330-2232
website
Dolphin Swimming and Boating Club
502 Jefferson St.
San Francisco, California 94109
contact: (415)441-9329
Rio Del Oro
119 Scripps Dr.
Sacramento, California 95825
contact: Jill Tetreault 916-488-8100
Embarcadero YMCA
169 Steuart Street
San Francisco, California 94105
contact: Joe Harrison, Aquatic Director, 415-957-9622
SAVA Masters
2750 19th Avenue
San Francisco, California 94132
contact: Lin Joe - elemj@pacbell.net
Fit One Flyers
1026 Skyway
Chico, California 95928
contact: DeAdra Harston - draije@pacbell.net, 530-894-0856
San Francisco Tsunami Masters Swim Team
Corner of Post and Steiner
San Francisco, California 94115
contact: info@sftsunami.org
website
Mt. Tam Racquet Club
1 Larkspur Plaza Drive
Larkspur, California 94939
contact: Judy Eisenman - 415-924-6226 x 65, jabreanne@earthlink.net
Bay Masters
1675 Owens Street
San Francisco, California 94158
contact: Doug Huestis, Head Coach. doug_huestis@comcast.net
website
USF Masters
Koret Health & Rec Center, Turk & Parker Streets
San Francisco, California 94117
contact: Cathy Huang (415)422-6247
website
Almaden Masters
6604 Northridge Drive
San Jose, California 95120
contact: Coach Chris Henry - 408-612-5798, alma_coach_chris@hotmail.com
website
San Jose Aquatics Masters
622 Gaundabert Ln., South San Jose
San Jose, California 95136
contact: 408-227-5884
website
Avila Bay Club Masters
6699 Bay Laurel Pl
Avila Beach, California
contact: Lydia Lawson Aquatics Director 805-595-7600 ex 108
website
Stanford Masters Swimming
Stanford University Athletics Complex, Nelson Road
Stanford , California 94305
contact: Tim Edmonds, Head Coach, tedmonds@stanford.edu, 650-218-8915
website
Broadstone Masters Swimming Club
820 Halidon Way
Folsom, California 95630
contact: Myron Dong
website
San Mateo Masters
College of San Mateo, Health and Wellness Bldg (Bldg. 5) ,1700 W. Hillsdale Blvd.
San Mateo, California 94402
contact: Katie Elgaaen - Aquatics Director - (650)378-7381
website
Tamalpais Aquatic Masters
1600 Mission Avenue
San Rafael, California 94901
contact: Marie McSweeney (415)453-9563
website
San Ramon Valley Livermore Aquatics Masters
9870 Broadmoor Dr
San Ramon, California 94583
contact: Karin Swenson; 925-973-3238
website
Santa Clara Swim Club
2625 Patricia Dr.
Santa Clara, California 95051
contact: Club phone (408)512-2095
website
Decathlon Club Masters
3250 Central Expressway
Santa Clara, California 95051
contact: Maria Paris (408)738-2582
Santa Cruz Masters
1156 High St.
Santa Cruz, California 95064
contact: Joel Wilson (831)425-5762, openwatr@got.net
website
Airport Club Masters
432 Aviation Blvd.
Santa Rosa, California 95403
contact: Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer, Coach 707-528-2582
Simpkins Family Swim Center
979 17th Avenue
Santa Cruz, California 95062
contact: Mike Bennett: michaelbennett0@yahoo.com ; Joel Wilson 831-425-5762
Santa Rosa Masters
2060 West College Avenue
Santa Rosa, California 95401
contact: Hilary Devine 707-576-1014
Conejo Valley Multisport Masters
32250 Triunfo Canyon Road
Westlake Village, California 91361
contact: Nancy Reno (818)469-9972, nancy@conejovalleymultisportmasters.com
website
Lancaster Oasis Masters
45045 N 5th Street E.
Lancaster, California 93535
contact: Tom Otto, ottolfixit@hotmail.com, 661-946-7537
Tuolomne County Aquatics Masters
13760 Mono Way
Sonora, California 95370
contact: Patti Scott-Baier (209)532-1202
website
City of South Lake Tahoe Parks and Recreation Pool Complex
1180 Rufus Allen Blvd.
South Lake Tahoe, California 96150
contact: Chuck Halladay - challaday@oakweb.com or pool 916-542-6056
St. Helena Masters
1401 Grayson Ave. Off Highway 29
St.Helena, California 94574
contact: Kevin Twohey (707) 963-9169
website
Chris Kjeldsen Pool, UOP
3601 Pacific Ave
Stockton, California 95204
contact:
Oakland Barracuda Masters
1055 MacArthur Blvd
Oakland, California 94610
contact: Lael Ajay- coachlael@gmail.com
website
Truckee Tahoe Aquatic Masters
11725 Donner Pass Rd
Truckee, California 96161
contact: Amanda Conk: amandac@tdrpd.com, 530-582-2361
website
Stanislaus State Masters
801 W. Monte Vista Ave at Geer
Turlock, California 95382
contact: John Labno or Denise Hopkins 209-667-3833
Long Beach Grunions
Lexington St
Los Alamitos, California 90720
contact: Yuji Utsumi; info@lbgrunions.com
Ventura County Masters
901 South Kimball Road
Ventura, California 93004
contact: Jason York, jason.e.york@gmail.com, 805-650-0400
website
Club Sport San Ramon
350 Bollinger Canyon Lane
San Ramon, California 94582
contact: Rebecca Sol rsol@clubsportsr.com (925)735-8500
website
Humboldt Aquatic Masters
1 Harpst St
Arcata, California 95521
contact: Justine McAlpine 707-826-4318 (days)
Walnut Creek Masters
San Carlos Dr and Heather Lane
Walnut Creek, California 94598
contact: Kerry O'Brien (925)934-5657, or Harold Boscovich 925-820-4786 or hboscovi@pacbell.net
website
Woodland Swim Team Masters
155 N. West Street
Woodland, California 95695
contact: Mark Barichievich 530-662-2170
Napa Valley Masters
2277 Napa-Vallejo Hwy
Napa, California 94558
contact: Bob Newman (707) 224-5092
Southern California Aquatics
3704 Verdugo Rd
Glendale, California 91020
contact: SCAQ office
website
Pleasant Hill Masters Swim Team
201 Viking Drive
Pleasant Hill, California 94523
contact: Rob Kern 925-798-3599
Southern California Aquatics
1419 Colton St
Los Angeles, California 90026
contact: SCAQ Office
website
duno
131 Westmoor Avenue
Daly City, California 94015
contact: Charlie Smithson 650-991-8005 or 650-355-5640
Jefferson High School Pool
2780 Junipero Serra Blvd
Daly City, California 94015
contact: Pool 650-991-8186
Camarillo Family YMCA
3111 Village at the Park Dr
Camarillo, California 93012
contact: Nick Wichowski 805-484-0423, nick.wichowski@ciymca.org
website
El Dorado Hills CSD
1021 Harvard Way
El Dorado Hills, California 95762
contact: GaTeri Gotro - tgotro@edhcsd.org - 916-614-3217
website
Lamorinda Masters
300 Moraga Rd
Moraga, California 94556
contact: Dave Schurhoff: DGSHOFF@aol.com
Healdsburg Aquatic Masters
360 Monte Vista Avenue
Healdsburg, California 95448
contact: Dan Greaves 707-217-9048
website
North Bay Aquatics (NBA)
395 Doherty Drive
Larkspur, California 94939
contact: Ken Demont, krdm2@comcast.net
website
Channel Island Masters
5305 Carpinteria Ave
Carpinteria, California 93013
contact: Vic Anderson, delphis13@msn.com, 805-403-5425
website
North Bay Aquatics (NBA)
Diamond Physical Education Center, 835 College Avenue
Kentfield, California 94904
contact: Ken Demont, krdm2@comcast.net
website
Monterey Bay Masters
3600 Ocean Avenue
Carmel, California 93923
contact: Jen Simmons 813-624-1518 or Bob Walthour 831-624-7654
Faster Masters Swim Team
1100 N Grand Ave
Walnut, California 91789
contact: Louis Boehle, l.d.boehle@gmail.com; 909-657-7758
website
Los Cerros Masters
2400 Manzanita Drive
Oakland, California 94611
contact: Bill Eason 510-420-1262 (d), 510-339-0234 (e)
Long Beach Grunions
419 E. 192nd St
Carson, California 90746
contact: Mike Miranda, (714) 808-9158; info@lbgrunions.com
website
Seaside High School
2200 Noche Buena Seaside
Seaside, California 93955
contact: Cary McGregor 831-384-9757 (cmcgregor@rocketmail.com), Ken Fittro 831-394-3637
website
Masters of Yucaipa Swim Team
12385 7th Street
Yucaipa, California 92399
contact: Jason Bradbury (951) 505-3973, ystcoach.jason@verizon.net
website
Vacaville Aquatic Masters
1100 Alamo Drive
Vacaville, California 95687
contact: Barbara Lightfoot 707-447-2199 or Peter Nielsen 707-446-3826 (e), 707-449-4184 (d)
Meridian Swim Club Masters
5801 Sixth St
Los Angeles, California 90043
contact: Vanessa Mesia, vanessamesia@sbcglobal.net, 310-729-2971
website
Courtside Masters Swim Club
14675 Winchester Blvd
Los Gatos, California 95032
contact: Aquatics Department 408-395-9502
website
Mountain View Masters
651 Franklin St
Mountain View, California 94041
contact: webmaster@mvm.org or coaches@mvm.org
website
Santa Barbara Masters
401 Shoreline Dr
Santa Barbara, California 93109
contact: Swim Office, swimoffice@sbswim.org, 805-966-9757
website
Western Athletic Club Masters
370 Drumm Street
San Francisco, California 94111
contact: Becky Fenson, Aquatics Director
Western Athletic Club Masters
3250 Central Expressway
Santa Clara, California 95051
contact: Thaddeus Cortez (408) 738 - 2582
website
KMAN Masters
3534 Camino Real
Atascadero, California 93422
contact: Jennifer Glenesk, jglenesk@charter.net; (805) 610-7573
website
Western Athletic Club Masters
200 Redwood Shores Pkwy
Redwood City, California 94065
contact: Jennifer Colvin 650-593-7165
Mavericks Master Swimming
1 Lewis Foster Dr
Half Moon Bay, California 94019
contact: BILL SAXSENMEIER - 650 728 3935
Los Gatos Masters
20 High School Ct
Los Gatos , California 95030
contact: Pete Kain
website
Scripps Ranch Swim & Tennis Club (private)
Avery Pool and Scripps Trails Pool (Scripps Ranch)
San Diego, California
contact: 858-271-6222
website
Claremont Club
1777 Monte Vista
Claremont, California 91711
contact: Jennifer Tarazona, tccswim@hotmail.com 909-625-6791 (x249)
website
Tri Valley Masters
4455 Black Avenue
Pleasanton, California 94566
contact: info@trivalleymasters.com
website
Capo Masters Swim Club
26351 Junipero Rd
San Juan Capistrano, California 92675
contact: Coach Bee, ironbee@cox.net, 949-636-1665
website
Golden West Swim Club
15744 Golden West St.
Huntington Beach, California 92704
contact: Susi Rouse 714-373-4644 srouse01@hotmail.com
website
Irvine Novaquatics
4601 Walnut Ave
Irvine, California 92604
contact: Coach Michael Collins 949-338-6682, info@novamasters.com
website
Fair Swim Center
1350 Bacchus Dr
San Jose, California 95122
contact: Jeremy Shoffner - jeremy.shoffner@sanjoseca.gov, 408-277-2291
UC Irvine Masters
905 W Peltason
Irvine, California 92617
contact: Charlie Schober, ctschobe@uci.edu, 949-824-7946
website
Camden Pool
3369 Union Ave
San Jose, California 95124
contact: Tom Mestaz, 408-369-6444
Master Penguin Swim Club
11761 Ridge Road
Grass Valley, California 95945
contact: Victoria Kleiber ; MPSC Coordinator ; victoriak@sncs.org (530)913-4428
website
Santa Barbara Aquatics Club
7266 Alameda Ave
Goleta, California 93117
contact: Gregg Wilson, sbacmasters@gmail.com
website
Southern California Aquatics
1350 Sepulveda Blvd
Los Angeles, California 90710
contact: office: 310-390-5700, workout schedule: 310-390-7946, email: scaq@swim.net
website
LARPD Masters Swim Tam
4444 East Ave
Livermore, California 94550
contact: Sharon Grant - sgrant@larpd.dst.ca.us
Gold Wave Masters
9001 Stockdale Hwy
Bakersfield, California 93311
contact: Rafael Guijarro (661) 205-9763, rago2000@sbcglobal.net
Corona Aquatics Team Masters
930 East 6th Street.
Corona, California 92881
contact: John Salvino, coachsalvino@hotmail.com, (951) 403-3219
website
South Bay Swim Team
12501 S. Inglewood Ave
Hawthorne, California 90250
contact: Kathy Davids, southbayswimteam@socal.rr.com, 310-643-6523
website
Rolling Hills Tsunami
26444 Crenshaw Boulevard
Rolling Hills Estates, California 90274
contact:
website
UCLA Bruin Masters
UCLA Campus - Student Activity Center pool
Los Angeles, California 90024
contact: Erika Hansen Stebbins, estebbins@recreation.ucla.edu, 310-386-2712
website
Fullerton FAST Masters
801 W Valencia Ave
Fullerton, California 92832
contact: Bill Jewell, 949-466-6523; swimbill@sbcglobal.net
website
Los Altos Mountain View Masters
12345 El Monte Rd
Los Altos Hills, California
contact: Jose Bonpua 408-732-3432
website
Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers
3331 Torrance Blvd
Torrance, California 90503
contact: Brian Johnson (310) 612-1065, bkj79@cox.net
website
MVAC
29700 Bradley Rd.
Menifee, California 92586
contact: Teri McQuaid: terim@mvacelite.com
website
Rio Mesa Masters
545 Central Ave
Oxnard, California 93036
contact: Toby Petty, tonthego00@sbcglobal.net, 805-642-6674
website
Adams Community Park
28751 Cole Grade Road
Valley Center, California 92082
contact: VCPRD Pool Manager (760) 749-1304
website
Mission Viejo Nadadores
27474 Casta Del Sol
Mission Viejo, California 92692
contact: coachmark@mastersmvnswim.org; 949-380-2552 (noon to 5 pm)
website
City of Temecula Masters
30875 Rancho Vista Rd
Temecula, California 92591
contact: Gwen Willcox: 951-694-6410, gwen.willcox@cityoftemecula.org
website
Manatee Aquatic Masters
3500 Mountain Blvd.
Oakland, California 94619
contact: Brian Stack, brianstack@sbcglobal.net
website
Marin Pirates Masters
1800 Ignacio Blvd
Novato, California 94949
contact: Cokie Lepinski, swimnut@me.com, 415-827-5672
website
Caltech Masters
1200 E California Blvd
Pasadena, California 91106
contact: Suzanne Dodd (626) 449-7536, srdodd@jpl.nasa.gov, or Clinton Dodd (626)395-6853
website
Rose Bowl Masters
360 N. Arroyo Blvd
Pasadena, California 91103
contact: Chad Durieux: cdurieux@rosebowlaquatics.org, 626-564-0330
website
El Cerrito Aquatic Masters
7007 Moeser Lane
El Cerrito, California 94530
contact: sdunkle2@yahoo.com
Bakersfield Swim Club Masters
9001 Stockdale Highway
Bakersfield, California 93311
contact: John Kraetsch lkraetsch@bak.rr.com, (661) 303-4382
website
Zenith Aquatic Program Masters
29323 Palos Verdes Drive East
Rancho Palos Verdes, California 90275
contact: Shari Twidwell, twidjr@yahoo.com, (310) 947-1323
website
San Luis Obispo Masters
900 Southwood Dr.
San Luis Obispo, California 93401
contact: Philip Yoshida, office@sloswimclub.org, 805-543-9515
website
Agua Caliente Aquatic Center Masters
17350 Vailetti Dr.
Sonoma, California 95476
contact: Jane Hansen 707-939-8833
website
Southern California Aquatics
1700 Pico Blvd
Santa Monica, California 90405
contact: office: 310-390-5700, workout schedule: 310-390-7946, email: scaq@swim.net
website
Sacramento Masters
2450 Natomas Park Dr
Sacramento, California 95833
contact: Andy Brenan (916) 801-2627 or andybrenan@mac.com
website
Swim Club of Ridgecrest
22 Blandy
China Lake, California 93555
contact: Grant Hanson, 760-939-8960
Alpert Jewish Community Center
3801 E Willow
Long Beach, California 90815
contact: Sascha Bryon-Zwick: sbryanzwick@alpertjcc.org, 562-426-7601 x1035
website
West Hollywood Aquatics
647 N. San Vicente Blvd.
West Hollywood, California 90069
contact: Susan Shore, vpadmin@wh2o.org, info@wh2o.org, 310-288-6555
website
Club Sport
7090 Johnson Drive
Pleasanton, California 94588
contact: Christine Catachina, 925-463-2822
South West Aquatic Masters
6201 Winnetka
Woodland Hills, California 91371
contact: Fred Shaw, swamfred@aol.com, 818-347-1637
website
Carlsbad Swim Masters
3401 Monroe St.
Carlsbad, California 92008
contact: Pool - 760-602-4685
website
East Lake Eagle Rays Masters
5700 Village Center Dr
Yorba Linda, California 92887
contact: Susan Janowicz (714) 779-0657 EastLake@elvca.com
website
Park Way Swim Pool
385 Park Way
Chula Vista, California 91910
contact: 619-691-5088
L. A. Athletic Club Masters
431 West 7th St
Los Angeles, California 90731
contact: Vanessa Mesia, vanessamesia@sbcglobal.net, 310-729-2971
website
The Northern California Swimstitute
11335 B Folsom Blvd
Rancho Cordova, 95742, California 95742
contact: Todd or Scott (916) 851-0840
website
Lap Swimming
1420 Loma Lane
Chula Vista, California 91911
contact: Pool Office 619-691-5081
website
San Rafael Aquatics Teams
320 Nova Albion Way
San Rafael, California 94903
contact: Phil DiGirolamo 415 717 9566
website
Coronado Masters Association
1845 Strand Way
Coronado, California 92118
contact: Pool- 619-522-2464; Masters Workout- Dave & Janet Lamott (619)222-3436(h)
website
Pacific Coast Aquatics
600 Irvine Ave (at 15th St.)
Newport Beach, California 92663
contact: Mark Desmond, markdesmond@highhopes.ws, 949-306-3599
website
South Coast Aquatics
60 W Olsen Rd
Thousand Oaks, California 91360
contact: Doug Green, 805-630-3878, douglasagreen24@msn.com
website
Spectrum Athletic Clubs South Bay-Masters
2250 Park Place
El Segundo, California 90245
contact: Elizabeth Moore emoore@spectrumclubs.com
website
Canyons Aquatic Club Masters
3850 East Ave S
Palmdale, California 93550
contact: Jeff Conwell/Mel Cupitt, 661 362 3210 melc@canyons.org
website
Copley Family YMCA
3901 Landis St.
San Diego, California 92105
contact: (619) 283-2251
website
Temecula Swim Club
27215 Nicolas Rd
Temecula, California 92591
contact: Carol Wilson, swimcoachcarol@gmail.com
website
Heartland Swim Association Masters
1100 Murray Dr.
El Cajon, California 92020
contact: Chuck Hay 619-464-8680; Pool 619-698-2502
Conejo Valley Multisport Masters
60 W Olsen Road
Thousand Oaks, California 91360
contact: Nancy Reno (818)469-9972, nancy@conejovalleymultisportmasters.com
website
El Cajon Valley High School Pool
1035 E. Madison Ave
El Cajon, California 92021
contact: Pool/Lap Swim Info: 619-698-2502
website
YMCA
1050 North Broadway
Escondido, California 92026
contact: Jennifer Chamberlin
website
Central High School Pool
Holt St.
El Centro, California 92250
contact: Tom Cook (619)353-1166
North County Masters
200 Saxony Rd.
Encinitas, California 92024
contact: 760-942-9622 x1251
website
YMCA
1050 N. Broadway
Escondido, California 92026
contact: Pool 760-745-7490
website
Fallbrook Union High School Pool
2400 S. Stage Coach Lane
Fallbrook, California 92028
contact: High School 760-723-6300
Saratoga Adult Lap Swim
20300 Herriman Ave, 95070
Saratoga, California 95070
contact: DACA Swimming, 408-253-7946
website
La Jolla Cove Swim Club
La Jolla Cove & La Jolla Shores, Pacific Ocean
La Jolla, California 92038
contact: webmaster@lajollacoveswimclub.org, or LJCSC, PO Box 427, La Jolla, CA 90238
website
Hanford YMCA
1010 West Grangeville Blvd
Hanford , California 93230
contact: Jim Shoemaker 559-583-0459 or 559-381-7381
La Jolla Jewish Community Center
4126 Executive Drive
La Jolla, California 92037
contact: 858-457-3030 x1127
website
La Jolla YMCA
8355 Cliffridge Ave.
La Jolla, California 92037
contact: 858-453-3483
Southern California Aquatics
1026 W. 34th Street
Los Angeles, California 90089
contact: SCAQ office 310-390-5700
website
Grossmont Union School District Pools, Valhalla H.S.
1725 Hillsdale Rd
El Cajon, California 92019
contact: 619-644-8172 Aquatics Dept
website
La Mesa Masters
5100 Memorial Drive
La Mesa, California 91942
contact: (619) 667-1494
website
East County Family YMCA (John Davis/Grossmont YMCA)
8881 Dallas St.
La Mesa, California 91942
contact: 619-464-1323
website
Helix High School Pool
7323 University Ave.
La Mesa, California 91942
contact: 619-462-5580
San Diego Swim Masters
5505 Friars Rd
Mission Valley, California 92110
contact: 619-298-3576
website
National City Municipal Pool
1800 East 22nd Street
National City, California 91950
contact: Pool 619-336-6756; Lap swim Info 619-336-4298
website
Marshall Street Swim Center
1404 Marshall Street
Oceanside, California 92054
contact: 760-435-5535
website
Ojai Masters
409 Fox Street
Ojai, California 93023
contact: Rick Goeden, theswimguy@sbcglobal.net, 805-646-6884
Peninsula Family YMCA
4390 Valeta Street
Point Loma, California 92107
contact: 619-226-8888 (pool)
website

Colorado Masters Swimming

Colorado Springs Swim Team
Cache La Poudre
Colorado Springs, Colorado 80903
contact: Jamie Louie (719) 599-4716 / (303) 565-4846
website
Vail Racquet and Health Club
4695 Vail Racquet Club Dr.
Vail, Colorado 81657
contact: Matt Ansnes, Tel. 888-777-8949, Ext. 103
website
Pueblo Masters
Centennial H.S.-- 2525 Mountview Ave.
Pueblo, Colorado 81008
contact: Buddy Rambo (719) 485-3255
website
Greeley Recreation Center
651 10th Avenue
Greeley, Colorado 80631
contact: Richard Hess, rhess54321@aol.com, 970-356-4269
Colorado Masters Swimmers
1801 Riverside Avenue
Fort Collins, Colorado 80525
contact: Evan Welting, evan@fortcollinsareaswimteam.org
website
Salida Hot Springs Aquatic Center
410 West Rainbow Blvd (Hwy 50)
Salida, Colorado
contact: Trish Bews 719-539-1131
website
Boulder Aquatic Masters
3170 Broadway
Boulder, Colorado 80304
contact: Stacey Tobey, stacey@bamswimteam.org or pool at 303-413-7260
website
Boulder Aquatic Masters
1360 Gillaspie Dr.
Boulder, Colorado 80305
contact: Stacey Tobey, stacey@bamswimteam.org or pool at 303-441-3448
website
Boulder Aquatic Masters
2102 Spruce St
Boulder, Colorado 80302
contact: Stacey Tobey, stacey@bamswimteam.org
website
Boulder Aquatic Masters
2900 Arapahoe Ave
Boulder, Colorado 80303
contact: Stacey Tobey, stacey@bamswimteam.org
website
24 Hour Fitness Parker/Arapahoe
15900 E Briarwood Cir
Aurora, Colorado 80016
contact: Lisa Houck (Coach)- swimcoach847@yahoo.com
website
COMSA
5900 S. Santa Fe Dr.
Littleton, Colorado 80120
contact: David Lee, 303-910-4443, david-lee001@comcast.net
Colorado Springs Recreation Center
280 S. Union Blvd.
Colorado Springs, Colorado 80910
contact: Kevin Dessart
website
FAST Masters
1801 Riverside Avenue
Fort Collins, Colorado 80525
contact: Evan Welting - evan@fortcollinsareaswimteam.org
website
Colorado Masters Swimming
100 Wulfsohn Road, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
Glenwood Springs, Colorado 81601
contact: Toni Hecksel (970)618-2484 (please don't call after 9pm mountain time) thecksel@rof.net
website
Colorado Masters Swimming
7900 Carr Drive
Arvada, Colorado 80005
contact: Steve McDanal,(303) 420-0806; stev_mic@ecental.com
James E. Moore Pool/ Aspen Rec. Center
0895 maroon creek road
Aspen, Colorado 81611
contact: 1-(970)544-4105 Erin Hutchings
Aurora Masters Swim Club
1800 S Peoria St.
Aurora, Colorado 80012
contact: Andy Niemann, swimmacsco@gmail.com, 303-693-1252
website
Aurora Morning Masters
1800 S Peoria St.
Aurora, Colorado 80012
contact: Sandra Kelly 303-696-4303
Boulder Aquatic Masters
5660 Sioux Dr.
Boulder, Colorado 80303
contact: Stacey Tobey, stacey@bamswimteam.org
website
Castle Rock Masters
2301 Woodlands Blvd
Castle Rock, Colorado 80104
contact: Kevin T. Millerick, Head Coach/303-818-4283/tiukguy@aol.com
website
Cherry Creek Athletic Club
500 S. Cherry Street
Denver, Colorado 80246
contact: Daren Parks, MS., Athletic Director
website
Longmont Masters
1201 Alpine St.
Longmont, Colorado 80504
contact: Amanda Krause - (720) 684-6654, amandkrause@comcast.net
website
Colorado Springs Swim Team - Year-round schedule
14 East Cache La Poudre St.
Colorado Springs, Colorado 80903
contact: Jamie Louie (719) 599-4716 / (303) 565-4846
website
Longmont Masters
410 Quail Rd.
Longmont, Colorado 80503
contact: Amanda Krause (720) 684-6654 amandakrause@comcast.net
website
Peterson AFB Masters
Peterson AFB
Colorado Springs, Colorado 80925
contact: Marjoire Schuchardt 719-260-1240
Denver Athletic Club
1325 Glenarm Place
Denver, Colorado 80204
contact: Rich LeDuc (720) 931-6712
website
University of Denver Masters Swim Team
2201 East Asbury Ave
Denver, Colorado 80210
contact: Carin Orr, carin.poeschel -AT- du -DOT- edu
website
Southwest YMCA
5181 W Kenyon Ave
Denver, Colorado 80236
contact:
Durango Masters Swim Team
2700 Main Ave.
Durango, Colorado 81301
contact: Bill Palmer (970) 259-9153, or (970) 749-6586, Suzanne Schieltz
Greenwood Athletic Club
5801 S Quebec
Englewood, Colorado 80111
contact: Katie Luellen 303.770.2582 x 325
website
Inverness Masters
374 Inverness Parkway
Englewood, Colorado 80112
contact: Ellen Campbell (303) 790-7777, ext. 199
website
Estes Park Master
660 Community Drive
Estes Park, Colorado 80517
contact: Lorinda Sipe 970-586-5007
Foothills Masters
6613 S Ward St
Littleton, Colorado 80127
contact: Terry Heggy 303-971-3639, 720-221-3706, Kim Maxey 303-409-2508
website
Lakewood Dawgs
13198 W. Green Mountain Dr.
Lakewood, Colorado 80228
contact: Jim Murphy 303-716-0185
website
Average Joes
Union and Briargate
Colorado Springs, Colorado 80920
contact: Terre Christensen 719-548-8400
website
South Suburban Masters
6315 S University Blvd.
Littleton, Colorado 80121
contact: Melanie Dullea (303)791-0309(H)
Loveland Masters
3500 Mountain Lion Drive
Loveland, Colorado 80537
contact: Scott Allan
website
Montrose Marlins
25 Colorado Avenue
Montrose, Colorado 81401
contact: Kathy Devor 970-249-2541; Suzi King 240-4477-suzizking@msn.com
website
Northglenn Recreation Center
118801 Community Center Drive
Northglenn, Colorado 80233
contact: Alan Hooper (303)450-8800
Pagosa Lakes Masters
45 Eagles Loft Circle
Pagosa Springs, Colorado 81147
contact: Kim Welty 970-731-2051
TPI Masters
1200 Cresta Road
Colorado Springs, Colorado 80906
contact: Phil Hackbarth phil@thetpi.com
website
Broomfield BeeGees Masters Swim Team
280 Lamar Street
Broomfield, Colorado 80020
contact: Coach Brad White, bwhite@ci.broomfield.co.us or Al Ramirez, swimfunzo@gmail.com, 720.258.5996
website
Grand Junction Dolphins
1100 North Avenue
Grand Junction, Colorado 81501
contact: Chris Mroz 970-245-5731
Highlands Ranch
8801 S. Broadway
Highlands Ranch, Colorado 80126
contact: (303) 471-8942
website
Squids
3334 Holly St.
Denver, Colorado 80207
contact: Keith Pryor 303-297-3994
website
Team Vortex Swim Club
424 W Mulberry St
Fort Collins, Colorado 80521
contact: Doug Garcia, douggarcia@usms.org
website
Thornton Masters
5310 E. 136th Avenue
Thornton, Colorado 80233
contact: Jodi Lee jodilee123@comcast.net, Kevin Juliano jkjuliano@yahoo.com
website
Total Fitness Swim
5555 DTC Parkway
Greenwood Village, Colorado 80111
contact: Maureen McGarity 303-905-3517
website

Connecticut Masters Swimming

Cardinal Masters Swim Team
Freeman Athletic Center (on campus)
Middletown, Connecticut 06457
contact: 860-685-4953
website
Meriden YMCA
110 West Main Street
Meriden, Connecticut 06451
contact: Ally Sega (860)212-8765
website
Green Knoll YMCA
2 Huckleberry Hill Road
Brookfield , Connecticut 06804
contact: Sonja Williams (203) 775-4444 x133
website
Mansfield Community Center
10 S. Eagleville Rd.
Storrs/Mansfield, Connecticut 06269
contact: Elle Randazzo (860) 429-3015x108 [MCC Aquatic Director]
website
Suffield Academy
185 North Main Street
Suffield, Connecticut 06078
contact: Jon Levine; aquabears@cox.net; 860-653-9135
Haddam Killingworth High School
95 Little City Rd
Haddam/Killingworth, Connecticut 06419
contact: Jim Grimaldi 860-345-7540
Hopkins School
986 Forest Road
New Haven, Connecticut 06515
contact: Jerry - (203) 450-4277 jerryk140.6@gmail.com
Connecticut Masters
115 Barlow Mountain Road
Ridgefield, Connecticut 06877
contact: 203-438-3951
website
Masters Aquatics Club
564 South Ave
New Canaan, Connecticut 06840
contact: Jason Paige ncyheadcoach@newcanaanymca.org
Yale Masters
Tower Parkway
New Haven, Connecticut 06511
contact: Joe Zelson - jzelson@aol.com 203-795-6972
Swim Center at Westminster School
995 Hopmeadow Street (Route 10)
Simsbury Center, Connecticut 06070
contact: Dave Rowland 860 521-3242 ext. 102
website
Westchester Masters
259 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, Connecticut 06830
contact: 203-869-6501
Shelton Masters
41 Church Street
Shelton, Connecticut 06484
contact: Larry Ubaldi 203-859-9407 (office)
Woodruff Family YMCA
631 Orange Ave.
Milford, Connecticut 06461
contact: Matt LaPrino- 203-878-6501 ext. 3117,
website
East Lyme Aquatics and Fitness Center
East Lyme (Niantic) High School, East Lyme CT
East Lyme, Connecticut 06333
contact: Jack Stabach, Wes Crozier, 860-691-4681
website
Hillcrest Middle School
530 Daniels Farm Road
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
contact: Mark Manton 203-257-3500(office), mbmanton@charter.net
Uconn Masters
115 N Eagleville Rd
Storrs, Connecticut 06268
contact: Janet Romayko, 860-569-1978 (home) 860-429-3317(work) Nancy Murray 860-487-0012
New Wave Masters
Hotchkiss School, 11 Interlaken Road
Lakeville, Connecticut 06039
contact: Rick Vizzari 860-927-4611, wbcody715@aol.com
Waterford High School
15 Rope Ferry Road
Waterford, Connecticut 06385
contact:
Waterbury YMCA
136 West Main St
Waterbury, Connecticut 06710
contact: Patricia Flaherty (203)754-2181 ext 112
Blue Jay Masters
1678 Asylum Ave
West Hartford, Connecticut 06119
contact: Coach Kieran Myers 860-231-5425
Greenwich Y Masters
50 E. Putnam Avenue 06830
Greenwich, Connecticut 06830
contact: 203-869-1630
TARGETRAINING Swim Club
23 Calvin Murphy St
Norwalk , Connecticut 06851
contact: dom@targetraining.com
website
TARGETRAINING Swim Club
70 North Ave
Westport , Connecticut 06880
contact: dom@targetraining.com
website
Connecticut Masters
59 Post Road East
Westport, Connecticut 06880
contact: Mike Laux (203)226-3392 or lauxlaw@aol.com; pool 203-226-8981
website
Wilton Family YMCA
404 Danbury Rd
Wilton, Connecticut 06897
contact: jessigu@gmail.com; Lynne Zareski, lzareski@optonline.net
website

Delaware Masters Swimming

Delaware Masters
547 College Ave
Newark, Delaware 19716
contact: Jack Townsend (tri@udel.edu)
website
Wilmington YMCA
501 West Eleventh St.
Wilmington, Delaware 19801
contact: Roger Franks (302)478- 6271
Delaware Swim and Fitness Center
2150 New Castle Avenue
New Castle, Delaware 19720
contact: Kathy Drysdale 302-652-4378
website
SFY Tsunamis
20080 Church Street
Rehoboth Beach, Delaware 19971
contact: Brett Dier, Aquatic Director/Head Coach (bdier@ymcade.org)
website

Of Columbia_masters_teams{style: 'clear:left;'}= 'District Of Columbia Masters Swimming'

DC Triathlon Club
4000 Brookland Ave. NE
Washington, District Of Columbia 20002
contact: Hugh Harris
website
Capital East Natatorium
635 N. Carolina Avenue, SE
Washington, District Of Columbia 20003
contact: Pool phone - 202-724-4495
website
D.C. Aquatics Club
2200 Champlain Street, NW
Washington, District Of Columbia 20009
contact: cocaptain@swimdcac.org
website
D.C. Aquatics Club
301 Van Buren St, NW
Washington, District Of Columbia 20012
contact: cocaptain@swimdcac.org
website
Curl-Burke Swim Club
4400 Massachusetts Ave NW
Washington, District Of Columbia 20016
contact: Frank fmarcinkowski@pccii.com
website
Georgetown University
Yates Field House
Washington, District Of Columbia 20007
contact: (202)687-2400
YMCA National Capital Masters Swimming
1711 Rhode Island Ave NW
Washington, District Of Columbia 20036
contact: Peter Lee, Masters Coach, (202) 413-8353
website
DCRP Masters
3rd and Van Buren Sts. NW
Washington, District Of Columbia 20012
contact: juliette.desousa@gmail.com
website
DC Aquatics Club
East Potomac Park
Washington, District Of Columbia 20024
contact: cocaptain@swimdcac.org
website

Florida Masters Swimming

Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
501 Seabreeze Blvd.
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida 33316
contact: 954-828-4580
website
YMCA Boynton Beach Masters
9600 S. Military Trail
Boynton Beach, Florida 33436
contact: Ozzie Quevedo - OQuevedo@ymcaspbc.org 561-536-1407
website
Space Coast AQUANAUTS
1519 Clearlake Road, Building 18
Cocoa, Florida 32926
contact: Jennifer Willis - jenniferwillis@mac.com / Ed Nessel - ednessel@aol.com
website
Swim Florida Masters
3251 Pine Ridge Road
Naples , Florida 34109
contact: Kevin Erndl / Kevin@t2-performance.com or Colleen Chamberlin / cchamberlin@ymcapalms.org / (239)597-3148
website
Gulf Coast Pirate Swimming
1000 College Pkwy
Pensacola, Florida 32504
contact: Kay Miller - 850-484-1311 Steven Fair 850-549-5454
website
South Florida Masters
6575 SW 88th Street and 12595 Red Road
Miami, Florida 33156
contact: James Sweeney (305) 666-7937
website
City of OrlandoCollege Park Pool
2411 Elizabeth Ave.
Orlando, Florida 32804
contact: 407-246-2649 Aquatics
website
Amphibious Assault Swim Team
PO Box 568 (Founders Park)
Islamorada, Florida 33036
contact: Jon Olsen
website
AK Sharks Swim Team/Westminster Christian School Pool
6855 S.W. 152 Street
Miami, Florida 33157
contact: AK Sharks Office Phone: 786-255-0284
website
Deerfield Aquatic Center
150 NE 2nd Ave
Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441
contact: Rafael at 954.420.2263
Gold Coast Masters
501 SE 6th Ave
Deerfield Beach FL, Florida 33441
contact: Rafael Da Silva email-rafaeldes@deerfield-beach.com
website
Sarasota Sharks
701 Medical Boulevard
Englewood, Florida 34223
contact: Mike Norton, miken -AT- engymca -DOT- org
AAC - AVENTURA AQUATIC CLUB
3000 Northeast 151st Street
North Miami, Florida 33181
contact: Eduardo Fugiwara - office 305-466-2278 or cell. 786-258-3027
website
Florida Gold Coast
777 Glades Rd.
Boca Raton, Florida 33431
contact: Phil Lustig, coach 561-212-6554 or plustig3@gate.net
website
Florida League of Aquatics
Morcom Aquaticcs Center 2560 Potsdamer St
Tallahassee, Florida 32303
contact: Pool 850-664-7667Home Bruce Meintjies 850-668-8441
Lake Cane
6645 Lake Cane Drive
Orlando, Florida 32819
contact: Lucky Meisenheimer
Lucky's Lake Swim @ Lake Cane
6645 Lake Cane Drive
Orlando, Florida 32819
contact: Lucky Meisenheimer 407-352-2444 LuckyJ@MSN.com
website
Comets Swim Team Masters
501 SW 172nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, Florida 33029
contact: Rose (954) 538-3721
website
Team Orlando Masters
280 Wolf Pack Run
N. Orlando, Florida 32725
contact: Coach Gary Trimble (904)532-9622 or Lynn Turano
website
Riverland Park Pool
950 SW 27 AVE
Fort Lauderdale 33312, Florida 33312
contact: Osmin Molina (954) 321-1237
Team Orlando Masters
901 N. Highland Avenue
Orlando, Florida 32803
contact: Coach Mike Curley (407)206-1900 ext 1180
website
Florida Gold Coast Masters
1750 NE 14th Street
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304
contact: swimjohnswim@bellsouth.net
website
Team Orlando Masters
800 War Eagle Boulevard
Titusville, Florida 32796
contact: Coach Natasha Kremer (407)267-1857
website
Team Orlando Masters
400 Celebration Place
Kissimmee / Celebration, Florida 34747
contact: Aquatic Director Jodi Fisher (407)303-4420
website
Pompano Beach Aquatic Center
820 NE 18th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Pompano Beach, Florida 33060
contact: Cesar Guardia 954.786.4128
website
FACTS
1700 Monterey Road
Stuart, Florida 34996
contact: Ron Gonzales 561-286-4444
Plantation Masters
135 SW 96th Avenue
Plantation, Florida 33324
contact: Tommie Cuticchia 954-452-2526
website
Martin County Aquatics
2801 South Kanner Highway
Stuart, Florida 34994
contact: Jim McCombs 772-219-1814
website
Nadadores
4800 NW 12th Avenue Miami, FL 33127
Miami, Florida 33127
contact: NadadoresFlorida@aol.com, Jim Harper
website
Michael-Ann Russell JCC
18900 NE 25th Avenue
North Miami Beach, Florida 33181
contact: Dale Hughes 305-932-4200 x 147
Weston Waves Swim Team
Weston Hills Boulevard & Country Club Way
Weston, Florida 34714
contact: Tomas Victoria 954-474-0418
Heritage Aquatic Team
12200 W. Broward Blvd.
Plamntation, Florida 33325
contact: Nobutaka Tan 954-325-0400
website
Bonefish
701 Center Road
Venice, Florida 34285
contact: Mike Norton 941-492-9622 Ext.129
website
NAVY Masters
Bldg 3828 Aviation Schools Command NAS Pensacola
NAS Pensacola, Florida 32508
contact: Vicki Balog 850-452-9429
website
Tampa Tarpons Masters
4321 West Estrella Street
Tampa, Florida 33629
contact: Keryl Frost 813-254-5690, Bret Hamlin 813-258-6276 or BretHamlin@usms.org
Tampa Tarpons Masters
4120 West Mango Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33616
contact: Keryl Frost 813-254-5690, Bret Hamlin 813-258-6276 or BretHamlin@usms.org
Florida Gold Coast Masters/Bonita Springs
West Terry Street
Bonita Springs, Florida
contact: Robin Stewart robinbstewart@msn.com 239 992 5091
West Florida Lightning Masters
13120 Vonn Road
Clearwater/Largo, Florida 33774
contact: Cashel Mack (727) 596-9352
website
Daytona Beach Masters Swimming
51 N. Center St.
Daytona Beach/Ormond Beach, Florida 32174
contact: Scott Bay 386.341.2899
website
Daytona Beach Masters Swimming
4701 City Center Parkway
Daytona Beach/Port Orange, Florida 32129
contact: Scott Bay 386.341.2899
website
Masters
280 Wolf Pack Run
Deltona, Florida 32725
contact: 386-532-9622
website
West Florida Lightning Aquatics
13120 Vonn Road
Largo, Florida 33774
contact: Coach Cashel Mack (727) 686-6418
website
Landsharks Racing Team
1724 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue
Lakeland, Florida 33805
contact: Richard Willis 941-687-7371
Lake County Aquatics Masters
100 South Dozier Circle
Leesburg, Florida
contact: david marshall 352 728-3793 DAMarshall53@gmail.com
Ransom Everglades School
3575 Main Highway
Coconut Grove, Florida 33133
contact: Andy De Angulo - (305) 460-8832
CENTRAL FLORIDA MARLIN MASTERS
3001 Southwest College Rd.
Ocala, Florida 34474
contact: BILL VARGO HEAD COACH ocalamarlins @aol.com
Tarpon Aquatic Club
1250 Cooper St.
Punta Gorda, Florida 33950
contact: Jeff Gain 941-575-6473
Florida Maverick Masters
901 North Shore Drive NE
St. Petersburg, Florida 33701
contact: Paul Hutinger 727-521-1172 / phut@usms.org
website
Boca Raton YMCA
6631 Palmetto Circle South
Boca Raton, Florida 33433
contact: Coach: Barbara Bertram timcsfl@aol.com/ Ron Otte (561) 395-9622 Ext 14
Tampa Metro Masters
16221 Compton Drive
Tampa, Florida 33647
contact: Dave Naffziger, 813-727-9693 swimtrekr@verizon.net
website
Panama City Masters
16200 Panama City Beach Parkway
Panama City Beach, Florida 32413
contact: Sue Cottrill, panamacitymasters@knology.net
website
Tampa Metro Masters
6650 Van Buren
New Port Richey, Florida 34653
contact: Casey Claflin 813-323-1835 capncase@aol.com
Boca Masters
1300 NW 8th Street
Boca Raton, Florida 33486
contact: Randy Nutt 954-821-3294
website
TBAY Masters
14443 Hicks Road
Hudson, Florida 34669
contact: Sabryna or Ryan Bried
Gold Coast Masters
12441 Royal Palm Blvd
Coral Springs, Florida 33065
contact: Chris Jackson (954) 345-2121 or csmasters@csscswim.info
website
Aqua Crest Masters
2503 Seacrest Blvd.
Delray Beach, Florida 33444
contact: (561) 703-2858
Tampa Bay Aquatics Masters
Cyrus Green: 2700 East Dr. Martin Luthur King, Jr. Blvd
Tampa, Florida 33603
contact: http://tampaswim.com/#contact
website
Stars Complex
2980 Edison Avenue
Fort Myers, Florida 33916
contact: James Haugh (941)332-6671
Indian River State College Masters
3209 Virginia Avenue
Fort Pierce, Florida 34981
contact: Craig Gillard, cgill22@yahoo.com
Suncoast SwimFit
1005 S Highland Ave
Clearwater, Florida 33756
contact: 727.461.9622 aquatics dept.
website
Gator Swim Club
West University Avenue
Gainesville, Florida 32611
contact: GSC (352) 375-4683x4590; e-mail: coaches@gatorswimclub.com
website
Suncoast SwimFit
1600 16th St
Palm Harbor, Florida 34683
contact: 727.451.7220 aquatic dept
website
Holmes Lumber Jax
4455 Atlantic Blvd
Jacksonville, Florida 32224
contact: Walter or Kathy Steele 904-733-5455, Pete Nickodem 904-241-0843
Suncoast SwimFit
4550 Village Center Dr
Palm Harbor, Florida 34685
contact: 727.772.9622 aquatic dept
website
Space Coast Masters
1233 Yacht Club Blvd.
Indian Harbor Beach, Florida 32937
contact: Alene Heuser, AHeuser@Harris.com, Pete Turner, PBTiam@cfl.rr.com
website
UNF Masters Swimming Program
4567 St. Johns Bluff Road South
Jacksonville, Florida 32225
contact: Bryan Eichler (904)-620-2854
website
Ft. Lauderdale/Hollywood Airport Comfort Inn
2520 Stirling Road
Hollywood, Florida 33020
contact:
North County Masters of Jupiter
861 Toney Penna Drive
Jupiter, Florida 33458
contact: Linda Irish Bostic: 561-373-1440 or lindabostic@gmail.com
Team Orlando Masters
991 Sand Lake Road
Altamonte Springs, Florida 32714
contact: Coach: Alec Rukosev 407-862-2207
website
Bone Island Masters
5901 College Road
Key West, Florida 33040
contact: Lori Bosco 305-809-3562
website
Dover Shores Pool
1400 Gaston Foster Road
Orlando, Florida 32812
contact: City of Orlando Park & Rec.
Masters of Orlando
433 N. Mills Ave.
Orlando, Florida 32803
contact: Bruce Schmidt (407-841-0992)
website
Dr. Phillips Branch YMCA
7000 Dr. Phillips
Orlando, Florida 32819
contact: (407)351-9417
Team Orlando Masters
8422 International Drive
Orlando, Florida 32819
contact: Jennifer van der Molen (407)363-1954 / teamorlando@msn.com
website
Team Orlando Masters
7300 Sandlake Commons Blvd. Suite 105
Orlando, Florida 32819
contact: Jennifer van der Molen (407)363-1954
website
Cady Way Pool
2525 Cady Way
Winter Park, Florida 32792
contact: Coach Terri Pyle (407)740-7946
Triton Masters Swim Team
401 W. Kennedy Blvd.
Tampa, Florida 33606
contact: Jimi Kiner
WET Masters
2111 Via Tuscany Oaks Way
Winter Park, Florida 32789
contact: Mark Canterbury 407-844-5780 mark.canterbury@waterexercisetechnologies.com
website
St. Pete Masters
901 N. Shore Dr. NE
St. Petersburg, Florida 33701
contact: Patty Nardozzi 727-343-5960 or pnardozzi@hotmail.com
website
Florida Aquatic Combined Team
1937 Ed Eckert Drive
Dunedin, Florida 34698
contact: Coach Joe Biondi - coachjoeb@knology.net & 727-725-9978
website
Sarasota Masters chapter of FACT
2650 Waldemere Street
Sarasota, Florida 34239
contact: Deb Walker debswim@comcast.net, or Peter Hegwein at hedgevine@comcast.net
website
North Miami Swim Team
3000 Northeast 151st Street
North Miami, Florida 33181
contact: Jorh Turnpseed 305-206-0574
Team Orlando Masters
8701 Maitland Summit Blvd
Orlando, Florida 32810
contact: John Sabo (407)869-7606 jsabo@cfl.rr.com, Keith Michael (Aquatics manager) (407)916-2506
website
Vero Beach Masters
St. Edwards Dr (off AIA)
Vero Beach, Florida
contact: Steve Fenning (407)231-4136
FACT
Seminole Drive
Rockledge, Florida 32955
contact: Mike Rochelle questaquatics@cfl.rr.com
website
Fort Lauderdale Aquatics "FLA" Masters
501 Seabreeze Boulevard
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316
contact: Marty Hendrick - mhendrick@FLAswim.com
website
Lake Lytal Masters
3645 Gun Club Road
West Palm Beach, Florida 33406
contact: Gordon Andrews (561) 310-4924, Pool (561)233-1426
website
Gold Coast Masters
11155 S.W. 112th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33176
contact: Robert Strauss 305-271-9000 x 287 or coachrs@swimgym.net
website
Winter Haven Sting Rays
210 Cypress Gardens Boulevard
Winter Haven, Florida 33880
contact: Laurie Smith (941)325-8327
North Palm Beach Masters
951 US Highway 1
North Palm Beach, Florida 33408
contact: Dick Cavanah, 561-626-4346
NE Winter Park Branch YMCA
1201 N. Lakemonte Avenue
Winter Park, Florida 32789
contact: (305)644-1509
Dynoswim Masters 052-DYSM
Belle Terre Parkway
Palm Coast, Florida 32164
contact: Dean Osterloh
website
FACT
300 Goodlette Rd
Naples, Florida 34102
contact: Joni Henderson
Sunrise Swimming
10610 West Oakland Park Boulevard
Sunrise, Florida 33351
contact: Christi Woolger-Wathen 954-747-4635
website
US Southcom Snappers
9601 NW 58th Street
Doral , Florida 33178
contact: Cathy Silveira 305.467.0894 jccjeh@msn.com
South County Regional Park Carmalita & Cooper St
670 Cooper St
PUNTA GORDA, Florida 33950
contact: 239-850-2857
website
Sarasota YMCA Sharks Masters
5100 Lakewood Ranch Blvd
Bradenton, Florida 34211
contact: Coach Rick Walker, rickmile@me.com, (941) 346-7946
website
UNF Masters
1 UNF Drive
Jacksonville , Florida
contact: UNF Aquatic Center (904)620-2854
website
Sarasota YMCA Sharks Masters
8301 Potter Park Dr.
Sarasota, Florida 34238
contact: Coach Rick Walker, rickmile@me.com, (941) 346-7946
website
Wellington Masters Swim Team
12165 Forest Hill Blvd.
Wellington, Florida 33414
contact: Trish Sheff 561 676 4946
website
Swim Florida Masters
1750 Matthew Drive
Fort Myers, Florida 33907
contact: Swim Florida (239) 671-7946 / Coach Ehrin (239) 482-6600 Katsrgr8@aol.com

Georgia Masters Swimming

Atlanta Rainbow Trout
750 Ferst Drive
Atlanta, Georgia 30318
contact: Please contact us through our website on the membership tab.
website
Memorial Park Pool
800 South First Street
Warner Robins, Georgia 31088
contact: 478-929-8044 (pool phone number); coach@wraswim.com
website
Golden Isle Swim Team (GIST) Masters
1402 Lanier Blvd, Brunswick, Georgia 31520
Brunswick, Georgia 31525
contact: Karen Parks 912-996-2069
website
Swim Macon Masters
5097 Northside Dr
Macon, Georgia 31210
contact: Justin Correia 478-474-9689
website
Ed Isakson/Alpharetta Family YMCA
3655 Preston Ridge Road
Alpharetta, Georgia 30005
contact: jonathanl@ymcaatlanta.org
website
Dynamo Masters Swim Team
3119 Shallowford Road
Atlanta, Georgia 30341
contact: Coach Maria Thrash (770) 457-7946 ext 15
website
Swim Atlanta Masters Club
4850 Sugarloaf Parkway, Suite 702
Lawrenceville, Georgia 30044
contact: Kim Hurst (404)944-8763
website
Cobb County Aquatic Center
520 Fairground Street
Marietta - Northwest Atlanta, Georgia 30060
contact: 770-528-8465
website
Marlins Masters
2500 Alberta Lane
Marietta - Northwest Atlanta, Georgia 30062
contact: Yit Aun Lim (770)578-0934
Savannah Masters
7240 Sallie Mood Dr
Savannah, Georgia 31406
contact: Pool 912-652-6793; Masters workouts, Walt Weed, coachwalt53@aol.com
website
Stingrays Masters
2650 Gordy Parkway
Marietta, Georgia 30066
contact: Keith Berryhill, kcbdll@earthlink.net
website
Swim Atlanta Masters
795 Old Roswell Road, Roswell, GA 30076
Roswell - N Metro Atlanta, Georgia 30076
contact: Coach Mindy Heaton 770-992-1778
website
Fulton County Swordfish
4255 Will Lee Rd
College Park, Georgia 30349
contact: Terriann Lawrence
Southside Seals
202 Kedron Drive, Peachtree City, GA 30269
Peachtree City - SW Metro Atlanta, Georgia 30269
contact: Rob Copeland; (678) 817-1602
website
Fowler Fins
5600 W Jones Bridge Road, Norcross, GA 30092
Norcross - NE Metro Atlanta, Georgia 30092
contact: Coach Julie Moore, W- 770/246-9622
Decatur-Dekalb YMCA
1100 Clairmont Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
Decatur - E Metro Atlanta, Georgia 30030
contact: Aaron Windham - (404)377-0241; ddymasters@hotmail.com
Concourse Athletic Club
8 Concourse Parkway, Atlanta, GA 30328-5346
Dunwoody - NE Atlanta, Georgia 30328
contact: Coach Pat Frank, H 404-252-5679, W 770-698-2069
Lakeshore Natatorium
116 Lumpkin Dr
Carrollton , Georgia 30117
contact: (John Pepper) bluefinswimming@gmail.com; 770-832-1134
website
Greater Augusta Swimming
3157 Damascus Road
Augusta, Georgia 30909
contact: Jeff Rout 864-333-2940 gasswim@wctel.net, pool phone 706-261-0424
website
Camden County Crocs
1050 Widcat Drive
Kingsland, Georgia 31548
contact: Coach Tom Wilson 912-729-5600 ext 22. coachtomwilson@hotmail.com
YMCA, Newman Physical Fitness Center
HWY 84, Ft Stewart, GA
Hinesville, Georgia 31313
contact:
SwimAtlanta Masters
4050 John's Creek Parkway North
Suwanee, Georgia 30024
contact: Coach Chad Shirley, 770-622-1735
website
Swim Atlanta Masters
1152 Auburn Road
Dacula, Georgia 30019
contact: Kim Hurst
website
Statesboro Stingray Masters Swimming
301 By-Pass and Akins Boulevard
Statesboro, Georgia 30458
contact: Pool: (912) 478-5436; Andrew Schrag, H 912-489-8555, W 912-982-9800, schrag@frontiernet.net
Dynamo Masters Swim Team
5075 Abbotts Bridge Road
Alpharetta, Georgia 30022
contact: 770-457-7946 x15 (Office is at Shallowford Pool)
website
Emory Masters Swimming
600 Asbury Circle
Atlanta, Georgia 30306
contact: Bill Bond
website

Hawaii Masters Swimming

Swim Kauai Aquatics
3577 Lala Road
KAUAI: Lihue, Hawaii 96766
contact: Ro Davis 808-635-6897 or kahala311@hawaiiantel.net
Valley Isle Masters Swimmers
Old Haleakala Hwy and Pukalani St., 96768
MAUI: Pukalani, Hawaii 96768
contact: Janet Renner, jkrenner@earthlink.net, 808-573-8656
website
Waikiki Swim Club
UH Manoa
OAHU: Honolulu, Hawaii 96822
contact: Gary Bignami, gary -AT- waikikiswimclub -DOT- org
website
Windward YMCA
1200 Kailua Rd.
Oahu, Hawaii 96734
contact:
Valley Isle Masters Swimmers
245 Shaw Street
Lahaina, Hawaii 96761
contact: Janet Renner (808)573-8656, jkrenner@earthlink.net
website
HAWAII: Konawaena Swimming Pool
81-1080 Konawaena School Road
Kealakekua, Hawaii 96704
contact: (808) 323-3252
Kailua Masters Swim Club
21 S. Kainalu Drive, Hawaii
OAHU: Kailua, Hawaii 96734
contact: Maggs Morris, president@kailuamasters.org
website
Pearl Harbor Masters
Arizona Memorial/Navy Marina
Aiea, Hawaii 96701
contact: Ernie James
website
HAWAII: Kawamoto Swimming Pool
2349 Kalanianaole Ave
Hilo, Hawaii 96720
contact: Jon Hayashida: jhayashi@hei.com, 808-969-3937
Academy Masters Swim Team
65-1692 Kohala Mtn. Road
Kamuela, Hawaii 96743
contact: Mark Noetzel or Becky Thurston (808-885-1535)
website
MAUI: Kamaole Beach Park 1
Open Water Swimming
Kihei, Hawaii 96753
contact: mtrotto@liu.edu
Humu Masters Swim Team
21 South Kainalu Drive
Honolulu, Hawaii 96734
contact: Al Minn, 808-261-5143; June Ford, 808-262-7496
Kona Aquatics
75-5530 Kuakini Highway
Kailua, Hawaii 96740
contact: Steve Borowski, 808-334-0083, swim@kona.net
website
Valley Isle Masters Swimmers
Lipoa Street & Highway 31, Kihei, Hawaii
MAUI: Kihei, Hawaii 96753
contact: Janet Renner, jkrenner@earthlink.net, 808-573-8656
website
Maui Masters Swim Club
1580 Kaahumanu Avenue
Wailuku, Hawaii 96793
contact: malcolmwhy@yahoo.com 808-572-0955
website
Maui Masters Swim Club
90 pukalani St, Pukalani, Hawaii 96768
MAUI: Pukalani, Hawaii 96768
contact: malcolmwhy@yahoo.com 808-280-4257
website
The Oahu Club Masters Team
6800 Hawaii Kai Drive, Honolulu, Hawaii 96825
OAHU: Honolulu, Hawaii 96825
contact: Robin Flanagan: 808-395-3300, flan6@aol.com
website
University of Hawaii Masters
1337 Lower Campus Road, Honolulu, Hawaii 96822
OAHU: Honolulu, Hawaii 96822
contact: Swim Office: 808-956-7772; 808-956-7510
Maui Family YMCA
250 Kanaloa Avenue
Kahului (Maui), Hawaii 96732
contact: (808) 242-9007
website

Idaho Masters Swimming

Lake City Masters
1765 W. Golf Course Rd
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 83815
contact: Margaret Hair, 208-667-3721;rmhairgolf@cougarmail.org
Zen Masters
Zenergy 245 Raven Rd. YMCA 101 Saddle Rd
Ketchum, Idaho 83353
contact: Karen Morrison, Zen Master head coach
Sawtooth Masters
1050 W. State St. 83702/ 5959 N. Discovery Place 83713
Boise, Idaho 83713
contact: Jill Wright (208)338-5287
website
Lake City Masters
208 Coeur d' Alene Ave.
Cour d' Alene, Idaho 83814
contact: Margaret Hair 208-667-3721;rmhairgolf@cougarmail.org
Idaho Falls Aquatic Masters
149 7th Street
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83401
contact: Jim Smith 522-4391 (h), Aquatics 528-5519
Sandpoint West Aquatic Club Masters
1905 Pine Street
Sandpoint, Idaho 83864
contact: Mike Brosnahan (208)263-6633
Moscow Chinook Masters
830 North Mountain View Road
Moscow, Idaho 83843
contact: Paige Buehler, (208) 892-1328, swim@galacticnorth.net
website
Rocky Mountain Masters
Idaho State University
Pocatello, Idaho 83209
contact: Karen Homstad (208) 251-5230
Zen Masters
101 Saddle Rd.
Ketchum, Idaho 83353
contact: Dyne Jones, djones@woodriverymca.org ; Imani Burrell
website

Illinois Masters Swimming

Ilinois Masters - Flying Carp Swimming
3843 North California Avenue
Chicago, Illinois 60618
contact: Robert E. Zeitner 773 583 6237 evenings rzeitner@sbcglobal.net
website
Western Illinois Masters Program - Swimming
2040 53rd Street
Moline, Illinois 61265
contact: Jenifer Foley
Champaign County YMCA
500 West Church Street
Champaign, Illinois 61820
contact: Aquatics Director, 217-359-9622
website
Mt. Greenwood Masters
111th and Pulaski
Chicago, Illinois 60655
contact: Mark Royko
website
Glenbrook Aquatics
2300 Shermer Rd
Northbrook, Illinois 60062
contact: Mary Bradbury
website
DuPage Swimming Center
520 N. Oakhurst Dr.
Aurora, Illinois 60504
contact: Lauren Seymour, lessons@spmspools.com
website
Paradise Bay Water Park
437 E. St. Charles Rd.
Lombard, Illinois 60181
contact: Debbie Whitcher (630) 627-6127
website
Central Illinois Masters
302 East Emerson Street
Bloomington/Normal, Illinois 61701
contact: Scott Clegg, Scott.Clegg2@verizon.net
O'Fallon YMCA
284 N. Seven Hills Road
O'Fallon, Illinois 62269
contact: (618) 628-7701, Kim Smallheer
website
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Masters
201 East Peabody
Champaign, Illinois 61820
contact: Rory Ball 217-344-4378
website
Metro Sports Masters
2300 N. Henry Street
Alton , Illinois 62002
contact: missy 618-462-1066
Vaughan Athletic Center
2121 W. Indian Trail Rd.
Aurora, Illinois 60506
contact: Meg Sklade (630) 907-9613
website
Fossil Fish
425 Fawell
Glen Ellyn, Illinois 60137
contact: Heather Howland heatheraleethea@yahoo.com
Delnor Aquatic Masters
296 Randall Road
Geneva, Illinois 60134
contact: Ginny Schwartz, 630.262.6057, gschwartz@powerwellness.com
Peak Masters
4401 Peak Dr
Loves Park, Illinois 61111
contact: DOUGLAS GISH
website
Oak Forest Swim Assoc.
15201 S. Central Ave.
Oak Forest, Illinois 60452
contact: nmartinus1@gmail.com
website
Flying Fish Masters
1215 Church St.
Evanston, Illinois 60201
contact: Anne Wolff, 847-864-8445, awolff@ywcae-ns.org
website
Illinois Masters/Gray Sharks
6300 W. Touhy Ave.
Niles, Illinois 60714
contact: Ellen Tobler, e.tobler@comcast.net, 773-297-9443
website
Danville Y Silver Dolphins
1111 N Vermilion
Danville , Illinois 61832
contact: Nadine KM Day nday@usms.org
Illinois Masters
49 Deicke Drive
Glen Ellyn, Illinois 60137
contact: unknown 630-858-1000
Academy Bullets Masters
1030 Butterfield Rd
Aurora, Illinois 60502
contact: Chris Colburn chriscolburn@gmail.com
website
Illinois Masters
4900 S willow Springs Rd
Willow Springs, Illinois 60480
contact: Mirko Mirkov mirko300@msn.com
Illinois Masters-Max Multisport
5500 N St. Louis Ave, and 555 W Madison St
Chicago, Illinois 60624
contact: russ@maxmultisport.com
website
Illinois Masters - Vision Quest
555 N Sheridan Rd
Lake Forest, Illinois 60045
contact: Melissa Gillespie coachmg@vzw.blackberry.net
website
Chicago Park District-Welles Swim Club
2333 W Sunnyside
Chicago, Illinois 60625
contact: Daniel Gibson daniel.gibson@chicagoparkdistrict.com
Chicago Blue Dolphins
930 N. Wells Street
Chicago, Illinois 60610
contact: 773.342.7250 or info@chicagobluedolphins.com
website
Galter Swim CLub
5157 N Francisco Ave
Chicago, Illinois 60625
contact: Matthew Wever mwever@schosp.org
Equinox Masters
799 Central Ave
Highland Park, Illinois 60035
contact: Bill Shipley / 847.681.7777 / bill.shipley@equinox.com
website
Westloop Athletic Club Masters
1380 W Randolph
Chicago, Illinois 60607
contact: angela@lpaconline.com, 773-529-2022 x 154
website
IM Chicago Blue Dolphins
901 West Roosevelt Road
Chicago, Illinois 60608
contact: 773.342.7250 or info@chicagobluedolphins.com
website
Tri Smart Masters
16028 127th Street
Lemont, Illinois 60439
contact: MJ Slikas, mj@trismartcoaching.com, 708-466-2379
website
Joliet Park District Blue Tides
3000 West Jefferson Street
Joliet, Illinois 60435
contact: Valerie Louthan 815-741-7275
website
Lincoln-Way Masters
19900 S. Harlem Ave
Frankfort, Illinois 60423
contact: Valerie Williams (lwmasters@sbcglobal.net)
website
Shamrock Aquatics
5605 East Rockton Road
Roscoe, Illinois 61073
contact: Nancy Alt 815-871-3239
website
IVY Masters
300 Walnut Drive
Peru, Illinois 61354
contact: Edie Dean 815-343-7001 ediedean@hotmail.com
website
Korte Recreation Center
1 Nagel Drive
Highland, Illinois 62249
contact: David Battleson at battleson@hotmail.com
website
Joliet Y Masters
1350 S Briggs St
Joliet, Illinois 60433
contact: Dave Hedden
website
Joliet Y Masters
15120 Wallin Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544
Plainfield, Illinois 60544
contact: Julie Potocki
website
Good Samaritan Sea Otters
3551 Highland Ave
Downers Grove, Illinois 60515
contact: Laura Crisman and Julie Bearden, 630-275-2282; Laura.Crisman@advocatehealth.com
website
Barrington Area Masters
616 West Main Steet
Barrington, Illinois 60010
contact: Bill Bishop wmlbishop@aol.com 847-381-4771
St Louis Area Masters (Saluki Masters)
300 E. Grand Avenue
Carbondale, Illinois 62901
contact: Mary Pohlmann (618)549-5077 mpohlmann_1@yahoo.com
website
Chicago Smelts
833 West Sheridan
Chicago, Illinois 60613
contact: Smelts Hotline 312-409-4974 or Dominic (teamChicagoSmelts@CMSAswimming.org)
Illinois Masters/Flying Carp Swimming
2334 West Division Street (1200 North and 2400 West)
Chicago, Illinois 60450
contact: Robert E. Zeitner 773 583 6237 evenings - rzeitner@sbcglobal.net
website
Lyons Swim Club
4900 Willow Springs Road
Western Springs, Illinois 60525
contact: Mirko Mirkov
website
Acme Swim Club
701 Manor Street
Crystal Lake, Illinois 60014
contact: Jeanette Schneidewent 847-854-6621
Lattof YMCA Masters
300 East Northwest Hwy
Des Plaines, Illinois 60016
contact: Steve Dueball 847-297-6686
Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team
100 Symphony Way, Elgin, IL
ELGIN, Illinois 60120
contact: Corinne Grotenhuis cgroten@emhc.org 630-758-5723,847-289-1278
website
Northwestern Aquatic Swim Association
2379 North Campus Drive
Evanston, Illinois 60201
contact: Nichole Ellis n-ellis@northwestern.edu
Illinois Masters-Naperville Masters
34 South Washington Street and 2120 West 95th Street
Naperville, Illinois 60564
contact: Kristin Souppa soupsdone@aol.com
website
East Bank Club
500 North Kingsbury [500N/400W]
Chicago, Illinois 60654
contact: Steffani Fort 312-527-5801 x361
website
Lakeshore Athletic Club Masters
1320 West Fullerton [2400N/1320W]
Chicago, Illinois 60614
contact: Trina Kakacek 773-588-5593
IM Rock River Valley Masters
200 Y Boulevard
Rockford, Illinois 61107
contact: Kim Custer 815-489-1227
Shabbona Sharks
6935 West Addison [3600N/6935W]
Chicago, Illinois 60634
contact: John Masters 773-282-7386
Deerfield COHO Swim Club
Deerfield HS, 1959 N. Waukegan Rd, Deerfield, and Highland Park HS, 433 Vine Ave. Highland Park.
Deerfield and Highland Park, Illinois 60015
contact: Andrea J. Block 847-317-0013
website
Illinois Masters - Evanston Masters
1600 Dodge Avenue
Evanston, Illinois 60201
contact: george earle geophillip@aol.com
website
Libertyville Masters
708 West Park Avenue
Libertyville, Illinois 60048
contact: Laurel Liberty 847 274 3627 or Diana Schnell 847-367-1803
website
Alligator Aquatics
500 East Miner St
Arlington Heights, Illinois 60004
contact: Mary Ruffin ruffinsix@wowway.com 847-818-0678
website
Team Wellness
900 West Central Road
Arlington Heights, Illinois 60005
contact: Bret Lucas
website
Rush Masters
1900 Ogden Avenue
Aurora, Illinois 60504
contact: Brent Lightfoot bc.lightfoot@sbcglobal.net (H)630-236-5804 or (C)331-223-5278
website
IM Bartlett Gators
700 South Bartlett Road
Bartlett, Illinois 60107
contact: Laura Clark LClark@bartlettparks.org
website
Harbor Hurricanes
200 South Lindsey Lane
Bolingbrook, Illinois 60440
contact: Randall Brezina 630-378-0324 Bolingbrook aquatic center ph# 630-739-1700 for info.
website
Buffalo Grove Masters
1100 West Dundee Road
Buffalo Grove, Illinois 60089
contact: Vicki Roth 847-541-1310
Northwestern DuPage YMCA Masters
711 59th Street
Downers Grove, Illinois 60516
contact: kyle hartje 630.929.2428
website
Illinois Masters
2500 W Bethany Rd.
De Kalb, Illinois 60115
contact: Dirk Happ 815 756 9577 x 26
website
Freeport YMCA Masters
2998 West Pearl City Road
Freeport, Illinois 61032
contact: David Steenrod 815-232-6917
HealthTrack Sports Wellness
875 Roosevelt Road
Glen Ellyn, Illinois 60137
contact: Terry Ross, TerryRoss00 -AT- aol -DOT- com, 630-942-9000
website
Sun City Stingrays
12880 Del Webb Boulevard
Huntley, Illinois 60142
contact: jack bolger (847)669-7331
South Suburban Swim Club
15203 South Pulaski Road
Midlothian, Illinois 60445
contact: Richard Tufo 312-914-6861
website
Naperville Waves Swim Club
or Seven Bridges in Woodridge, 6600 Route 53
Naperville, Illinois 60517
contact: Sue Welker coachsue1@aol.com
website
Oak Brook Masters Stars
1450 Forest Gate Road
Oak Brook, Illinois 60523
contact: Laura Konrady 630-990-4233 x280
IM Buehler Breakers
1400 W. Northwest Highway
Palatine, Illinois 60067
contact: Darby Brtva 847-410-5234 dbrtva@ymcachgo.org
Oak Park Masters
255 South Marion Street
Oak Park, Illinois 60302
contact: Stacy and Greg Sorg 708-763-8798
Park Ridge Penguins
300 E. Northwest Hwy
Des Plaines, Illinois 60016
contact: Barry Dayton 847-800-0984 or Mark Krause 847-506-9277
website
Fox Valley Family YMCA Masters
3875 Eldamain Road
Plano, Illinois 60545
contact: Lee Keller 630-553-3116
St Charles Masters
1050 Dunham Road
St Charles, Illinois 60174
contact: Doug Long 630-513-7443
Wheaton Sport Center Masters
1000 West Prairie Avenue
Wheaton, Illinois 60187
contact: Jennifer Heyer-Olsen 630-690-0887 x388 or jhoswimcoach6@wheatonsportcenter.com
website

Indiana Masters Swimming

Franklin Masters
2600 Cumberland Drive
Franklin, Indiana 46131
contact: Pam Gibson, pgibson@franklin-in.gov,317-346-1198
Valpo Masters
1201 Cumberland Crossing Drive
Valparaiso, Indiana 46383
contact: PJ Ciotola, 219-746-2893
website
Duneland Masters
651 W. Morgan Ave.
Chesterton, Indiana 46304
contact: Lisa Whitaker, lizzy278@frontier.com
Earlham Aquatic Masters
801 National Road West
Richmond, Indiana 47374
contact: Shanna Nolan (765) 983-1731; wansh@earlham.edu
None
1801 East 86th Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46240
contact: Janet Miller 317 259 5725 (J Everett Light Career Center, Washington Twp Schools, North Central High School
website
Newburgh Sea Creatures NSC
3344 State Route 261
Newburgh, Indiana 47630
contact: Heather Bowling, coach
website
Westview Healthplex Sports Club
3660 Guion Rd.
Indianapolis, Indiana 46222
contact: Kelly Wessling, kwessling@westviewhealthplex.org
website
Terre Haute Torpedoes Masters
3737 South 7th
Terre Haute, Indiana 47802
contact: Vince Burton - 812-243-2910
website
Parkview YMCA
10001 Dawsons Creek Boulevard
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825
contact: Jennifer Dyben jennifer_dyben @fwymca.org (260) 497-9996
LaPorte YMCA Master Makos
901 Michigan Ave
LaPorte, Indiana 46350
contact: Chris Blake 219-325-9622 aquatics@lpymca.org
website
Zionsville Community HIgh School
1000 Mulberry
Zionsville, Indiana 46077
contact: Julie Oakley, joakley@zcs.k12.in.us, 873-3355 ext. 12036
website
Maverick Aquatics Masters
4951 Old U.S. 231
Lafayette, Indiana 47909
contact: Amanda Cox
website
Carmel Swim Club Masters
520 E Main Street
Carmel, Indiana 46032
contact: Kinsey Wallace, 317-571-4047, email: carmelaquaticsCAC@gmail.com
website
Greater Indiana Masters
Rolfs Aquatic Center
Notre Dame, Indiana 46637
contact: Chris Seibert, cseibert@nd.edu
website
Terre Haute Torpedoes Masters
3434 Maple Ave
Terre Haute, Indiana 47804
contact: Vince Burton - 812-243-2910
website
Westfield Area Masters
18250 N. Union St.
Westfield, Indiana 46074
contact: Kristin Parisi 317-910-5744
Marion Aquatic Club
750 W. 26th Street, Marion, IN 46952
Marion, Indiana 46953
contact: Allie Mozzone, 750 W 26th Street, Marion, IN, (765)664-8358
Crown Point High School
W Joliet St
Crown Point, Indiana 46307
contact: Corby Sanders, cjblsanders@yahoo.com
Indiana South East Masters
1 Trojan Place
St. Leon, Indiana 47022
contact: Jenna Kirchgessner, jkirchge@gmail.com
IU Masters Swim Team
1025 East 7th Street
Bloomington, Indiana 47405
contact: Walter Gantz; Gantz@Indiana.edu
Monroe County YMCA
2125 S. Highland
Bloomington, Indiana 47401
contact: Ryan Tabereaux, Aquatics Director (812)332-5555
Donner Masters
3891 S. Poplar Drive
Columbus, Indiana 47201
contact: Jim Sheridan, 1400 25th Street, Columbus, IN 47201,812-376-4431
Sugarcreek Masters SC
1 Athenian Dr.
Crawfordsville, Indiana 47933
contact: Brent Harlos (765) 361-0403
Maple City Masters
1216 South Indiana Avenue
Goshen, Indiana 46526
contact: Peggy Shoup at 574-875-5766 (email: shoup@goshenschools.org
Indy Swim Fit
8400 Westfield Blvd/901 W. New York Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46202
contact: Mel Goldstein (317)253-8289
website
Cole Center YMCA
700 S. Garden
Kendallville, Indiana 46755
contact: Cindy Miller,cindyswimymca@yahoo.com, (219)854-9256 H after 9pm
Lafayette Family YMCA Masters
1950 South 18th Street
Lafayette, Indiana 47905
contact: Jennifer Hoover, chickswim77@yahoo.com
website
Noblesville Adult Swim Team, Inc. (NASTI)
1077 Cicero Road
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
contact: Doug Church (317) 773-2190 (w) Randy Crutchfield (317) 776-5560 (w)
website
Lloyd Pool/University of Evansville
6101 N. 1st Ave
Evansville, Indiana 47710
contact: Dave Estes, destesswim@insightbb.com
website
Cardinal Swimming Indiana
For Ball State, see link; For Muncie Y: 500 S. Mulberry St.
Muncie, Indiana 47305
contact: Steve Jones (BSU); www.muncieymca.org
website

Iowa Masters Swimming

DSMY
210 North Warrior Lane
Waukee, Iowa 50263
contact: Sara Roberts
website
IOWA MASTERS - Milky Way Masters
2205 Forest Dr. SE 52403 (June, July , August we are at Marion outdoor pool)
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52403
contact: MWMasters-owner@yahoogroups.com
website
Iowa Masters / Iowa City Eels Masters
2701 Braford Drive
Iowa City, Iowa 52240
contact: Coach Donald P. Spellman - 319-351-3336 or Swimice@aol.com
Iowa Masters
1450 Alta Vista Street
Dubuque, Iowa 52001
contact: Doug Colin at dcolin@loras.edu, 319-583-8183
Iowa Masters / Iowa City Eels Masters
200 Park Road
Iowa City, Iowa 52246
contact: Coach Donald P. Spellman - 319-351-3336 or Swimice@aol.com
Iowa Flyers Masters
University Aquatic Center, University of Iowa Field House
Iowa City, Iowa 52242
contact: Megan Oesting 319-335-5844 megan-oesting@uiowa.edu
website
Burlington Family YMCA
2410 Mount Pleasant St
Burlington, Iowa 52601
contact: Michele Weinrich(319)753-6734
Quad Cities Masters SC
3333 18th Street
Bettendorf (Near Davenport), Iowa 52722
contact: Ron Ganslein (319) 445-0242
website
Quad Cities Masters SC
606 W. 2nd St.
Davenport, Iowa 52802
contact: Norm Bower (563)355-7738, Paul Eure (563)326-4112
Panthers Masters Swim Team
2301 Hudson Road
Cedar Falls, Iowa 50614
contact: Kristi OBrien - Kristi.Obrien@uni.edu - (319) 273-7263
website
Central Iowa Aquatics Masters
1800 Grand Ave (June, July, August @ Ashworth Pool - 101 45th St)
Des Moines, Iowa 50312
contact: Dave Joensen - Hotline: 515-223-1267
website
All Seasons Center
770 7th Street NE
Sioux Center, Iowa 51250
contact: Pearl Cox 712-707-9832 or 712-540-2108 pbcswimmer@aol.com
Ankeny Family YMCA
1102 N. Ankeny Blvd.
Ankeny, Iowa 50023
contact: melissa.little@dmymca.org, 965-8800 ext. 114
website

Kansas Masters Swimming

Prairie Life Fitness
13655 S Alden
Olathe, Kansas 66062
contact: Facility phone: 913-764-5444
website
YEAR-ROUND--Topeka Swim Association Masters
2751 SW East Circle Dr S
Topeka, Kansas 66606
contact: Kristina Marburger kac38@cornell.edu
website
WINTER--KC Blazers Masters
4843 Rosewood
Roeland Park, Kansas 66205
contact: Derek Shipp 913-362-2127 ext 1213 (derek.shipp@jocogov.org) & Bruce Perry, RPAC Facility Mgr 913-432-1377
website
WINTER--Lawrence Masters
4706 W Overland Drive
Lawrence, Kansas 66049
contact: Kent McDonald -- 785-843-4290
website
The McPherson Family YMCA
220 North Walnut St
Mc Pherson, Kansas 67460
contact: Chip Parker (316)354-8332
Salina Masters
570 YMCA Dr
Salina, Kansas 67401
contact: Debbie Coellner (913)825-4605
Wichita Area Masters Swimming
1845 Fairmount St
Wichita, Kansas 67260
contact: Flavia McBride, 316-684-3390; Angie Gayer, 316-942-0034; Diane Lee, 316-683-7066
Wichita Swim Club Masters
8323 E. Douglas Ave
Wichita, Kansas 67207
contact: Kathi Cernohous, 316-683-1491(days)
website
Riverfront Community Center
123 South Esplanade
Leavenworth, Kansas 66048
contact: Pam Simpson, psimpson@firstcity.org, 913-651-2132
Prairie Life Fitness Center
10351 Barkley
Overland Park, Kansas 66212
contact: Dave Lewis, Laurie Reaburn or Stephanie Nicholson, 913-648-8077
website
Capitol Federal Natatorium-Hummer Sports Park
2751 SW East Circle Drive
Topeka, Kansas 66606
contact: Linda McHenry, 785-246-1885, mchenry@cox,net
SUMMER--Topeka Masters
635 SW Gage Blvd
Topeka, Kansas 66606
contact: Linda McHenry, 785-246-1885, mchenry@cox.net
Paul Henson YMCA
4200 W. 79th St
Prairie Village, Kansas 66208
contact: Dana Kollars, Dana-Kollars@ymca-kc.org
website
SUMMER--KC Blazers Masters
7711 Delmar
Prairie Village, Kansas 66208
contact: Derek Shipp 913-362-2126 ext 1213 (derek.shipp@jocogov.org). Pool phone is 913-385-4650
website
HealthRidge Fitness Center
17800 W 106th St
Olathe, Kansas 66061
contact: Laurie Reaburn, 913-888-0505
website
MOVY Masters
727 Kentucky St.
Lawrence, Kansas 66044
contact: Kent McDonald - 785-843-4290
website
Jewish Community Center
5801 W 115th St
Overland Park, Kansas 66211
contact: Rob Kingsbury; pool phone: 913-327-8000
website
Athletic Club of Overland Park
10440 Marty St
Overland Park, Kansas 66212
contact: Phone 913-383-9060; E-mail: groupx@athleticclubop.com
website
Center for Health Improvement, Hays Medical Center
2500 Canterbury Dr
Hays, Kansas 67601
contact: 785-623-5900
website
Ft. Hays State University Pool
600 Park St
Hays, Kansas 67601
contact:
website
Fort Leavenworth Lancers Swim Team
Ft. Leavenworth
Leavenworth, Kansas 66048
contact: Jessica Harper, lancersmasters@yahoo.com
website

Kentucky Masters Swimming

Lakeside Masters Swim Team
2010 Trevilian Way
Louisville, Kentucky 40205
contact: Mary Graves (502)454-4585, Bill Tingley (502)485-0482
website
Wildcat Masters
1210 University Dr
Lexington, Kentucky 40502
contact: Susan Cox
Falling Springs Arts and Recreation Center
275 Beasley Drive
Versailles, Kentucky 40383
contact: Sarah McMahan 859-873-5948 smcmahan@fallingsprings.net
website
Swim Louisville Masters
201 Reservoir Avenue 40206
Louisville, Kentucky 40206
contact: Tom Mester coachtom@insightbb.com, facility 502-897-9949
website
Splash
Hywy 54
Owensboro, Kentucky 42366
contact: (270)686-1374
Cincinnati Marlin Masters
Albright Health Center CRC Nunn Drive
Highland Heights, Kentucky 45224
contact: Jerri Freimuth Head Coach 859 466 0157 jfreimuth@cincy-marlins.com
website
Paducah Area Masters
115 Lebanon Church Rd
Paducah, Kentucky 42003
contact: Coach Greg Williams
website
Cardinal Masters
corner of Warnock and Floyd Streets
Louisville, Kentucky 40208
contact: Mark Gill, (941) 387-4490, mark.gill@usms.org
High Street YMCA
239 E. High St
Lexington, Kentucky 40507
contact:

Louisiana Masters Swimming

City of Alexandria Swim Team
800 Ola Lane
Alexandria, Louisiana 71303
contact: Wally Fall (318)443-4426
Tiger Aquatics
Nicholson Drive at West Chimes Street
Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70802
contact: Craig Harris 214-405-7330 craig@swimtaq.com
website
Elmwood Sharks
1200 S. Clearview Parkway
Metairie, Louisiana 70002
contact: Dave Miner 504-452-7142, dcminer@hotmail.com
website
Indian Aquatic Club Masters
University of Louisiana at Monroe
Monroe, Louisiana 71209
contact: IAC
website
NU WAVE
1903 Jefferson Avenue
New Orleans, Louisiana 70115
contact: Marshall Love (lovemarshall1@gmail.com)
website
Riptide Masters
500 West University Avenue
Hammond, Louisiana 70401
contact: Judith Kloepfer, coachjudith @riptideswimclub.org
website
Red River Masters
One University Place
Shreveport, Louisiana 71115
contact: Janet Martin (318) 208-0857
website
Franco's FINS Masters
100 Bon Temps Roule Boulevard
Mandeville, Louisiana 70471
contact: Robbie Fritscher, 985-792-0200
website
Crawfish Aquatics
7150 Bluebonnet Blvd.
Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70810
contact: Nan Fontenot 225-769-4323
website
A.C. Lewis Gators
350 S. Foster Drive
Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70806
contact: Rebekah McClain, rmcclain81 -AT- gmail -DOT- com
website

Maine Masters Swimming

MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
303 Main Street
Cumberland, Maine 04021
contact: 207-829-4809
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
70 Forest Ave
Portland, Maine 04101
contact: 207-874-1111
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
1 Emile Levasseur Drive
Sanford, Maine 04073
contact: 207-324-4942
website
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
126 Main St
Topsham, Maine 04086
contact: 207-729-0129
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
126 North St
Waterville, Maine 04901
contact: 207-873-0684
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
62 Turner St
Auburn, Maine 04210
contact: 207-795-4095
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
9 Dublin Hill
Machias, Maine 04654
contact: 207-255-4405
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
14 Old South Freeport Rd
Freeport, Maine 04032
contact: 207-865-9600
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
238 State St
Ellsworth, Maine 04605
contact: 207-667-3086
website
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
3 Pomerleau St
Biddeford, Maine 04005
contact: 207-283-0100
website
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
472 Stillwater Ave
Old Town, Maine 04468
contact: 207-827-6111
website
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
30 Park Street
Dover-Foxcroft, Maine 04426
contact: 207-564-7111
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
17 Second St
Bangor, Maine 04401
contact: 207-941-2808
website
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
181 Main St
Presque Isle, Maine 04769
contact: 207-768-9400
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
21 Nelson Rd
South Portland, Maine 04106
contact: 207-767-7655
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
166 Brackett St
Portland, Maine 04102
contact: 207-773-3103
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
242 Gardiner Rd
Wiscasset, Maine 04578
contact: 207-882-8230
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
2 Andrews Rd
Lewiston, Maine 04240
contact: 207-786-6077
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
4000 Mayflower Hill
Waterville, Maine 04901
contact: 207-859-4000
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
1 College Circle
Bangor, Maine 04401
contact: 207-848-3575
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
Pleasant Street
Castine, Maine 04420
contact: 207-326-4311
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
246 Main St
Farmington, Maine 03835
contact: 207-778-7139
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
168 College Ave
Orono, Maine 04473
contact: 207-581-1058
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
157 Lincolnville Ave
Belfast, Maine 04952
contact: 207-338-4598
website
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
1600 Forest Ave
Portland, Maine 04103
contact: 207-874-8456
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
426 Bridge St
Westbrook, Maine 04092
contact: 207-854-0834
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
39 Woods Rd
Falmouth, Maine 04105
contact: 207-781-3104
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
146 Western Ave
Hampden, Maine 04444
contact: 207-862-4503
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
11 Hills Beach Rd
Biddeford, Maine 04005
contact: 207-283-0171
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
278 Whites Bridge Rd
Standish, Maine 04084
contact: 207-893-6654
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
1 Mayberry Rd
Gray, Maine 04039
contact: 207-657-3339
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
165 Douglass St
Portland, Maine 04102
contact: 207-772-4708
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
31 Union St
Augusta, Maine 04330
contact: 207-622-9622
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
21 Park St
Bar Harbor, Maine 04609
contact: 207-288-3511
website
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
303 Centre Street
Bath, Maine 04530
contact: 207-443-4112
website
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
261 Townsend Ave
Boothbay Harbor, Maine 04538
contact: 207-633-2855
website
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
4 College St
Brunswick, Maine 04011
contact: 207-725-3527
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
116 Union Street
Rockport, Maine 04856
contact: 207-236-3375
website
MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB
345 Ocean House Rd
Cape Elizabeth, Maine 04107
contact: 207-799-3184
website

Maryland Masters Swimming

Columbia Masters (Day program)
10400 Cross Fox Lane
Columbia, Maryland 21044
contact: Sue (410)730-7000
Maryland Masters
8600 McDonogh Road
Owings Mills, Maryland 21117
contact: Dave Amato coach 443 803 1120
website
Piney Branch Pool
7510 Maple Ave
Takoma Park, Maryland 20912
contact: Tony 301 755 3577
website
Talbot County YMCA Masters
510 Port Street
Easton, Maryland 21601
contact:
website
Athletic Express
700 Russell Avenue
Gaithersburg, Maryland 20877
contact:
Chesapeake Masters Swim Club
800 South Rolling Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21228
contact: Mike Wehner Pool: 443-840-4175
Maryland Masters
University Drive
Towson, Maryland 21204
contact: Maureen Mead mmead@towson.edu or call 410-704-3577
Montgomery Ancient Mariners
4900 Executive Blvd.
Bethesda, Maryland 20852
contact:
website
Ocean Pines Masters Sharks
11143 Cathell Rd
Berlin, Maryland 21811
contact: Kelly Middleton kellysioux1@aol.com
website
Bethesda-Chevy Chase YMCA
9401 Old Georgetown Road
Bethesda, Maryland 20814
contact:
Bowie State University
Jehrico Park Road
Bowie, Maryland 20720
contact: John C. Mason (301)249-5073
Maryland Masters
Wilkens Avenue (near Rt. 695)
Catonsville, Maryland 21228
contact: Head Coach Joanne Propert, email: joannepropert@hotmail.com. Team President Alex Petrlik email: apetrlik@muellerassoc.com
website
Central Maryland YMCA Masters
850 South Rolling Road
Catonsville, Maryland 21228
contact: Michael Jacobson at CoachMike@cmym.us
website
Terrapin Masters
Eppley Recreation Center
College Park, Maryland 20740
contact: Cheryl Wagner (202)387-2361, cherylw@crosslink.net
website
The Arena Club
2304 Curchville road
Bel Air, Maryland 21015
contact: Jennifer Masquelier
Cumberland YMCA
601 Kelly Road
Cumberland, Maryland 21502
contact: Jamie Miller (301)777-9622 or cuy_seaotters@hotmail.com
website
Talbot County YMCA Masters
202 Peachblossom Road
Easton, Maryland 21601
contact: Lynda Wiggins at LWiggins@goeaston.net
website
Goucher Masters
1021 Dulaney Valley Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21286
contact: Douglas Alban 914-456-7503 dmalban5707@gmail.com
Sport & Health
700 Russell Ave
Gaithersberg, Maryland 20877
contact: (301)258-0661(club)
Fairland Aquatics Center
13820 Old Gunpowder Road
Laurel, Maryland 20707
contact: (301)206-2359
Anne Arundel Amphibians
8514 Veterans Highway
Millersville, Maryland 21108
contact: David Wendkos at CoachDavid@sprfc.com or 410-987-0980
website
North Baltimore Aquatic Club Masters
5700 Cottonworth Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21209
contact: John Cadigan (410)433-8300
website
MAC Masters
110 West Timonium Rd
Timonium, Maryland 21093
contact: Hollie Kenney (410) 453-9111
Montgomery Ancient Mariners
16601 Goeorgia Ave
Olney, Maryland 20832
contact: Pool- 301-570-1210
website
Rockville Municipal Swim Center
355 Martins Lane
Rockville, Maryland 20850
contact: 240-314-8750
Jewish Community Center
6125 Montrose Road
Rockville, Maryland 20852
contact: Caroline Cardullo 301 881-0100 x 6766
Montgomery College
51 Mannakee Street
Rockville, Maryland 20850
contact: (301)279-5226
Maryland Masters
623 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd.
Severna Park, Maryland 21146
contact: Nancy Brown 410-255-0699
website
Maryland Masters
101 College Parkway
Arnold, Maryland 21012
contact: Breanna Craig at (410) 777-2316 or bmcraig@aacc.edu
YMCA
9800 Hastings Drive
Silver Spring, Maryland 20901
contact: Aquatics Office (301)585-2120 x 20
Montgomery Ancient Mariners
1201 Jackson Road
Silver Spring, Maryland 20904
contact: (301)989-1206
website
DC Aquatics Club
Fenton St. and Tacoma Ave.
Tacoma Park, Maryland 20912
contact: cocaptain@swimdcac.org
website
Anne Arundel Amphibians
2690 Riva Road
Annapolis, Maryland 21401
contact: Rand Vaillancourt (Pool) 410-222-7933 E-Mail coachrand@usms.org
website
Columbia Masters
10400 Cross Fox Lane
Columbia, Maryland 21044
contact: Sue Mangan (410)730-7000
website
LifeBride Masters
1836 Green Tree Rd
Pikesville, Maryland 21208
contact: John Vargo 410-484-6800 x 200 or Marian Wasser waterworks27@yahoo.com
Maryland Masters
7888 Crain Highway, Glen Burnie MD 21601
Glen Burnie, Maryland 21061
contact: Coach brent Humphries 443 454 3909 pool (410) 222-0090
website
Central Maryland YMCA Masters
4331 Montgomery Road
Ellicott City, Maryland 21043
contact: Michael Jacobson at CoachMike@cmym.us
website
Germantown Maryland Masters
Quince Orchard Blvd. at Longdraft
Gaithersburg, Maryland 20878
contact: Mark Walters 301-540-1591
website
Monocacy Aquatic Club Masters
401 Rosemont Ave.
Frederick, Maryland 21701
contact: Guy Palmer - gpalmer@palmerlaw.net
website
National Naval Medical Center Sharks
8901 Wisconsin Avenue
Bethesda, Maryland 20889
contact: Cheryl Bauman - Aquabug920@aol.com, 301-949-9433 or Bryan Jackson 301-295-134934
Merritt Marlins
1388 Progress Way
Eldersberg, Maryland 21784
contact: Kathy Gilbert, 410- 549-8855 or KGilbert@merrittclubs.com
website
Merritt Marlins
8757 Mylander Lane
Towson, Maryland 21286
contact: Andrew Barranco, Aquatics Director, (410) 821-0160
website
Delmarva Aquatic Masters Dogfish DAMD
715 South Schumaker Drive
Salisbury, Maryland 21804
contact: Steve Hicks dogfishinfo@gmail.com
website
Delmarva Dogfish
1900 Worcester Highway
Pocomoke City, Maryland 21851
contact: Samantha Hand, swimwithsam@aol.com, 410-957-9622
Bel Air Masters Fitness
658 Boulton Street
Bel Air, Maryland 21014
contact: Joel Marx - jsmarx22@gmail.com
Health Unlimited Hurricanes
103 Century Dr
Mt. Airy , Maryland 21771
contact: Coach A-, hurricanes@myhealthunlimited.com
website
Merritt Marlins
3401 Boston St., Canton
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
contact: Ryan Moore, 410-563-0225 rmoore@merrittclubs.com
website

Massachusetts Masters Swimming

Skyclub Executive Health and Fitness
1 Devonshire Place
Boston, Massachusetts 02109
contact: 617-426-1212
Brookline Town Pool
60 Tappan St.
Brookline, Massachusetts 02445
contact: 617-713-5435
website
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
101 Academy Drive
Buzzards Bay, Massachusetts 02532
contact: Marc Soloman 508-564-5690
Health and Raquet of East Longmeadow
45 Crane Street
East Longmeadow, Massachusetts 01028
contact: 413-525-3931
Sandwich High School
365 Quaker Meetinghouse Road
East Sandwich, Massachusetts 02537
contact: Patti Nagle 508-888-3995, Ben VanDyk 508-362-8553
Sheraton Tara Health Club
1657 Worcester Road
Framingham, Massachusetts 01701
contact: 508-879-7200
New England Masters
16 Charter Road
Acton, Massachusetts 01720
contact: 978-266-2525, Kim Donovan - fly2free4kim@comcast.net
Franklin YMCA
45 Forge Hill Road
Franklin, Massachusetts 02038
contact: Tom Roudabush 508-528-8708
Merrimack Valley YMCA
40 Lawrence Street
Lawrence, Massachusetts 01840
contact: 978-686-6191
Hampshire Athletic Club
90 Gatehouse Road
Amherst, Massachusetts 01002
contact: 413-256-6446
Manchester Athletic Club
8 Atwater Avenue
Manchester, Massachusetts 01944
contact: 978-526-1681
New England Masters
165 Haverhill Street
Andover, Massachusetts 01810
contact: Rick Battistini 978-373-7408, battwave@verizon.net, YMCA (978)685-3541
website
Wayside Raquet & Swim Club
60 Broadmeadow Road
Marlboro, Massachusetts 01752
contact: 508-481-1797
Greater Lawrence Regional Voc Tech High School
57 River Road
Andover, Massachusetts 01810
contact:
Norseman Athletic Club
Route 6
North Eastham, Massachusetts 02642
contact: Tonia Stafford 508-255-6370
Charles River Family YMCA
863 Great Plain Avenue
Needham, Massachusetts 02492
contact: 781-444-6400
Barnstable YMCA
2245 Iyannough Road
West Barnstable, Massachusetts 02668
contact: (802)257-1208
North Berkshire YMCA
22 Brickyard Court
North Adams, Massachusetts 01247
contact: 413-663-6529
New Englad Masters
Hanscom Air Force Base
Bedford, Massachusetts 01730
contact: Rich Axtell - (781) 956-8930, rich@minutemanmasters.com
website
Smith College Athletics
7 College Lane
Northampton, Massachusetts 01060
contact: pool 413-585-2700
Belmont Hill Club
825 Concord Avenue
Belmont, Massachusetts 02478
contact: Pool 617-484-4310
JFK Middle School
100 Bridge Rd
Northampton, Massachusetts 01062
contact: John Nixon, 413-584-6455
New England Masters Swim Club
254 Essex Street
Beverly, Massachusetts 01915
contact: Head Coach - John Ogden 978-927-6855 x1204, ogdenj@northshoreymca.org
website
Western New England College Athletics
1215 Wilbraham Road
Springfield, Massachusetts 01119
contact: 413-782-1377
Eastern Athletic Club
7 Reservoir Street
Beverly, Massachusetts 01915
contact: 978-801-0067
Greater Lowell Tech
Pawtuckett Blvd
Tyngsboro, Massachusetts 01879
contact: Jack Hall 508-475-2285, pool 978-454-5411 x 340
Shawsheen Vocational Tech
100 Cook Street
Billerica, Massachusetts 01821
contact: 978-935-9485
New England Masters
231 Forest Street
Wellesley , Massachusetts 02481
contact: Steven Schaefer - sschaefer@babson.edu
Westfield YMCA
67 Court Street
Westfield, Massachusetts 01085
contact: pool 413-568-8631
Westford Raquet & Fitness
4 Littleton Road
Westford, Massachusetts 01886
contact: Kim Donovan 978-371-2316, pool 978-692-7597
Ludlow Community Center Randall Boy's & Girl's Club
91 Claudia's Way
Ludlow, Massachusetts 01056
contact: peteletendre@ludlowmasters.org or 413-547-6280
website
Charles River Park Club
35 Lomasney Way
Boston, Massachusetts 02114
contact: Alex Primilsky 617-731-0467, pool (617)742-8922
website
Westwood High School
Nahatan Street
Westwood, Massachusetts 02090
contact: 781-461-0070
Weymouth Club
75 Finnell Drive
Weymouth, Massachusetts 02188
contact: 781-337-4600
Greater Boston YMCA
316 Huntington Street
Boston, Massachusetts 02136
contact: Heather Varney (617)254-5684, -ppo 617-536-6950
Whittensville Community Center
Main Street
Whittensville, Massachusetts 01534
contact: 508-234-8184
Barletta Natatorium, Northeastern University
360 Huntington Ave
Boston, Massachusetts 02115
contact: Roy Coates (617)373-2676, pool 617-373-2676
Williams College Athletics
880 Main St
Williamstown, Massachusetts 01267
contact: Jay Thoman 413-458-4485, pool 413-597-2366
Simmons College
300 The Fenway
Boston, Massachusetts 02115
contact: Ann McDermott (617)262-7172, pool 617-521-1030
North Suburban YMCA
137 Lexington Street
Woburn, Massachusetts 01801
contact: Marian Nihan 781-944-2542, Gayle Wettach 781-245-4034, pool 781-935,3270
Thoreau Club
275 Forest Ridge Road
Concord, Massachusetts 01742
contact: Kim Donovan 978-808-9141 or fly2free4kim@comcast.net
Moriarty Pool, Bridgewater State University
131 Summer Street
Bridgewater, Massachusetts 02324
contact: Arthur Putt - maputt4@aol.com
website
Baily's Holiday Fitness Center
535 Lincoln Street
Worcester, Massachusetts 01605
contact: 508-854-2100
Oak Square YMCA
615 Washington Street
Brighton, Massachusetts 02135
contact: Front Desk: 617-782-3535, Pool: 617-787-8662, Admin Contact: Brian Connor, Coach: Brad Prey
website
YWCA Central Massachusetts
1 Salem Square
Worcester, Massachusetts 01562
contact: 508-791-3181
Clark University
950 Main Street
Worcester, Massachusetts 01610
contact: 508-793-7161
Brockton High School
470 Forrest Avenue
Brockton, Massachusetts 02301
contact: Brendan O'Neill (508)580-7633
Greendale YMCA
75 Shore Drive
Worcester, Massachusetts 01606
contact: 508-852-6694
Youth Division YMCA
465 Main Street
Brockton, Massachusetts 02301
contact: Joanne Nickerson (508)587-4242
Old Colony YMCA
320 Main Street
Brockton, Massachusetts 02301
contact: Joanne Nickerson (508)587-4242
Worcester Metro YMCA
766 Main Street
Worcester, Massachusetts 01610
contact: 508-755-6101
Cambridge Family YMCA
820 Mass Avenue
Cambridge, Massachusetts 02139
contact: Dana Frost 617-661-9622
website
Mass Institute Of Technology
Varney Street
Cambridge, Massachusetts 02139
contact: Coach Roma Kusznir - rkusznir@mba1993.hbs.edu, Coach Bill Paine 617-661-2535, bpaine@mit.edu, pool 617-253-4489
Blue Hills Vocational Tech.
800 Randolph Street
Canton, Massachusetts 02021
contact: Tony Carney (781)587-4242
Armed Services YMCA
150 2nd Avenue
Charlestown, Massachusetts 02129
contact: Carl Burgess (617)241-8400 x 3020
Danvers YMCA
34 Pickering Street
Danvers, Massachusetts 01923
contact: (978)774-2055
Dedham Town Pool
Pool Drive
Dedham, Massachusetts 02026
contact: Kim Goodwin (617)769-7249, Pool (781)461-5991
Dorchester YMCA
776 Washington Street
Dorchester, Massachusetts 02124
contact: (617)436-7750
New England Masters
100 Rathburn Willard Drive
Attleboro, Massachusetts 02703
contact: Christie Close - abfswimsccc@yahoo.com, 508-455-2791
website
University Of Massachesetts- Boston
Morrissey Blvd.
Dorchester, Massachusetts 02125
contact: (617)287-7820
Duxbury Town Pool
St. George Street
Duxbury, Massachusetts 02332
contact: Diane Reed (617)659-4594, Pool (781)934-2464
East Bridgewater YMCA
635 Plymouth Street
East Bridgewater, Massachusetts 02333
contact: Barbara Mallett (508)378-3913
Greater Fall River YMCA
199 N. Main Street
Fall River, Massachusetts 02720
contact: Kathy McGovern (508)675-7841
Greenwood Masters
444 Green Street
Gardner, Massachusetts 01440
contact: Chris Woolridge
website
Montachusett Regional YMCA
55 Wallace Avenue
Fitchburg, Massachusetts 01420
contact: Bill Murray (508)582-9625, pool 978-343-4847
Metro West YMCA
280 Old Conn. Path
Framingham, Massachusetts 01701
contact: Rita Polatin 508-202-2704 polatin@netzero.com
New England Masters
Boston College, Chestnut Hill Main Campus
Boston, Massachusetts 02467
contact: Pieter deHart (pdehart@mountida.edu) or Mindy Williams (mindy.williams@regiscollege.edu)
website
Greenfield YMCA
451 Main Street
Greenfield, Massachusetts 01301
contact: (413)773-3646
Cedardale Health Club
931 Boston Road
Haverhill, Massachusetts 01835
contact: Barb Hooey (978)373-1596, Gail Gillespie 508-688-4050
Greater Haverhill YMCA
81 Winter Street
Haverhill, Massachusetts 01830
contact: (978)374-0506
Holyoke YMCA
171 Pine St
Holyoke, Massachusetts 01040
contact: Randy Smith 413-534-5631
Hyde Park YMCA
1137 River Street
Hyde Park, Massachusetts 02136
contact: (617)361-2300
Boston Sports Club at Lexington
475 Bedford Street
Lexington, Massachusetts 02420
contact: Club (781)861-8600
Lowell YMCA
35 YMCA Drive
Lowell, Massachusetts 01852
contact: (978)454-7825
New England Masters
40 Leggs Hill Rd
Marblehead, Massachusetts 01970
contact: John Ogden Head 978-927-6855 x 1204
website
Malden YMCA
99 Dartmouth St
Malden, Massachusetts 02148
contact: 781-324-7680
YNS
40 Leggs Hill Rd.
Marblehead, Massachusetts 01970
contact: Susan Guertin 781-990-7009
website
North Shore Jewish Community Center
Community Road
Marblehead, Massachusetts 01945
contact: Susan Livingston 781-631-1032, pool (781)631-8330
Medford High School
489 Winthrop Street
Medford, Massachusetts 02155
contact: Dave Evangelista (617)393-2350
website
Tufts University
8 Professors Row
Medford, Massachusetts 02155
contact: Don Megerle (781)628-5000
Melrose YMCA
497 Main Street
Melrose, Massachusetts 02176
contact: (781)665-4360
Middleboro YMCA
61 E. Grove Street
Middleboro, Massachusetts 02346
contact: Laura Barnes (508)947-1390
Longfellow Masters Swim Club
203 Oak Street
Natick, Massachusetts 01760
contact: longfellowaquatics@gmail.com
website
Greater New Bedford YMCA
25 S. Water Street
New Bedford, Massachusetts 02740
contact: Tara Pacheco (508) 997-0734
Newburyport YMCA
13 Market Street
Newburyport, Massachusetts 01950
contact: Chip Wyser (508)465-0095
New England Masters
Between Beacon Street and Commonwealth Avenue
Newton, Massachusetts 02467
contact: Melinda Williams, melinda.williams@simmons.edu
Newton Jewish Community Center
333 Nahanton Street
Newton, Massachusetts 02459
contact: Janet Keyes 617-558-6468, Ilkka Suvanto 617-965-1472, pool 617-558-6522
West Suburban YMCA
276 Church Street
Newton, Massachusetts 02458
contact: (617)244-6050
North Berkshire YMCA
22 Brickyard Court
North Adams, Massachusetts 01247
contact: (413)663-6529
Hockomock Masters
300 Elmwood Ave
North Attleboro, Massachusetts 02760
contact: Coach David Hjerpes, 508-695-7001
website
Hampshire Regional YMCA
286 Prospect Street
Northampton, Massachusetts 01060
contact: Debbie Krasnor (413)584-7086, John Nixon 413-584-6455
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Old Westport Road
North Dartmouth, Massachusetts 02747
contact: Cathy Motta 508-910-6462
Northfield-Mt. Hermon
206 Main Street
Northfield, Massachusetts 01360
contact: Rick Roy 413-772-6485, pool (413)498-3000
Wheaton College, Balfour Natatorium
26 E Main St
Norton, Massachusetts 02766
contact: JP Goudy 508-286-3989
Webb's Pro Fitness
30 Washington Street
Norwell, Massachusetts 02061
contact: Joe Keilty (617)282-0737, Club (508)878-7900
Pittsfield YMCA
292 North Street
Pittfield, Massachusetts 01201
contact: Dennis Witzgall 413-684-3632, pool (413)499-7650
LCHS Community Pool
300 Granite Street
Quincy, Massachusetts 02169
contact: Barry Welch (617)984-8716
South Shore YMCA
79 Coddington Street
Quincy, Massachusetts 02169
contact: Marc Abboud (617)479-8500
New England Masters
1 Sewall Street
Salem, Massachusetts 01970
contact: Head Coach - John Ogden 978-927-6855 x 1204 or ogdenj@northshoreymca.org
website
Gold's Gym
Rt 110
Salisbury, Massachusetts 01952
contact: Chip Wyser (508)465-0095, pool 978-462-5662
Sandwich High School
365 Quaker Meeting Rd
Sandwich, Massachusetts 02537
contact: Patti Nagle (508)888-3995, Ben Van Dyk (508)362-8553
Seekonk High School
261 Arcade
Seehonk, Massachusetts 02771
contact: Eric Lanf (508)336-7272, Nancy Dobie 401-253-1425
Tri-Community YMCA
43 Everett Street
Southbridge, Massachusetts 01550
contact: Molly McGuire 508-347-2134, pool (508)765-5466
Springfield Jewish Community Center
1160 Dickenson Street
Springfield, Massachusetts 01106
contact: Barbara Jensen (413)566-3934, pool 413-739-4715
Springfield YMCA
275 Chestnut Street
Springfield, Massachusetts 01104
contact: Deidre Clark (413)739-6951
Springfield College, Linkletter Natatorium
263 Alden Street
Springfield, Massachusetts 01109
contact: 413-748-3021
Striar Masters Swimming
445 Central Street
Stoughton, Massachusetts 02072
contact: Jason Wheatley (781)341-2016
Minuteman Masters
141 Boston Post Road
Sudbury, Massachusetts 01776
contact: Rich Axtell rich@minutemanmasters.com
website
Taunton Boys And Girls Club
31 Court Street
Taunton, Massachusetts 02780
contact: Bob Garva (508)824-4341
South Shore Strypers
Mill Pond Road
Hanover, Massachusetts 02339
contact: Beth Kenney bak5557@aol.com
website
Taunton YMCA
76 Cohannet Street
Taunton, Massachusetts 02780
contact: Mike Fox (508)823-3320
Bentley College
470 Beaver Street
Waltham, Massachusetts 02452
contact: Lisa Ackerman (617)275-0494, pool 781-891-3415
New England Masters
110 County Road
Ipswich, Massachusetts 01938
contact: Head Coach - John Ogden 978-927-6855 x 1204 or ogdenj@northshoreymca.org
Waltham YMCA
Lexington Street
Waltham, Massachusetts 02493
contact: Janet Standaert (617)527-1479
Mount Auburn Club
57 Coolidge Avenue
Watertown, Massachusetts 02472
contact: Barr Clayson (781)891-0075, Club (781)923-2255
Diversified Aquatics
25 Whites Avenue
Watertown, Massachusetts 02472
contact: Reid Christen (617)894-2261, Alex Snegour (617)926-0968
New England Masters
258 Old Connecticut Path
Wayland, Massachusetts 01778
contact: pool (508)358-4200
Western Mass Waterhorses
1160 Dickinson Street
Longmeadow, Massachusetts 01106
contact: Kara Forrest karalforrest@yahoo.com (860-558-7721)
Longfellow Health Club
542 Boston Post Road
Wayland, Massachusetts 01778
contact: (508)358-7355
New England Masters
150 Great Plain Avenue
Wellesley, Massachusetts 02482
contact: Tom Lyndon 781-235-8587
Wellesley Masters Swimming
106 Central Street
Wellesley, Massachusetts 02482
contact: cmvega@wellesley.edu
website
Westfield YMCA
67 Court Street
Westfield, Massachusetts 01085
contact: Chris Sparks (413)568-8631
West Roxbury/Roslindale YMCA
15 Bellevue Street
West Roxbury, Massachusetts 02132
contact: (617)323-3200
Westwood High School
Nahatan Street
Westwood, Massachusetts 02090
contact: Jane Murphy (617)461-0070
Weymouth Club
75 Finnell Drive
Weymouth, Massachusetts 02188
contact: Kathy Evon (617)337-4600
Whitinsville Community Center
60 Main Street
Whitinsville, Massachusetts 01588
contact: (508)234-8184
North Suburban YMCA
137 Lexington Street
Woburn, Massachusetts 01801
contact: Marian Nihan (617)-935-3270
Baily's Holiday Fitness Center
535 Lincoln Street
Worcester, Massachusetts 01605
contact: Bob Kelley (508)774-9025
Greendale YMCA
75 Shore Drive
Worcester, Massachusetts 01606
contact: Jen Brayer 508-852-6694 ext 223
website
Simon's Rock Pace Makers
84 Alford Road
Great Barrington, Massachusetts 01230
contact: Bill Meier Aquatic Director 413-528-7776, Ray Zelehoski - Masters coach 413-528-9515
Boston University Masters Swimming
915 Commonwealth Ave.
Boston, Massachusetts 02215
contact: Joan Rajfer 617-358-3750
website
West Side Swim Club
40 Fairbank Road
Sudbury, Massachusetts 01776
contact: Nate McBride - n8@swimwestside.com
website
Bosse Sports Club
141 Boston Post Road
Sudbury, Massachusetts 01776
contact: Andrew Hawkins @ 978 443 4613
website
Medford swimmers
489 Winthrop st.
Medford, Massachusetts 02155
contact: Rich Cheney 781-393-2350
Kennedy swimmers
5 Cherry St.
Somerville, Massachusetts 02143
contact: Rich / Stephanie 617-625-6600 ext 6676
New England Masters
300 Massachusetts Ave
Amherst, Massachusetts 01002
contact: Coach Yarworth - yarworth@admin.umass.edu, Coach Newcomb - mewc@admin.umass.edu
New England Masters
750 Union St
Franklin, Massachusetts 02038
contact: Pool 508-528-5960, Bob McGuire mcguire25@verizon.net
Pittsfield YMCA
292 North Street
Pittsfield, Massachusetts 01201
contact: Heather Grace hgrace@tripod.com
New England Masters
1250 Route 44
Raynham, Massachusetts 02767
contact: Christie Close - abfswimsccc@yahoo.com, 508-455-2791
website
Waltham's Boston Sports Club
840 Winter St, Waltham, MA 02154
Waltham, Massachusetts 02451
contact: Tatiana Snegour/781-522-2262

Michigan Masters Swimming

Grand Rapids Community College, Ford Fieldhouse Pool
143 Bostwick Avenue Northeast
Grand Rapids, Michigan 49503
contact: Carolyn Calcutt at (616) 785-9544-call for updates on swim schedule
Harbor Springs Community Pool
327 E Bluff Dr.
Harbor Springs, Michigan 49740
contact: Marilyn Early (231)526-9824
Howell Area Aquatic Center
1224 W. Grand River
Howell, Michigan 48843
contact: 517-540-8355
website
Jackson YMCA
127 West Wesley St
Jackson, Michigan 49201
contact: (517) 782-0537
website
Kalamazoo College
1200 Academy Street
Kalamazoo, Michigan 49006
contact: Vince Gallant (269)998-0035, (269)349-9873(w)
website
Michigan Masters
Haslett High School
Lansing, Michigan 48823
contact: Rebecca Kegler (517)694-3901
Michigan Masters
18600 Haggerty Road
Livonia, Michigan 48152
contact: Jenny Birmelin swim@swimfasttrifast.com
website
West Bloomfield High School
4925 Orchard Lake rd
West Bloomfield, Michigan 48323
contact: Coach Elena at 734-383-2620
website
Michigan Masters
3901 North Saginaw Road
Midland, Michigan 48640
contact: Jim Ringer (989-600-9744) L. Hofer (989-312-0104)
Muskegon YMCA
900 West Western Avenue
Muskegon, Michigan 49440
contact: Ken Danhof (231)739-5592
Dondero Middle School/Oakland Community College
709 N. Washington Street, Royal Oak
Oakland County, Michigan 48067
contact: Skip Thompson, (248)683-2191
website
East Lansing High School
509 Burcham Drive
East Lansing, Michigan 48823
contact: East Lansing Parks, Recreation & Arts (517) 333-2580
website
Rockford High School
4100 Kroes Street
Rockford, Michigan 49341
contact: check out other pool and lap swims available at web site
website
SE YMCA, Cascade
730 Forest Hills Ave
Grand Rapids, Michigan 49301
contact: rayscoach@hotmail.com OR sue@digitalmann.com
website
Easling Pool, Civic Center
1213 W. Civic Center Drive
Traverse City, Michigan 49686
contact: Dianne Johnson (231)275-0232
Chalotte Aquatic Center
1068 Carlisle Hwy
Charlotte, Michigan 48813
contact: jonesal@charlottenet.org
website
Jewish Community Center Of Metro Detroit
6600 West Maple Road
West Bloomfield, Michigan 48322
contact: Dawn Hewitt (810)683-7168
East Lansing - Parks, Recreation & Arts
East Lansing High school
East Lansing, Michigan 48823
contact: Jim Jennings, jljennings@ci.east-lansing.mi.us
Michigan Masters
1519 Fuller Road
Ann Arbor, Michigan 48105
contact: 734-334-2898 Dan McGuire
website
St. Clair High School
2200 Clinton Avenue
St. Clair, Michigan 48079
contact: Andy Donato 810-364-4974, donato@tir.com
Michigan Masters
20500 W. 13 Mile
Birmingham, Michigan 48025
contact:
Michigan Masters
2380 North Milford Road,
Highland, Michigan 48356
contact:
website
Michigan Masters
1500 Pine Ave.
Alma , Michigan 48801
contact: Phil Garcia, adaltedpg@yahoo.com, 989-763-4863
Haslett High School
5450 Marsh Rd.
Haslett, Michigan 48840
contact: Patrick Saucedo 517-488-3485, saucedop@msu.edu
Lake Orion Natatorium
495 E. Scripps Rd
Lake Orion, Michigan 48360
contact: Amy Kuiper
website
OPC (Older Persons' Commission)
650 Letica Dr
Rochester, Michigan 48307
contact: Lauren Polinsky, lauren_polinsky@opcseniorcenter.org 248.608.0295
website
Downriver YMCA
One Maguire St.
Flat Rock, Michigan 48134
contact: Kathy Cesta
website
Macomb Family YMCA
10 North River Road
Mount Clemens, Michigan 48043
contact: Tony Grice 568-468-1411 x207, Debbie (coach) 586-469-2777
Great Lakes State Masters
550 Maple Ave
Holland, Michigan 49423
contact: Jennifer Parks "JP"
website
Micigan Masters
801 Health Park Blvd
Grand Blanc, Michigan 48439
contact: Trice Hirr
website
Central Middle School
650 Church St
Plymouth, Michigan 48170
contact: Leslie Greeneisen greeneisen@aol.com
Michigan Masters
14255 Stark Rd
Livonia, Michigan 48154
contact: Michael Bell - mbell48170@gmail.com of Ken Gutowski at kgutowsk@wowway.com
Michigan Masters
16777 Northline Rd
Southgate, Michigan 48195
contact: YMCA at 734-282-9622 or Rob Montie at 734-282-9133
Michigan Masters
550 Maple
Holland, Michigan 49423
contact: Fred Nelis, swimmasters@hotmail.com, barbara.j.bos@gmail.com
website
Lifetime Fitness, Commerce MI 248-960-0955
Lifetime Fitness--Commerce Michigan 2901 Commerce Crossing
Commerce Twp, Michigan 48390
contact: Chantel Welch (248) 248-960-0955
website
MIchigan Masters
28100 Farmington Rd
Farmington Hills, Michigan 48334
contact: Jenny Birmelin swim@swimfasttrifast.com
website
West Bloomfield High School
4925 Orchard Lake Rd
West Bloomfield , Michigan 48323
contact: Elena Nanannoshi (balanceonwater@yahoo.com), Ralph D, Venen (rvenen@sbcglobal.net)
website
Cranbrook Schools
550 Lone Pine Road
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan 48304
contact: 248-645-3734
website
Plaza Pool
Corner Third Street, Bagley Dr.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
contact: Pool Manager (989)354-8287
website
Michigan Masters
715 Brooks Street
Ann Arbor, Michigan 48103
contact: (734) 994-2898 Dan McGuire
website
Michigan Masters
182 Capital Ave NE
Battle Creek, Michigan 49017
contact: Kimberly Akins (269) 963-9622 x 126
website
Benton Harbot-St. Joseph YMCA
3665 Hollywood Road
St. Joseph, Michigan 49085
contact: Karen Riippa (616)428-9622
Ferris State University Student Recreation Building
901 South State Street
Big Rapids, Michigan 49307
contact: : 231-591-2679
website
Bridgman Aquatic Center
9964 Gast Road
Bridgman, Michigan 49106
contact: Susan Luhrsen or Kevin Anderson 269.466.0236
website
Flint YMCA
411 East 3rd Street
Flint, Michigan 48503
contact: Charlie Case (810)232-9622

Minnesota Masters Swimming

YMCA Austin
704 First Dr NW
Austin, Minnesota 55912
contact: (507)433-1804
Bloomington Education Center
8900 Portland
Bloomington, Minnesota 55420
contact: Recorded message (612)887-9229
Barracuda Aquatics Club
4551 W. 102nd St.
Bloomington, Minnesota 55437
contact: Jennie Lee-Burns jrleeburns@aol.com
website
Bally Total Fitness
4951 W. 80th St.
Bloomington, Minnesota 55438
contact: (952) 896-1000
Brainerd YMCA
602 Oak St.
Brainerd, Minnesota 56401
contact: Jane Hansen, jdhansen@brainerdlakesymca.org
website
Life Fitness Centers
101 14th St. NE
Buffalo, Minnesota 55313
contact: M-F 5-8 am, 9:30-11pm, Sat 9:30am - 10pm, Sun 10am - 10 pm
Chaska Community Center
1661 Park Ridge Drive
Chaska, Minnesota 55318
contact: (612)448-5633
Center For Personal Fitness
402 E. 2nd St.
Duluth, Minnesota 55805
contact: Amy Luzalch (218)725-5407
Duluth YMCA
302 W 1st
Duluth, Minnesota 55806
contact: (218)722-4745
Eden Prairie Community Center
16700 Valley View Rd.
Eden Prairie, Minnesota 55346
contact: Cynthia Mueller
Oak Point Pool
13400 Staring Lake Parkway
Eden Prairie, Minnesota 55347
contact: Cynthia Mueller
Northwest Athletic Club - Crosstown
6233 Baker Road
Eden Prairie, Minnesota 55346
contact: Aquatics Coordinator, (952) 934-4137
website
Edinborough Park
7700 York Ave. S
Edina, Minnesota 55435
contact: Ryan Clausman, 612-927-6845
Itasca County Family YMCA
400 River Rd
Grand Rapids, Minnesota 55744
contact: (218)327-1161
website
Hopkins Masters
1001 Hwy 7
Hopkins, Minnesota 55305
contact: Scott Tripps 952-745-0344
Chicago Lakes Community Pool
29403 Olinda Trail
Lindstrom, Minnesota 55045
contact: (612)237-3788
Swim & Fitness
71 Minnesota Ave.
Little Canada, Minnesota 55117
contact: (612)484-4444
Mankato YMCA
1401 S. Riverfront
Mankato, Minnesota 56001
contact: (507)387-8255
Blaisdell YMCA
3335 Blaisdell Ave. South
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55419
contact: Kevin Long or Tony Wentersdorf (612)872-0233
Breck School
123 Ottawa Ave N., Golden Valley
Golden Valley, Minnesota 55422
contact: (612)377-5000
Burnsville High School
600 Highway 13 East
Burnsville, Minnesota 55337
contact: Colleen Carroll (612)484-3697
Calhoun Beach Club Of Minneapolis
2925 Dean Pkwy
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55416
contact: Pat Croston (612)927-9951
Downtown YMCA
0 S. 9th St.
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55406
contact: Jill Carlson (612)330-1587, Chuck Larrabee (612)374-9743
North Community YMCA
1711 N Broadway
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55413
contact: (612)588-9484
Lifetime Fitness - Target Center
600 1st Avenue N.
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55403
contact: Tim Liebhold tliebhold@lifetimefitness.com
website
Northwest YMCA
7601 42nd Ave. N.
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55427
contact: (612)536-5700
St. Thomas Academy
949 Mendota Heights Rd
Mendota Heights, Minnesota 55120
contact: Scott Blanchard
website
Southdale YMCA
7355 York Ave. South
Edina, Minnesota 55435
contact: Brian Burns 612-835-2567
Spring Lake Park HS
8000 NE Hwy 65, Spring Lake Park
Spring Lake Park, Minnesota 55432
contact: Rob Wood (612)572-2666, (612)786-5434
KnightCrawlers
1 N. College Street
Northfield, Minnesota 55057
contact: Brian Cohn, cohnbd@gmail.com or Brooke Larsen, blarsen@carleton.edu
STAR Swim Club
1536 Hewitt Ave
St. Paul, Minnesota 55104
contact: Sue Lundsten 651-704-0024 starswim@hotmail.com
website
Twin Cities Swim Club
1910 University Ave. SE
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55455
contact: Jim Anderson (612)625-1026
Minnapolis YWCA
2808 Hennepin Ave. South
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55408
contact: David Cameron
website
Wayzata West Jr. High School
149 Berry Ave. N, Wayzata
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55391
contact: Bob Dykowski (612)472-6784
The Marsh
15000 Minnetonka Blvd
Minnetonka, Minnesota 55345
contact:
Life Fitness Centers
133 Sandberg Rd.
Monticello, Minnesota 55362
contact: (612)295-3002
St. Olaf College
1520 Saint Olaf Avenue
Northfield, Minnesota 55057
contact:
Healthquest Athletic Club
14100 Sunfish Lake Blvd.
Ramsey, Minnesota 55303
contact: (612)421-8103
Red Wing YMCA
434 Main St
Red Wing, Minnesota 55066
contact: Paul Windrath (651)388-8524
US Swim & Fitness
100 W. 66th St.
Richfield, Minnesota 55423
contact: (612)861-5505
Rochester Swim Club, ORCA's Masters
21 Elton Hills Dr NW
Rochester, Minnesota 55906
contact: John Sfire 252-8569 (Roch Swim Club 'ORCAS' Clubline)
website
Rochester Area Family YMCA
709 1st Ave SW
Rochester, Minnesota 55902
contact: (507)287-2260
Fairview Community Center
1910 W County Rd B.
Roseville, Minnesota 55113
contact: Bubba Smith (612)379-8086 x4342
Lifetime Fitness Club
675 Commons Drive
Woodbury, Minnesota 55125
contact: Jim White, jwhitey@mmmpcc.org
St. Cloud State Univ
3rd Ave S
St. Cloud, Minnesota 56301
contact: (612)255-2182
St. Cloud Area Family YMCA
1530 Northway Dr.
St. Cloud, Minnesota 56303
contact: (320)253-2664
website
Central Community Center
6300 Walker St
St. Louis Park, Minnesota 55426
contact: Dave Cameron - 612-823-9607 or davidccameron@hotmail.com
St. Louis Park Sr. HS
6715 Minnetonka Blvd.
St. Louis Park, Minnesota 55426
contact: (612)925-3473
US Swim & Fitness
4900 Excelsior Blvd.
St. Louis Park, Minnesota 55416
contact: (612)920-0212
Eastside YMCA
1075 Arcade St.
St. Paul, Minnesota 55106
contact: (612)771-8881
John Glenn Jr HS
1560 E Cty. Rd S., Maplewood
St. Paul, Minnesota 55117
contact: Sue Griffin (612)770-4651
Midway YMCA
1761 University Ave.
St. Paul, Minnesota 55104
contact: (612)646-4557
Northwest YMCA
3760 Lexington Ave., Shoreview
St. Paul, Minnesota 55126
contact: (612)483-2671
River Valley Athletic Club
1826 Northwestern Ave., Stillwater
Still Water, Minnesota 55082
contact: Diane O'Bryan (612)439-7611
South YMCA
150 E. Thompson Ave., W. St. Paul
St. Paul, Minnesota 55118
contact: Robin Kleffman (612)423-1464, (612)457-0048
LIfetime Fitness
340 Cedar
St. Paul, Minnesota 55101
contact: (612)222-3661
St. Paul Skyway YMCA
194 E. 6th St. E. (downtown)
St. Paul, Minnesota 55101
contact: (612)292-4121, 292-4120
South Family Branch YMCA
150 Thompson Ave. E., W St. Paul
St. Paul, Minnesota 55118
contact: (612)457-0048
US Swim & Fitness
1166 University Ave W
St. Paul, Minnesota 55104
contact: (612)644-2444
Northeast YMCA
2100 Orchard Ln.
White Bear Lake, Minnesota 55110
contact: (612)777-8103
Winona Senior HS
901 Gilmore Ave.
Winona, Minnesota 55987
contact: Carol Anklan (507)452-8704
Winona YMCA
207 Winona St.
Winona, Minnesota 55987
contact: (507)454-1520
South East Metro Sharks
2665 Woodlane Drive
Woodbury, Minnesota 55125
contact: Eric Seversen 651-738-SWIM (7946)
website
Worthington YMCA
211 11th St.
Worthington, Minnesota 56187
contact: (507)376-6197
North Suburban Aquatic Club
5000 Hodgeson Road
Shoreview, Minnesota 55126
contact: Tricia Wallace 612-532-0164, triciaNSACswimming@gmail.org
website
Hastings Area Swim Team (HAST)
1000 Pine Street
Hastings, Minnesota 55033
contact: Carmon Wallace, 651-438-3193
website
UMD 'Doradas' Masters
1049 University Drive
Duluth, Minnesota 55812
contact: Gregg Batinich, 218-726-6295
Sandburg Middle School
2400 Sandburg Lane
Golden Valley, Minnesota 55427
contact: 612-504-8216
Downtown YWCA
1130 Nicollet
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55403
contact:
Lifetime Fitness
3600 Plymouth Boulevard
Plymouth, Minnesota 55447
contact: Clinton Mielke, clielke@aol.com, facility phone 763-315-5036
NA
500 McKay
Alexandria, Minnesota 56308
contact: Lakes Area Recreation Dept. 320.762.2868
Minnetonka Swim Club
17000 Lake Street Ext
Minnetonka, Minnesota 55345
contact:
website

Mississippi Masters Swimming

Biloxi Natatorium
1384 Father Ryan Avenue
Biloxi, Mississippi 39530
contact: 435-6108 or 435-6205, fax 435-6299
Institute For Wellness & Sports Medicine Masters
210 West Hospital Drive
Hattiesburg, Mississippi 39402
contact: Jeanne Franks (601)268-5010
Catfish Masters Aquatics
Lakeland Courthouse, 2625 Courthouse Circle
Jackson, Mississippi 39232
contact: Marion Geissinger MarionWG@comcast.com
website
Tupelo Aquatic Masters Team
Joyner Street
Tupelo, Mississippi 38804
contact: Barbara Aguirre (662)841-2358(E), (662)842-1041(D)
Philadelphia Athletic Club (PAC)
113 Lakeside Drive
Philadelphia, Mississippi 39350
contact: Allen Hardy, 601-650-0075, saberathome@yahoo.com; Tammy Tawater 601-650-0075, George Tawater 601-562-0849
website
Fenerbahce Delta Masters Swimming
Washington St
Cleveland, Mississippi 38732
contact: Cetin Oguz
e-Fitness & Wellness
1735 Richard Drive
Biloxi, Mississippi 39532
contact: Forrest Todd, 251-421-2959, ftodd@efitwell.com
website

Missouri Masters Swimming

North Kansas City Community Center
1999 Iron St.
North Kansas City, Missouri 64116
contact: Terri Lees, TALees@nkc.org, 816-300-0531
website
The OC Community Center
1530 W. Jackson Street
Ozark, Missouri 65721
contact: Aaron or Angie
KC Wave (IGLA team)
5030 Holmes
Kansas City, Missouri 64110
contact: Brad Puett (bjpuett@hotmail.com)
website
Red Bridge YMCA
11300 Holmes Road
Kansas City, Missouri 64131
contact: Kristin Rehfeldt (816) 942-2020
website
CSP Tideriders Master Swim Club
1201 South Warson Road
Ladue, Missouri 63124
contact: Hap Gentry (314-303-7284 or rhgentry@earthlink.net)
website
Big Bend Woods Bath & Tennis Club
732 Big Bend Woods Dr.
Manchester, Missouri 63021
contact: (636) 527-8282
website
Washington University Sports Complex
330 N Big Bend Blvd
St. Louis, Missouri 63119
contact: Cindy Petheram h: 314-645-4300 w: 314-576-2021
CSP Tideriders Master Swim Club
50 Gay Avenue
St. Louis, Missouri 63105
contact: Priscilla Zenk @ 314-727-7946 or pzenk@cspswim.com
website
CSP Tideriders Master Swim Club
111 S Brentwood Boulevard
Clayton, Missouri 63105
contact: Priscilla Zenk @ 314-727-7946 or pzenk@cspswim.com
website
Clayton
1900 Urban Drive
Brentwood, Missouri 63144
contact: Sandy Liming 314-962-9450 ext. 239, sliming@ymcastlouis.org
website
Emerson Family YMCA
3390 Pershall Road
Ferguson, Missouri 63135
contact: Georgia Durfee 314-521-1822
website
Arnold Recreation Center
1695 Missouri State Road
Arnold, Missouri 63010
contact: 636-282-2380
website
St Louis Area Masters
16025 Clayton Road
Ellisville, Missouri 63011
contact: Jim Halliburton at 314-280-2265 or hallibje@slu.edu
website
Parkway West High School
14653 Clayton Road
Chesterfield, Missouri 63017
contact: Coleen Sumner 636-391-2062
website
St Louis Area Masters
2351 Clarkson Road
Chesterfield, Missouri 63017
contact: Jim Halliburton at 314-280-2265 or hallibje@slu.edu
website
CSP Tideriders Master Swim Club
50 Gay Avenue
Clayton, Missouri 63105
contact: Priscilla Zenk @ 314-727-7946 or pzenk@cspswim.com
website
Lafayette High School
17050 Clayton Road
Wildwood, Missouri 63011
contact: Jim Halliburton 314-230-3636
website
St. Charles YMCA
3900 Shady Springs Lane
St. Peters, Missouri 63376
contact: Lindsey Cartier (314-928-1928)
Washington University
One Brookings Drive
St. Louis, Missouri 63130
contact: Brad Shively at 314-935-5220 or bkswim@wustl.edu
website
Webster University
470 East Lockwood Avenue
Webster Groves, Missouri 63119
contact: Mryrna Homm (314-961-2660, x. 7732)
St Louis Area Masters
16464 Burkhardt Place
Chesterfield, Missouri 63017
contact: West County YMCA 636-532-3100
website
St Louis Area Masters
7550 LohmeyerAvenue
Maplewood, Missouri 63143
contact: Cathy Kohn (314-409-4092 or ckkohn@ckkpc.com)
North County Recreation Complex
2577 Redman Road
Saint Louis, Missouri 63136
contact: 314-355-7373
Bellefontaine Community Center
9669 Bellefontaine Road
Bellefontaine Neighbors, Missouri 63137
contact: Martha Snead at 314-867-0700 or msnead@cityofbn.com
website
Bridgeton Community Center
4201 Fee Fee Road
Bridgeton, Missouri 63044
contact: Cole Fortner at 314-739-5599 or cfortner@bridgetonmo.com
website
Hazelwood West High School
1 Wildcat Lane
Hazelwood, Missouri 63042
contact: 314-953-5800
website
St. Louis Community College at Florissant Valley
3400 Pershall Road
St. Louis, Missouri 63135
contact: 314-513-4200
website
South County YMCA
12736 Southfork Road
St. Louis, Missouri 63128
contact: Casey King 314-843-6703
website
LOVE Swimming (+a Swim America Adult LTS Prog.)
1403 YMCA Drive
Festus, Missouri 63028
contact: Rudolph Oates, programs@loveswimming.org, 573-358-7727 Office/Fax, 573-366-0410 Cell
website
Drury Masters
900 N Benton Ave,
Springfield, Missouri 65802
contact: Brian Reynolds, Justin Brusseau
website
Edward Jones Family YMCA
12521 Marine Avenue
Maryland Heights, Missouri 63146
contact: Patty Burnley (314-439-9622)
website
St. Louis Area Masters Swimming
3150 Sublett Ave.
St. Louis , Missouri 63139
contact: Bruce Hopson aquaticlawyer@yahoo.com
website
Warrensburg Community Center
445 E. Gay St
Warrensburg, Missouri 64093
contact: Lisa Dyer, 660-429-6409
website
Jewish Community Center
16801 Baxter Road
Chesterfield, Missouri 63005
contact: Rob Whitehead
website
University of Missouri - Mizzou Aquatic Center
1100 E Rollins St
Columbia, Missouri 65201
contact: Chris Seris, serisc@missouri.edu, (573) 882-9004
website
Macher Swim School
2004 Corporate Place
Columbia, Missouri 65202
contact: Joanne Macher 314-875-swim
website
Henley Aquatic Center, Bridger Jr. High School
18200 East M-78 Highway
Independence, Missouri 64057
contact: 816-796-4809 (pool)
website
Kirksville Masters
100 E Normal St
Kirksville, Missouri 63501
contact:
website
Liberty Community Center
1600 S Withers Rd
Liberty, Missouri 64068
contact: Pool phone: 816-792-6009
Longview Community College
3801 SW Longview Rd
Lee's Summit, Missouri 64081
contact: Pool, 816-672-2400; E-mail: LV.Recreation-Center@mcckc.edu
website
Clay-Platte YMCA Masters
1101 NE 47th Ter
Kansas City, Missouri 64116
contact: Chip Glidden (816)587-2354(ev), cell 816-810-0682
website
Crestview Middle School
16025 Clayton Rd
Ballwin, Missouri 63011
contact: Jim Halliburton @ hallibje@slu.edu
Wellbridge - Town and Country
998 Woods Mill Road
Town and Country, Missouri 63017
contact: sally@sbrstl.com / acohen@wellbridge.com
website
The Centre
1200 North Holloway Street
Rolla, Missouri 65401
contact:
website
Gladstone Community Center
6901 North Holmes
Gladstone, Missouri 64118
contact: Russ Collins, Aquatics Supervisor (816) 423-4202; russc@gladstone.mo.us
website
Blue Springs YMCA
1300 SE Adams Dairy Pkwy
Blue Springs, Missouri 64014
contact: YMCA front desk 816-224-9620 or Bob Burdick at rburdick@nkcsd.k12.mo.us
website
Saint Francis Medical Center
211 Saint Francis Drive
Cape Girardeau, Missouri 63703
contact: Marci Kester 573-331-5962 or mkester@sfmc.net
website

Montana Masters Swimming

Splash Montana Waterpark
3001 Bancroft Street
Missoula, Montana 59801
contact: Eric Seagrave 406-542-9283 (WAVE) or 406-721-PARK
website
Currents Aquatics Center
100 Hickory Street
Missoula, Montana 59801
contact: Eric Seagrave 406-721-PARK
website
Peak Athletic Club, Missoula
5000 Blue Mountain Road
Missoula, Montana 59804
contact: Amy - ajmack@mcps.k12.mt.us
Fairmont Hot Springs Resort
1500 Fairmont Rd.
Anaconda, Montana 59711
contact: 797-3241
Bozeman Masters Swim Club
1211 West Main Street
Bozeman, Montana 59715
contact: Art Thompson (406) 586-9799 or Jen Masquelier (406) 539-6537; art.thompson@yahoo.com
website
Butte Community YMCA
2975 Washoe Street
Butte, Montana 59701
contact: 406-782-1266
website
Hardin Community Activity Center
621 W. 8th St.
Hardin, Montana 59034
contact: (406)665-2346
Montana
1013 Dearborn Ave
Helena, Montana 59601
contact: Carrie Strike carriestrike@gmail.com
Helena Family YMCA
1200 North Last Chance Gulch
Helena, Montana 59601
contact: (406) 442-9622
website
Montana Masters
Univ. of MT
Missoula, Montana 59812
contact: Ellen Parchen (406)243-2763
Missoula Family YMCA
3000 Russell
Missoula, Montana 59801
contact: Emily (ev113603@grizmail.umt.edu ) or Mark (mark.comfort@northwestern.com)
Masters of Billings Swim Team
N 27th Street and Mountain View Blvd.
Billings, Montana 59101
contact: Rosanne Flann 406-671-3505 rflann@chrosmack.com

Nebraska Masters Swimming

Elkhorn Masters
1701 Veterans Dr.
Omaha, Nebraska 68022
contact: Sandra Stenglein s.stenglein@cox.net
website
University Masters Swim Club
14th and Vine Street, 11th and N Street and at UNO Pool
Lincoln, Nebraska 68503
contact: Eric Shanks 402-450-3412 or eshanks3@huskers.unl.edu
website
Omaha Masters Swim Club
1901 S. 72nd St.
Omaha, Nebraska 68124
contact: Todd Samland 402-554-2346 or todd_samland@unomaha.edu
website
Millard Aquatic Club Masters
1010 S. 144 th Street.
Omaha, Nebraska 68154
contact: Craig Kersten 402-289-3922
website
University Masters of Eastern and Greater NE
Campus Recreation HPER Pool - 6001 Dodge St.
Omaha, Nebraska 68182
contact: Pat Philippi 402-554-2223 pphilippi@mail.unomaha.edu
website
Brownell-Talbot School
400 N. Happy Hollow Blvd.
Omaha, Nebraska 68132
contact: Jeanie Neal, 402.556.1205, jeneal@brownell.edu
website
Norm Waitt Sr. YMCA
601 Riverview
South Sioux City, Nebraska 68776
contact: 402-404-8439 (Angie Reinking-Aqutics Director)
website

Nevada Masters Swimming

Viva Las Vegas Masters
Red Rock Country Club, 2250 Red Springs Dr
Las Vegas, Nevada 89144
contact: Marie Girouard, 702-461-5354,marie@summerlinmasters.com
website
Carson Valley Manatees
1600 Hwy 88
Minden, Nevada 89423
contact: Claudia Bertolone-Smith 775-782-3244, claudia@pyramid.net
Sierra Nevada Masters
2925 Apollo Way
Reno, Nevada 89503
contact: Steve Lintz (702)334-2203
website
Swim Las Vegas
431 East Bonanza Road
Las Vegas, Nevada 89101
contact: Kara Robertson: swimlasvegas@gmail.com
website
Las Vegas Masters
8275 Spring Mountain Road
Las Vegas, Nevada 89117
contact: Victor Hecker: heckerrealestate@hotmail.com, 702-247-7788
website
Elko Municipal Swimming Pool
1501 College Ave.
Elko, Nevada 89801
contact:
website
Henderson Southern Nevada Masters
250 S Green Valley Pkwy
Henderson, Nevada 89012
contact: Frank Lowery, flowery719@earthlink.net, (702) 400-2790
website
Carson Tigersharks
841 N Roop St
Carson City, Nevada 89701
contact: Jackie Boudreau jmboudreau@pyramid.net, 775-888-9138
website
Sierra Nevada Masters
1805 Idlewild Drive
Reno, Nevada 89509
contact: Steve Lintz, Head Coach: 334-2203/334-2267
website

Hampshire_masters_teams{style: 'clear:left;'}= 'New Hampshire Masters Swimming'

Laconia Athletic & Swim Club
827 North Main Street
Laconia, New Hampshire 03246
contact: Anna Swanson (603) 524-9252 x 307 aswanson@lascfit.com
website
New England Masters
18 Orchard View Drive
Londonderry, New Hampshire 03053
contact: David and Tracy Grilli - 603-437-1375, mushield@aol.com or tracyswims@mindspring.com
Gunstock Inn
580 Cherry Valley Rd.
Gilford, New Hampshire 03249
contact: Martha Kidder McIntyre 603-293-2021
website
Racquet Club of Concord
10 Garvins Falls Road
Concord, New Hampshire 03301
contact: George Sichelstiel (603) 225-9404, pool (603) 224-7787
Concord YMCA
15 North State Street
Concord, New Hampshire 03301
contact: Liz MacBride-Mack (603)746-4802, YMCA (603)224-5351
Great Bay Masters
9 Henry Law Avenue
Dover, New Hampshire 03820
contact: Pool (603) 516-6441
website
University Of New Hampshire
4 Garrison Ave
Durham, New Hampshire 03824
contact: Bruce Mohl (603)868-7249
Phillips Exeter Academy
20 Main Street
Exeter, New Hampshire 03833
contact: Roger Necton (603)772-4311
YMCA Allard Center
116 Goffstown Back Road
Goffstown, New Hampshire 03045
contact: Aquatics Director (603)497-4663, David Grilli (603)437-1375
Keene YMCA
129 Roxbury Street
Keene, New Hampshire 03431
contact: Joel Feldmann (603)352-0395, pool (603)-352-6002
Keene State College
Spaulding Gym, Keene State College
Keene, New Hampshire 03431
contact: Joel Feldmann (603)352-0395
Laconia Athletic and Swim Club
827 N. Main St.
Laconia, New Hampshire 03246
contact: Lori Oakley, (603)524-9252, ext. 12
website
Greater Manchester YMCA
30 Mechanic Street
Manchester, New Hampshire 03101
contact: Aquatics Director (603)623-3558, David Grilli (603)437-1375
Southern NH University
2500 Front Street
Manchester, New Hampshire 03102
contact: 603-645-9656
Jenny Thompson Outdoor Pool
150 Portland Avenue
Dover, New Hampshire 03820
contact: pool (603) 516-6085
Hampshire Hills Health Club
Federal Hill Road
Milford, New Hampshire 03055
contact: David Grilli 603-437-1375, mushield@aol.com, pool 603-673-7123
Nashua Penguins
47 Grand Ave.
Nashua, New Hampshire 03060
contact: Mike Hirst - 603-429-0644
website
Nashua YMCA
17 Prospect Street
Nashua, New Hampshire 03060
contact: (603)882-2011
Portsmouth City Pool
48 Andrew Jarvis Drive
Portsmouth, New Hampshire 03801
contact: Ed Gendreau 603-742-7850, gendreau@nh.ultranet.com
Seacoast YMCA
550 Beverly Hill Road
Portsmouth, New Hampshire 03801
contact: Bill Bigwood (603)-776-3994, YMCA (603)431-2334
Salem Racquet Ball Club
16 Manor Parkway
Salem, New Hampshire 03079
contact: (603)893-8612
CCBA Witherell Center
1 Taylor Street
Lebanon, New Hampshire 03766
contact: Laurie Albert, laurieswims@gmail.com
website
Merrimack YMCA
6 Henry Clay Drive
Merrimack, New Hampshire 03054
contact: Amy Mallette, Aquatic Dir, Coach (603) 881-7778
Greater Manchester Family YMCA
Mechanic St
Manchester, New Hampshire 03101
contact: Mike Sarro msarro@nemultisport.org

Jersey_masters_teams{style: 'clear:left;'}= 'New Jersey Masters Swimming'

Aftermath Masters Swim Team
59 CENTERTON RD
MOUNT LAUREL, New Jersey 08054
contact: Tyler Myers, tyler@aftermathswimming.org
website
Woodbridge Community Center
600 Main Street
Woodbridge, New Jersey 07095
contact: Kimberly Bartus
website
MetroWest Jewish Community Center, Metro Express Swim Team
760 Northfield Avenue
West Orange, New Jersey 07052
contact: Kathy Torre
website
Team Triton
1050 Jeanette Avenue
Union 07083, New Jersey 07083
contact: Coach Ron Karnaugh (973) 868-9922 RonKarnaugh@aol.com Aquatics Director Yefim Shoykhet (908) 687-BOYS ext. 24 yshoykhet@bgcuc.org
The Atlantic Club
325 Maple Ave
Red Bank, New Jersey 07701
contact: Jessica Hayes
website
Garden State Masters
601 Garretson Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Bridgewater, New Jersey 08807
contact: YMCA 908-526-0688
website
Hunterdon County - Garden State Masters
144 West Woodschurch Road
Flemington, New Jersey 08822
contact: Sandy Carosi (908) 782-1030
Garden State Masters
140 Mt. Airy Road
Basking Ridge, New Jersey 07920
contact: Call the YMCA (908) 630-3526
website
Berkeley Aquatic Club Masters
649 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 (Northern NJ, near Rts. 78 & 287)
Berkeley Heights, New Jersey 07922
contact: Coach Peter Hockmeyer, P_Hockmeyer@yahoo.com
website
Coliseum Pool
333 Preston Avenue
Voorhees, New Jersey 08043
contact: Pool (856)427-0700
Rowan State College
201 Mullica Hill Road
Glassboro, New Jersey 08028
contact: Pool (609)863-5000
Hamilton Hammerheads
1315 Whitehorse Mercerville Rd
Hamilton, New Jersey 08619
contact: Ami Lombardi (609) 581-9622 x1116
website
Peddie School
200 S Main St
Hightstown, New Jersey 08520
contact: Michelle Wriede (609) 371-7476
Metuchen/Edison YMCA
65 High Street
Metuchen, New Jersey 08840
contact: Jay Koperwhats, 732.548.2044
Saint Peter's College Yanitelli Rec. Center
2641 John F Kennedy Boulevard
Jersey City, New Jersey 07306
contact: Cheryl Shiber (201-747-4350), csaquatics@gmail.com
Princeton Area Masters
Princeton University, Princeton, NJ 08540
Princeton, New Jersey 08544
contact: Princeton Recreation Department - 609 921-9480
Red Bank YMCA/Deal JCC
66 Maple Avenue
Red Bank, New Jersey 07701
contact: Doug Rice 732-915-0567
Ocean City Swim Club
1735 Simpson Ave
Ocean City, New Jersey 08226
contact: info@oceancityswimclub.org
website
Ridgewood Y
112 Oak Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Ridgewood, New Jersey 07450
contact: Andrea Luallen-Egg at rymastersandrea@optonline.net or C/O Sue Ludzki, Aquatic Director, Ridgewood YMCA 201-444-5600
website
Rutherford School District Pool
176 Park Avenue
Rutherford, New Jersey 07070
contact:
garden state masters
2000 Pennington Rd.
Ewing, New Jersey 08618
contact: Christine Schwebel, schwebe2@tcnj.edu
website
Ocean Club
700 South Main Street
Stafford Township, New Jersey 08092
contact: Kara Cassidy - Karaswims@comcast.net
J.V. Savage Pool
8800 New Jersey Ave
Wildwood Crest, New Jersey 08260
contact: (609)522-0084
Jersey Area Masters Swim Club
1225 State Road
Princeton, New Jersey 08540
contact: Christine Larkin - JAMSwimMembership@gmail.com
website
Garden State Masters
1564 Irving Street
Rahway, New Jersey 07065
contact: Jeff Jotz (732) 382-9419
Gold's Gym Lawrenceville
4152 Quakerbridge Road
Lawrenceville, New Jersey 08648
contact: Germaine Ayers
website
Life Time Athletic Florham Park
14 Fernwood Rd
Florham Park, New Jersey 07932
contact: Al Fischer 908-598-1212 x523 afischer1@lifetimefitness.com
website
Lakeland Hills Masters Team
100 Fanny Road
Mountain Lakes, New Jersey 07046
contact: Pam Banks (973) 835-7562
website
Westfield Masters
220 Clark Street
Westfield, New Jersey 07090
contact: Paul Casazza 908-233-2700
Morris Center YMCA
4 Evergreen Pl
Cedar Knolls, New Jersey 07960
contact: (973) 267-0704
website
Garden State Masters
1088 West Whitty Road
Toms River, New Jersey 08755
contact: Judy Ramirez jiramirez00@aol.com or pool phone (732) 341-9622
website
Hoboken Masters
Castle Point on Hudson
Hoboken, New Jersey 07030
contact: Brad Thornton brad.thornton@stevens.edu
website
The Connection
79 Maple St.
Summit, New Jersey 07901
contact: April Sherman
website
GCIT Swimming Masters
1360 Tanyard Road
Deptford, New Jersey 08080
contact: Matt Sprang; 856-468-1445 x. 2304; msprang@gcit.org
website
Garden State Masters
656 Bartholomew Road
Piscataway, New Jersey 08854
contact:
Jersey Rapids
1160 White Horse Rd
Voorhees, New Jersey 08043
contact: Andrew@Jerseyrapids.org
website
Garden State Masters
25 Connell Drive
Berkeley Heights, New Jersey 07922
contact: Joe Ruberto (908) 219 - 6412 jruberto@lifetimefitness.com
website
BCC Barons Masters
601 Pemberton Browns Mills Road
Pemberton, NJ, New Jersey 08068
contact: Betsy Schwarzwalder
website

Mexico_masters_teams{style: 'clear:left;'}= 'New Mexico Masters Swimming'

Albuquerque Academy Natatorium
6400 Wyoming Boulevard Northeast
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87109
contact: Reed Barnitz, phone 505-281-2079(home)
Genoveva Chavez Community Center
3221 Rodeo Rd. Santa Fe, NM
Santa Fe, New Mexico 87507
contact: Pool Office (505)955-4052 Masters Workout (505)466-6014
Sandia Pool
7801 Candelaria Road NE
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87110
contact: Pool Phone: (505) 291-6279, Betsy Patterson: Patterson_swim@msn.com
Rio Grande Aquatics
2312 Arenal SW
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87105
contact: Roberto Bilbao 314-0167
website
Las Cruces Aquatic Team Masters
1520 Stewart Street
Las Cruces, New Mexico 88003
contact: NMSU Pool Phone: (575) 646-3518, website http://recsport.nmsu.edu/nat/
website
Lobo Masters
1 University of New Mexico
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87106
contact: bobbygoldie@gmail.com
website
Los Alamos Aquatonic Masters
2760 Canyon Road
Los Alamos, New Mexico 87544
contact: Joe Tesmer (505)667-3870, (505)672-3568, Aquatic Center (505)662-8170
Pajarito Aquatic Club Masters
2670 Canyon Road
Los Alamos, New Mexico 87544
contact: Coach Phil Coe, pajaritoswim@gmail.com
website
New Mexico Masters Swimming
490 Washington
Santa Fe, New Mexico 87501
contact: (505)984-6725
New Mexico Masters Swimming
601 Alta Vista
Santa Fe, New Mexico 87505
contact: swimtechsantafe@yahoo.com, (505)660-9212 or (505) 231-3140
Kirtland Aquatic Club
Texas St Southeast
Albuquerque , New Mexico 87116
contact: Kate Davis-Butters (505) 450.8038 or k8butters@yahoo.com
website
Frenger Indoor Pool
800 Parkview Drive
Las Crusces, New Mexico 88001
contact: (575) 523-0362 or 541-2563
Jewish Community Center of Greater Albuquerque
5520 Wyoming Blvd. NE
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87111
contact: Matt Burnham, Aquatics Coordinator 505-348-4497 or aquatics@jccabq.org
website
Sudden Thunder Aquatic Racers
745 Loma Colorado Blvd
Rio Rancho, New Mexico 87124
contact: Tom Burke CoachTom@SuddenThunderAquaticRacers.com
website
Taos Swim Club
Paseo del Canon
Taos, New Mexico 87571
contact: quepasa@newmex.com
New Mexico Masters
1151 N. Sullivan
Farmington, New Mexico 87401
contact: (505) 402-9254
website

York_masters_teams{style: 'clear:left;'}= 'New York Masters Swimming'

West 59th St Rec Center
533 W 59th Street
New York, New York 10019
contact: Parks Dept. (718)699-4219
West Side YMCA
5 West 63rd Street
New York, New York 10023
contact: Francine Alfandary at falfandary@yahoo.com
FISH Masters
55 College Avenue
Poughkeepsie, New York 12603
contact: Email Carolyn --> fishmastersswim@gmail.com
website
Rockland Community College
145 College Rd
Suffern, New York 10901
contact: General information (914)356-4650 x 455
Tarrytown YMCA
62 Main St
Tarrytown, New York 10591
contact: General information (914)631-4807
West Point Masters
606 West Point
West Point, New York 10996
contact: Yves Danneels wptm@usms.org
Bearcat masters
55 Lexington Avenue
New York, New York 10010
contact: info@bearcatmasters.org
website
Westchester Masters -- Middies Masters
515 North Avenue
White Plains, New York 10605
contact: Coach Damian Kelly 914-682-8080 or damian.kelly@lehman.com
website
METRO - AquaFit Masters
Eisenhower Park
Long Island, New York 07626
contact: Lisa Baumann (tel 516-294-7946; e-mail aquafitinc@aol.com)
website
Westchester Masters
95 Broadway
Ossining, New York 10562
contact: Henry Atterbury (914)-941-3189
website
HMST Makos
60 Main St
Huntington, New York 11743
contact: Mike Engle (631) 673-8349
website
METRO - AquaFit Masters
Eisenhower Park
East Meadow, New York 11554
contact: Lisa Baumann (tel 516-294-7946; e-mail aquafitinc@aol.com)
website
Metro Masters Swim Club
2127 Albany Post Rd.
Montrose, New York 10548
contact: Kirsten Berger at kirstenberger@verizon.net or (914) 734-1883
New York City Hydras
55 Lexington Ave
New York, New York 10010
contact: Team Representative, contact@nychydras.org
website
14th Street Y
344 East 14th Street
New York, New York 10003
contact: Bob_Hawthorn@14StreetY.org
website
Riverbank State Park
679 Riverside Drive
New York, New York 10031
contact: Complex - 212-697-3600, Pool - 212-694-3644
Columbia University Masters
116th and Broadway
New York, New York 10027
contact: Christine Kubacki (eag2004@columbia.edu); Kate McFadden (kwm6@columbia.edu)
website
Corning YMCA Masters
127 Centerway
Corning, New York 14830
contact: mike_burgess@avanex.com
website
Team Rockland Swimming
106 Hammond Road
Thiells, New York 10923
contact: Dave Holmes at Holmsey11@optonline.net
website
Maverick Masters Swim Club
1000 East Henrietta Road
Rochester, New York 14623
contact: Daniel S. Dubois; 585-292-2846; ddubois@monroecc.edu
Niagara
200 Towne Drive
Fayetteville, New York 13066
contact: Bob Webber, abookman@aol.com
Glens Falls YMCA
600 Glen Street
Glens Falls, New York 12801
contact: Dennie Swan-Scott gfmasters@me.com
Westchester Masters
140 Hommocks Road
Larchmont, New York 10538
contact: Dave Samuelson, 914-232-4082
Ithaca Y Masters
50 Graham Rd W
Ithaca, New York 14850
contact: Kevin Vallely 607-844-3040
Chelsea Piers
62 Chelsea Piers
New York, New York 10011
contact: Mark Block, mablock@cpmastersswim.com
website
Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Road
Purchase, New York 10577
contact: Peter Nestel peter.nestel@purchase.edu
Town of Tonawanda Aquatic and Fitness Center
1 Pool Plaza
Buffalo, New York 14223
contact: Randall Snodgrass rsnodgrass@tonawanda.ny.us (716) 876-7424
website
Champlain Valley Champs
295 New York Rd
Plattsburgh, New York 12901
contact: Kara J. Bordeau kjbordeau@yahoo.com
Red Tide
24th St and Lexington Ave
New York City, New York 10010
contact: info@redtidenyc.org
website
Red Tide
899 10th Avenue
New York City, New York 10019
contact: info@redtidenyc.org
website
Yonkers Masters
160 Woodlawn Avenue
Yonkers, New York 10704
contact: Andrea Velazquez (914)377-6439 andrea.velasquez@cityofyonkers.com
website
Nickel City Splash
Alumni Arena
Buffalo, New York 14260
contact: James Carey, jc124405@gmail.com
website
Clark Sports Center
124 County Road 52
Cooperstown, New York 13326
contact: Brenda Wedderspoon (607) 547-2800
Webster Aquatic Center
875 Ridge Road
Webster, New York 14580
contact: Pool - 585-670-1087
website
METRO - AquaFit Masters
Eisenhower Park
East Meadow, New York 11554
contact: Lisa Baumann (Tel 516-294-7946; E-Mail aquafitinc@aol.com)
website
Rochester Area Masters Swimming
131 Elmwood Ave
Rochester, New York 14611
contact: Coach Lorie Rick lrick@harleyschool.org
website
Hamburg Orchard Park Swimming HOPS
Legion Drive
Hamburg, New York 14075
contact: Wendy Ryan (716)648-6849,
Bard College
7401 S Broadway
Red Hook, New York 12571
contact: Kay Moore (914)758-6473
Kingston Masters
403 Broadway
Kingston, New York 12401
contact: Ron Keillor (914)626-0044
Kingston YMCA
507 Broadway
Kingston, New York 12401
contact: Janine Mauche-Dumond (518)523-1958
SUNY New Paltz Elting Gym
1 Hawk Dr
New Paltz, New York 12561
contact: Paul Strothenke 845-255-6073
website
Adirondack District Masters Swimming
1 Hartwick College Drive
Oneonta, New York 13820
contact: Verna Engstrom (607)829-8785, bobverna@wpe.com
Oneonta YMCA
20 Ford Avenue
Oneonta, New York 13820
contact: Bob Long (607)865-8185
Rochester Area Masters Swimming
1000 E Henrietta Rd.
Rochester, New York 14623
contact: Coach Lorie Rick (585)313-2664, Rauni English renglish@rochester.rr.com
website
Rochester Area Masters Swimming (RAMS)
103 Lomb Memorial Dr.
Rochester, New York 14623
contact: Coach Lorie Rick (585)313-2664/Kay Turner (585) 582-1157
website
Rochester Area Masters Swimming
1100 E Henrietta Rd
Rochester, New York 14623
contact: Coach Lorie Rick (585)313-2664/Kay Turner (585) 582-1157
website
University of Rochester Masters
Library Rd
Rochester, New York 14642
contact: Eric Stefanski (585)275-4883
North Country Community College Gym
23 Santanoni Avenue
Saranac Lake, New York 12983
contact: (518)891-2915
Metro Masters
Stony Brook University
Stony Brook, New York 11794
contact: Maria Anderson: seawolves.masters@gmail.com
Westchester Masters: White Plains YMCA RIPTIDES
250 Mamaroneck Ave.
White Plains, New York 10605
contact: Alan C. Mogridge, 914-949-8030 x. 221 or amogridge@ymca-cnw.org
website
Parkside YMCA
127 Droms Road
Schenectady, New York 12302
contact: (518) 399-8118
Syracuse Chargers Masters Swim Club
Comstock Ave and Mt Olympus Dr
Syracuse, New York 13210
contact: Coach Ellie Walker - 315-443-1879, elwalker@syr.edu, Tim Conan, Club President tjc@ccf-law.com
website
2500 21st St
2500 21st St
Troy, New York 12180
contact: Martha Walsh (518)273-5881
Hamilton College
198 College Hill Road
Clinton, New York 13323
contact: Martha Demson (315)853- 8554
Herkimer Community College
100 Reservoir Road
Herkimer, New York 13350
contact: Frank Copley (315)846-8371
Rome YMCA
301 West Bloomfield Street
Rome, New York 13440
contact: Frank Copley (315)846-8371
701 Seneca Street
701 Seneca Street
Oneida, New York 13421
contact: Joe Bernhards (315)829-4834
Watertown YMCA
119 Washington Street
Watertown, New York 13601
contact: Norman Sheldon (800)431-1401 x120
Asphalt Green Masters
555 East 90th Street
New York, New York 10128
contact: Patrick Cantrell, head coach (646) 981-2271
website
Bronx YMCA
2 Castle Hill Avenue
New York, New York 10473
contact: 792-9736
bearcat Masters
55 lexington avenue
new york, New York 10010
contact: joel abreu
website
Bay Ridge Aquatic Teams
Fort Hamilton High School 8301 Shore Road
New York, New York 11209
contact: Robert Guddahl memorycreator@juno.com
Eastern Athletic Club
17 Eastern Parkway
New York, New York 11238
contact: (718)789-4400
Carmine St. Rec Center
1 Clarkson St
New York, New York 10014
contact: Parks Dept. (718)699-4219
Columbia Masters
Columbia University
New York, New York 10027
contact: Lauren Morford, CUmasters@gmail.com
website
Team New York Aquatics
1 University Plaza
Brookiyn, New York 11201
contact: Conrad Johnson (917)446-0595 cjswim007@earthlink.net
website
Emannu-El YM-YWHA
344 E 14th Street
New York, New York 10003
contact: (212)674-7200
Nazareth Masters Swim Club
4245 East Ave
Rochester, New York 14618
contact: Martie Staser
Joseph Caputo Center
95 Broadway
Ossining, New York 10562
contact: Mike Kane - mikekane32@hotmail.com
website
Flushing YMCA
138-46 Northern Boulevard
New York, New York 11354
contact: Rochelle Levy (718)961-6880
Lehman College
250 Bedford Park Boulevard West
New York, New York 10468
contact: Peter Kiernan (718)960-7123
Manhattan Community College
119 Chambers Street
New York, New York 10013
contact: (212)618-1000
Skaneateles Masters
97 State St
Skaneateles, New York 13152
contact: Beth O'Sullivan 315-685-2266 ext 108
website
Manhattan Plaza Health Club
482 W 43rd St
New York, New York 10036
contact: (212)563-7001
New York University
140 East 14th Street
New York, New York 10003
contact: Bob Sorensen (212) 998-2062
Niagara
Town Center Dr
Fayetteville, New York 13066
contact: Bob Webber,abookman@aol.com
website
Erie County Community College - Flickinger Natatorium
S Division St and Oak St
Buffalo, New York 14203
contact: Richard Boehm, 5344 Roberts Rd., Hamburg, NY 14075 (716)627-3152
Prospect Park YMCA
357 9th Street
New York, New York 11215
contact: (718)768-7100
Red Tide
273 Bowery
New York City, New York 10002
contact: info@redtidenyc.org
website
Batavia YMCA
209 East Main Street
Batavia, New York 14020
contact: Erik Fix (585)344-1664, efix@geneseeymca.org
Riverdale YM/YWHA
5625 Arlington Avenue
New York, New York 10471
contact: (212) 548-8200
Bayview YMCA
1209 Bay Rd
Webster, New York 14580
contact: Coach Mark Lutterbein (716)872-3127
Southeast YMCA Masters Swimming
111 E Jefferson Rd
Pittsford, New York 14534
contact: Coach Bruce Sunderville (716)342-3214
Canandaigua Masters Swim Club
1 Academy Circle
Canandaigua, New York 14424
contact: Lynn Fuller - lffeee@rit.edu, 585-394-2949
Team New York Aquatics
58th street and Tenth Avenue
New York, New York 10019
contact: Conrad Johnson
website
Binghamton University Masters Swimming
West Dr
Binghamton, New York 13850
contact: Dan Kornblatt (607)692-7428, dkornblatt@aol.com
website
Central Queens YMCA
67-09 108th Street
New York, New York 11375
contact: (718) 268-5011
12 Towns YMCA
570 Jamaica Avenue
New York, New York 11433
contact: (718)277-1600
Hilton Middle School
100 School Lane
Hilton, New York 14468
contact: Gary Austin 585.967.3562 / GMALumpy@hotmail.com
website
Liverpool Jets
4338 Wetzel Road
Liverpool, New York 13090
contact: Andy Bresnahan (315)-663-5132
website
Vanderbilt YMCA Masters
224 East 47th Street
New York, New York 10017
contact: vanderbiltymasters@gmail.com
website

Carolina_masters_teams{style: 'clear:left;'}= 'North Carolina Masters Swimming'

Asheville Masters Swimming
360 Asheville School Road
Asheville, North Carolina 28806
contact: Andrew Pulsifer 207.557.5653
website
Candler Swim Club
1013 Jone Franklin Road
Raleigh, North Carolina 27606
contact: Dan Flack 919 467 3014 dflack@swimrsa.org
Aycock Recreation Center
307 Carey Chappel Rd.
Henderson, North Carolina 27537
contact: Lauren Harris 252-438-3160
One Step Beyond Masters
275 Convention Drive
Cary, North Carolina 27511
contact: Marty Gaal - marty@osbmultisport.com
website
High Point Swim Club
1705 Whitehall Street
High Point, North Carolina 27262
contact: John Cameron or Aaron Reeves
website
Dennis Boyd Residence
201 Granville St
Edenton, North Carolina 27932
contact: Dennis or Pat Boyd, 252-482-1942 or dboyd@nucorhertford.com
Stingray Aquatics Masters
2110 Pleasant Plains Road
Matthews, North Carolina 28105
contact: 704-579-1996
website
Hollow Rock Racquet and Swim Club
5100 Erwin Rd.
Durham , North Carolina 27705
contact: Josh Weaver 919-963-0303 David Swanson 704-877-8920
website
Stanley County Family YMCA
427 North 1st Street
Albermarle, North Carolina 28001
contact: (704) 982-1916
Randolph-Asheboro YMCA
343 North Carolina 42
Asheboro, North Carolina 27203
contact: (910)625-1976
YWCA Of Ashville
185 S. French Broad Ave. Asheville, NC 28801
Asheville, North Carolina 28801
contact: 828-254-7206
website
Alamance County YMCA
1346 South Main Street
Burlington, North Carolina 27215
contact: (910)227-2061
Cary Family YMCA
101 YMCA Dr
Cary, North Carolina 27513
contact: (919)469-9622
website
Chapel Hill Community Center Pool
120 S. Estes Drive
Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27514
contact: (919)968-2790
website
NCAM - North Carolina Aquatic Masters
Skipper Bowles Drive
Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27514
contact: For more information, e-mail Sean Quinn at CoachSean@ncacswim.org or call us at (919) 943-6420.
website
Dowd Branch YMCA
400 East Morehead Street
Charlotte, North Carolina 28202
contact: (704)333-7771
Asheville Masters Swimming
104 Northwest Lane
Swannanoa, North Carolina 28805
contact: Andrew Pulsifer 207.557.5653
website
George E. Simmons Branch YMCA
6824 Democracy Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28212
contact: (704) 716-6600
Asheville Masters Swimming
170 Windsor Road
Asheville, North Carolina 28804
contact: Andrew Pulsifer 207.557.5653
website
Harris Y
5900 Quail Hollow Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
contact: (704)716-6853
Asheville Masters Swimming
375 Lake Eden Road
Black Mountain, North Carolina 28711
contact: Andrew Pulsifer 207.557.5653
website
Johnston Memorial Branch YMCA
3025 North Davidson Street
Charlotte, North Carolina 28205
contact: (704)333-6206
McCrorey YMCA
3801 Beatties Ford Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
contact: (704) 716-6500
Uptown YMCA
301 South College Street
Charlotte, North Carolina 28202
contact: (704)333-9622
YWCA Of The Central Carolinas
3420 Park Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
contact: (704)525-5770
West Forsyth YMCA
1150 South Peace Haven Road
Clemmons, North Carolina 27012
contact: (910)712-2000
Lake Norman YMCA
21300 Davidson St.
Cornelius, North Carolina 28031
contact:
Durham Area Masters Aquatics
600 West Murray Avenue
Durham, North Carolina 27704
contact: Registrar, registrar@swimdama.info
website
Rock Quarry Indoor Pool
600 West Murray Avenue
Durham, North Carolina 27704
contact: (919)560-4265
Eden YMCA
301 South Kennedy Street
Eden, North Carolina 27288
contact: (910)623-8496
Fayetteville YMCA
2717 Fort Bragg Road
Fayetteville, North Carolina 28303
contact: (910)323-0800
The Sports Center
5951 Cliffdale Road
Fayetteville, North Carolina 28314
contact: (910)864-3303
Franklin Swim Center
471 E. Main St.
Franklin, North Carolina 28734
contact:
Gaston County Family YMCA - Central Branch
3210 Union Road
Gastonia, North Carolina 28056
contact: (704)865-8551
Goldsboro Family YMCA
1105 Parkway Dr
Goldsboro, North Carolina 27534
contact: (919)778-8557
Ben L. Smith High School Pool
407 South Holden Road
Greensboro, North Carolina 27403
contact: pool (910)852-6645, school (910)294-7300
Triad Masters Swimming
Campus Drive
Greensboro, North Carolina 27408
contact: Andrew Richelson-arichelson@aol.com;Craig Hertz-iuswimr@aol.com
website
Charlotte Swim Masters
3127 Weddington Rd, Matthews, NC 28106-1260
Weddington, North Carolina 28104
contact: Brenda Mcluskie, brenda@mcluskie.com 704-708-4880
website
Henderson County Family YMCA
810 6th Avenue West
Hendersonville, North Carolina 28739
contact: (828)692-5774
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club Masters
11725 Verhoeff Drive
Huntersville, North Carolina 28078
contact: 704-766-1520 X103 Seth Terndrup
Triangle Sportsplex Aquatic Center
One Dann Kidd Drive
Hillsborough, North Carolina 27278
contact: (919)644-0339
website
YMCA
30 Woodfin Street
Asheville, North Carolina 28801
contact: (828) 210-9622
website
Asheville Masters Swim Club
104 Northwest Lane
Swannanoa (Asheville), North Carolina 28805
contact: Andrew Pulsifer, Director of Aquatics, 828.771.3005
website
Lexington Area YMCA
119 West 3rd Avenue
Lexington, North Carolina 27292
contact: (704)249-2177
Davie Family YMCA
215 Cemetery Street
Mocksville, North Carolina 27028
contact: (704)634-9622
Morehead Masters
701 North 35th Street
Morehead City, North Carolina 28557
contact: Norman Macartney 919-504-2319 or Romas (Sonny) White 919-728-4661
website
Twin Rivers YMCA
100 YMCA Lane
New Bern, North Carolina 28560
contact: (919)638-8799
YMCA Of Wilkesboro
1801 YMCA Blvd
North Wilkesboro, North Carolina
contact: (910)838-3991
Garner Road YMCA
2235 Garner Road
Raleigh, North Carolina 27610
contact: (919)833-4430
Raleigh Area Masters
OP Pool, 5900 Whittier Dr., PAC, 48 Ashe Ave
Raleigh, North Carolina 27603
contact: Ceil Blackwell (919)787-8324 (h), George Simon (919)846-2423
website
Raleigh YMCA -AE Finley
9216 Baileywick Rd
Raleigh, North Carolina 27690
contact: (919)848-9622
website
YWCA Of Wake County
3313 Wade Avenue
Raleigh, North Carolina 27607
contact: (919)828-3205
Gold's Gym
4700 Emperor Boulevard
Research Triangle Park, North Carolina 27703
contact: (919)941-9010
Harrison Family YMCA
1000 Independence Drive
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
contact: (919)972-9622
Rowan County Aquatic Club
2300 West Innes Street
Salisbury, North Carolina 28144
contact: Nikki Rosenbluth 704-633-2196 or club (704)636-0111
website
Statesville YMCA
828 Wesley Dr. Statesville, NC 28677
Statesville, North Carolina 28677
contact: 704-450-0000
website
Tom A. Finch Community YMCA
1010 Mendenhall Street
Thomasville, North Carolina 27360
contact: (910)475-6125
Wilson Masters Swim Club
Sunset Circle
Wilson, North Carolina 27893
contact: Bert Davenport 919-243-6222, Don Kimball, Aquatics Director 919-399-2269
website
Winston-Salem Central YMCA
775 West End Blvd.
Winston-Salem, North Carolina 27101
contact: 910-721-2100
Winston-Salem Area Masters
775 W End Blvd
Winston-Salem, North Carolina 27101
contact: Central YMCA Swim Office (910)721-2100, John Pence 336-722-7482, Joe Rhyne 336-768-1542, Beverly Amick 336-659-8735
website
NCMS / Charlotte Swim Masters
800 E Martin Luther King Blvd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28202
contact: Heather Hageman 704-366-3483
website
Gaston Gators
615 W. Franklin Blvd.
Gastonia, North Carolina 28052
contact: Michael Dickson 704-824-0892 wmdapp@bellsouth.net
website
Pinehurst Aquatic Club Swim Team
The O'Neal School
Pinehurst, North Carolina 28374
contact: Robert of Lindley Fleury H 910-695-0734
website

Dakota_masters_teams{style: 'clear:left;'}= 'North Dakota Masters Swimming'

Aquastorm
1601 Canary Ave
Bismarck, North Dakota 58501
contact: Loic Joseph loicjoseph@hotmail.com 701.400.0593
website
Dakota Masters-GF workout group
2751 2nd Ave N
Grand Forks, North Dakota 58202
contact: Robin Tracy 701-746-5779; robin.tracy@med.und.edu

Ohio Masters Swimming

Groveport Recration Center
7370 Groveport Rd
Groveport , Ohio 43125
contact: JandaK@chi.osu.edu;jberry@groveport.org
website
Bowling Green Swim Club
Corner of Ridge St. and Mercer St.
Bowling Green, Ohio 43402
contact: Michelle Crook (419) 494-3057
Dublin Dunkers
5600 Post Road
Dublin, Ohio 43017
contact: 614-761-6546
GOST Xavier Triathlete Club
Xavier University Sports Center
Cincinnati, Ohio 45229
contact: Steve Busse
Ohio Masters
2451 Euclid Ave, Cleveland Ohio
Cleveland, Ohio 44115
contact: Laura Kessler 440-526-9590
website
Gahanna YMCA
555 YMCA Place
Gahanna, Ohio 43230
contact: Brian Menegay, 614-416-9622 or bmenegay@ymcacolumbus.org
website
The Wembley Club
8345 Woodberry Boulevard
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 44023
contact: Larry Staley 440-557-5220
Lake Shore Swim Club
Corner of Wagar and Detroit Road
Rocky River , Ohio 44116
contact: Laura Trzybinski - SwimLakeShore@yahoo.com
website
Steiner Center
567 W School Drive
Wadsworth, Ohio 44281
contact: Mike Magons mmagons@msn.com
Akron General Underwater Aquatics
4300 Allen Road
Stow, Ohio 44224
contact: Anne McGovern 330-945-3131 or James Conner jconner@agmc.org
South Community YMCA
Marshall and David Roads
Kettering, Ohio 45429
contact: Gary Galbreath
Shaker Swimming
Woodbury Pool - 15400 South Woodland Rd.
Shaker Heights, Ohio 44120
contact: Eric Peterson 216-295-4163
website
Univeristy of Cincinnati Masters
2820 Bearcat Way
Cincinnati, Ohio 45248
contact: Mike Keefe (513) 280 0186. Allan Wight (513) 543-7315
Ohio University Masters
Oxbow Street
Athens, Ohio 45701
contact: Andy Cinoman (614)594-4329(h), (614)593-1935(w)
SWOM- Anderson Barracuda Masters
8108 Clough Pike
Cincinnati, Ohio 45244
contact: Aquatic Director: Jacob Brooks: (513) 362-2075
website
Dayton Raiders Masters Swimming
601 South Keowee Street
Dayton, Ohio 45410
contact: Paul Bizzarro pbizzarro@msn.com
website
Greater Columbus Masters Swim Team
2010 E. Broad St.
Columbus, Ohio 43209
contact: Steve Nye, stevenye@sbcglobal.net
YMCA North Branch Masters Swimming
1640 Sandalwood Place
Columbus, Ohio 43229
contact: Jodi Coy at 614-885-4252
Washington Township Rec Center
895 Miamisburg Centerville Road
Washington Twp, Ohio 45459
contact: Mark Davis (937)433-0130
Bishop Masters
Edwards Gymnasium
Delaware, Ohio
contact: Richard Hawes
Hamilton West 'Y'
1307 N W Washington Blvd.
Hamilton, Ohio 45013
contact: Claudia Multer (513)863-6298, Jackie Huff (513)523-0101
Firestone High School
333 Rampart Ave.
Akron, Ohio 44313
contact: John Daily 330-666-9057
SPY Masters
300 South Limestone St.
Springfield, Ohio 45505
contact: Bruce Patmos - brucep@woh.rr.com
website
O*H*I*O Masters
14100 Bunts Road
Lakewood, Ohio 44107
contact: Judi Norton 216-228-3686 or Gerald Meyer 216-651-7928
website
Blue Ash YMCA
5000 YMCA Drive
Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
contact: Randy Simons (513)489-1400
website
Countryside YMCA
1699 Deerfield Road
Lebanon, Ohio 45036
contact: Cindy Zimmerman - 513-899-3220
Miami RedFin Masters
700 South Oak St
Oxford, Ohio 45056
contact: Josh Tooman (513)529-6521
website
Miami County Y Masters
3060 South County Road 25-A
Troy, Ohio 43015
contact: Kathi Roetter (937) 440-9622
Buckeye Masters Swim Club
337 W. 17th Ave.
Columbus, Ohio 43210
contact: Aaron Arel (arel.2@buckeyemail.osu.edu)
website
Ohio Splash
3940 Lyman Drive
Hilliard, Ohio 43026
contact: admin@OhioSplash.org
website
Kent
1550 Ted Boyd Dr
Kent, Ohio 44242
contact: Kristal Funk kfunk2@kent.edu (330)672-0466 -or- Mindi McBride (330)672-0480
website
Columbus Sharks Masters Swim Team
2100 Clifton Avenue
Columbus, Ohio 43209
contact: Kris Schramer - captain@csmst.org
website
Columbus Sharks Masters Swim Team
148 Parkland Drive
Gahanna, Ohio 43230
contact: Kris Schramer - captain@csmst.org
website
Ohio Splash
1160 Hunter Ave.
Columbus, Ohio 43201
contact: admin@OhioSplash.org
website
Ohio Splash
1125 College Avenue
Columbus, Ohio 43209
contact: admin@OhioSplash.org
website
Lancaster Y Masters
465 W. Sixth Avenue
Lancaster, Ohio 43130
contact: Laura Wright or Mag Wright, 740-687-6267
Ohio Splash
400 W Dublin Granville Rd
Columbus, Ohio 43085
contact: admin@OhioSplash.org
website
O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club
32000 Chagrin Blvd.
Pepper Pike, Ohio 44124
contact: David Rockwell 440-349-9651 or 440-821-1732
website
Medina Masters Swim Club
855 Weymouth Road
Medina , Ohio 44256
contact: gregorykappa@zoominternet.net
website
O*H*I*O Masters
1333 North Park Avenue, NW
Canton, Ohio 44708
contact: Ed March, starkmaster@usms.org
Columbus Sharks Masters Swim Team
2010 E Broad St
Columbus, Ohio 43209
contact: Kris Schramer - captain@csmst.org
website
Dayton Area Sharks
2 Evanston St.
Dayton, Ohio 45409
contact: Cody Rasmussen (937-304-6703)
website
Mason Manta Rays Masters
6050 Mason-Montgomery Road
Mason, Ohio 45040
contact: Feliz Hall coachfelizhall@live.com
website
Hilliard YMCA
4515 Cosgray Road
Hilliard, Ohio 43026
contact: Michael Polak - kalopm@midohio.twcbc.com
Green Family YMCA
3800 Massillon Road
Uniontown, Ohio 44685
contact: Paul Thompson, Aquatic Director
website
Ohio Masters
33600 Inwood Dr.
Solon, Ohio 44139
contact: Mike Davidson 440-349-8029
website

Oklahoma Masters Swimming

Greater Ada Swim Club (USA Swimming)
1100 E. 14th Street
Ada, Oklahoma 74820
contact: Dr Anita Walker 580.559.5619 (office), 580.235.7079 (home)
Oklahoma Masters Swim Club
1801 Halley Ave.
Norman, Oklahoma 73069
contact: David Gray 405-447-7946
Extreme Aquatics
University of Central Oklahoma
Edmond, Oklahoma 73034
contact: Cindy Goddard
website
Lawton Y Tumbleweeds
5 SW 5th St
Lawton, Oklahoma 73501
contact: Marnie Kern (580) 357-5056
Oklahoma Masters Swim Club
7777 S. May Avenue
Oklahoma City 73159, Oklahoma 73159
contact: Janet Latham 405-840-1137
Stillwater YMCA
204 South Duck St
Stillwater, Oklahoma 74074
contact: Ashley Nance (405)372-4791(h)
YWCA - PJW Center
1910 S. Lewis
Tulsa, Oklahoma 74104
contact: (918)749-2519
Tulsa Masters Swim Club
7440 E. 7th
Tulsa, Oklahoma 74112
contact: Dennis Wilson (918)838-8574(h)
website
Tulsa Masters Swim Club
1514 E Zion St
Tulsa, Oklahoma 74106
contact: Denise Smart 918-749-2253
website
Tulsa Masters Swim Club- TMSC
205 East B Street
Jenks, Oklahoma 74037
contact: Jenks Community Education: 918-299-4415
website
Tulsa Masters Swim Club- TMSC
1514 S. Zion
Tulsa, Oklahoma 74106
contact: Coach Jason Sauer-- 918-760-0909
website
Oklahoma Masters Swim Club
3333 W. Hefner Rd
Oklahoma 73120, Oklahoma 73120
contact: Mike or sales person will give tour and comp. swim
Tulsa Masters Swim Club
205 East B Street
Jenks, Oklahoma 74037
contact: Denise Smart 918-749-2253
website
Tulsa Masters Swim Club
1120 East Pine Street
Tulsa, Oklahoma 74106
contact: Denise Smart 918-749-2253
website

Oregon Masters Swimming

Baker City, Oregon
580 Baker Street
Baker City , Oregon 97814
contact: Andrew Bryan 541-519-4072, YMCA 541-523-7747
YMCA Tiger Sharks Masters
3311 Pacific Blvd. SW
Albany, Oregon 97321
contact: Dave Amperse 541-926-4488, 542-704-0813
website
Columbia Gorge Masters
1601 May Street
Hood River, Oregon 97031
contact: Shelly Rawding HRVST_coach@gmail.com
website
Albany Community Pool
2150 36th Avenue SE
Albany, Oregon 97322
contact: Pauline Stangel (541)926-0468
Rogue Valley Masters
Mc Neal Hall, Southern Oregon University
Ashland, Oregon 97520
contact: Jocelyn Sanford/jocelyn@redarrow.org/541-488-6435
Sunset Empire Pool
1140 E. Broadway
Astoria-Seaside, Oregon 97138
contact: Steve Warner (503)738-3311
Oregon Masters/Tualatin Hills Barracudas
15707 SW Walker Road (at 158th)
Beaverton, Oregon 97006
contact: president@barracudas.org
website
Emerald Aquatics
2600 Hilyard St
Eugene, Oregon 97405
contact: Steve Johnson, 541-683-5758, stevej@nsdssurvey.org
website
Central Oregon Masters Aquatics
800 NE 6th St.
Bend, Oregon 97701
contact: Bob Bruce (541) 389-POOL
website
Parkrose Masters
12003 NE Shaver St
Portland, Oregon 97220
contact: Sandra Healey 503-309-6694
Mingus Park Pool
752 N. 10th St.
Coos Bay, Oregon 97420
contact: Ralph Mohr (541) 269-1565
Oregon
1940 NW Highland Dr
Corvallis, Oregon 97330
contact: Greg Bostrom (541)766-6306
website
Downtown Athletic club
999 Willamette St
Eugene, Oregon 97401
contact:
River Road Pool
1400 Lake Dr
Eugene, Oregon 97404
contact: 541-461-7777
website
University Of Oregon Pool
1585 E. 13th Avenue
Eugene, Oregon 97403
contact: Don Van Rossen (503)746- 2286(H), 686-4110(W)
Grants Pass Family YMCA
1000 Redwood Avenue
Grants Pass, Oregon 97527
contact: Ron Jersey (541)479-2263
Oregon Reign Masters
26000 Southeast Stark Street
Gresham, Oregon 97233
contact: Dennis Baker 503-679-4601/ bakeswim@yahoo.com
website
Basin Aquatics Masters
1805 Main St.
Klamath Falls, Oregon 97601
contact: Valerie Franklin (541) 273-1477
website
Chehalem Faster Masters
1802 Haworth Avenue
Newberg, Oregon 97132
contact: Kathleen Buck (503)625-5747
North Bend Municipal Pool
2455 Pacific Street
North Bend, Oregon 97459
contact: Ralph Mohr (541) 269-1565
North Clackamas Master Swimmers
7300 SE Harmony Rd
Portland, Oregon 97222
contact: Tina Johnson - 503-353-4308, tinajoh@co.clackamas.or.us, Jeff Kaelon - 503-548-3699
Emerald Aquatics
1655 Echo Hollow Rd
Eugene, Oregon 97402
contact: Steve Johnson, 541-683-5758, stevej@nsdssurvey.org
website
Columbia Gorge Masters
731 Pomona St.
The Dalles, Oregon 97058
contact: Craig McPheeters cjmcfoot@hotmail.com
Oregon
465 SW Rimrock Dr.
Redmond, Oregon 97756
contact: 541-548-6066
website
Eisenschmidt Pool
1070 Eisenschmidt Lane
Saint Helens, Oregon 97051
contact:
website
Wolverton Memorial Swimming Pool
345 North Monmouth Avenue
Monmouth, Oregon 97361
contact: Melissa J. Ineck (Aquatic/Outdoor Program Coordinator)
website

Pennsylvania Masters Swimming

Southern York Masters Club
100 Constitution Ave.
Shrewsbury, Pennsylvania 17361
contact: Kathryn Precopio 717-235-5542, Kprecopio@aol.com or Rich Schnick 717-235-0446
Germantown Academy Aquatic Club
320 Morris Ave
Fort Washington, Pennsylvania 19422
contact: Laurie Hug (hug_l@yahoo.com)
website
William Penn Charter School
3000 West School House Lane
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144
contact: Kevin Berkoff
website
Peters Township Masters Swimming
264 East McMurray Road
McMurray, Pennsylvania 15317
contact: Brian Day- brday1305@comcast.net
website
Chartiers Valley Swim Club
50 Thoms Run Road
Bridgeville, Pennsylvania 15017
contact: Jacinta Batisky (Coach), jbatisky@hotmail.com
website
Central Bucks Swim Team
1100 Folly Road
Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976
contact: Roberta Lichter
website
Fins Aquatics Club
1651 Benjamin Franklin Parkway
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103
contact: finspresident@gmail.com; finsheadcoach@gmail.com
website
NAC Seals
209 Penns Trail
Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940
contact: Eric Chernikovich - 215-968-0600 x 28 or naac@twp.newtown.pa.us
website
Baldwin Whitehall Masters Swimming
3344 Churchview Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15227
contact: David Watterson-bwscentry@comcast.net
website
Woodland Hills High School
2550 Greensburg Pike, 15221
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15221
contact: Christina Destro ChrisDestro@gmail.com
website
Kennett Square YMCA
101 Race Street
Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348
contact: Lisa Lightner 610-444-9622
Health Plex Sports Club
194 West Sproul Road
Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064
contact: Walter T. Morley 610-357-0815
Big Cat Masters
McCoy Natatorium
State College, Pennsylvania 16801
contact: John Larson 814-865-1432
website
Abington YMCA
1073 Old York Road
Abington, Pennsylvania 19001
contact: Lynn Crawford (215)884-9622
Colonials 1776
4636 Crackersport Rd
Allentown, Pennsylvania 18104
contact: Steve Kelly w:(610)395-3337 h:(610)433-0367 or Joanne Koury (610)395-3337
website
Rocky Run YMCA of Philadelphia
1299 W Baltimore Pike
Media, Pennsylvania 19063
contact: (610)627-9622
YWCA Masters of Adams County
909 Fairfield Road
GETTYSBURG, Pennsylvania 17325
contact: Cora Rhoads 717-334-9171 ext. 129
website
Upper Main Line YMCA
1416 Berwyn Paoli Road
Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312
contact: Linda VanOcker 610-283-6525
website
Bethlehem YMCA
430 East Broad St.
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018
contact: Marleah Kares (610)867-7588

Fallowfield Rd.
Camp Hill, Pennsylvania 17011
contact: bobk71@netscape.net
Carlisle Family YMCA
311 South West Street
Carlisle, Pennsylvania 17013
contact: Nathan Bryant (717) 243-2525
Pennsbury Aquatic Club (Penn Aquatics)
705 Hood Boulevard
Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19054
contact: Dean Hitchinson, Head Coach - (609) 781-5903
website
Koehler Field House, East Stroudsburg University
200 Prospect St
East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18301
contact: Lisa Pizzuto, 570-422-3873, lisap@po-box.esu.edu
Danville Community Center
1 Liberty Street
Danville, Pennsylvania 17821
contact: Becky Perruquet 717-275-3001
Central Bucks YMCA
2500 Lower State Road
Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901
contact: Keiichiro Yoshida (215)348-8131 x119
website
Lower Bucks YMCA
601 South Oxford Valley Road
Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030
contact: Norman Garsoe (215)547-2396
B & R Family Fitness
1040 Mill Creek Drive
Feasterville, Pennsylvania 19053
contact: Stephanie Spock (215)355-2700 ext. 114 or BRHEALTH@aol.com ( list subject as Aquatics)
East Shore YMCA
701 North Front Street
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101
contact: Chris Delozier (717)232-9622
Hatboro YMCA
440 S. York Road
Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040
contact: Pat Timmons (215)884-7017
Abington-Fitness
300 Meetinghouse Road
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania 19046
contact: L. Brewster (215)885-0734
Colonials 1776
608 East Main Street (Rte. 63)
Lansdale, Pennsylvania
contact: Judy Ellwanger Aquatics Dir. (215) 368-1601 Ext. 210
website
Community YMCA
2110 Garrett Road
Lansdowne, Pennsylvania 19026
contact: Bill LaBarr (610)259-1661
Malvern Prep
418 South Warren Avenue
Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355
contact: Paul Hornsleth 610-644-4740
Cumberland Valley HS
6746 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania 17050
contact: (717)766-0217 x 412
website
George School
1690 Newtown-Langhorne Rd
Langhorne, Pennsylvania 19047
contact: Sue Schmelz 215-579-6687
Central Penn Aquatics Club
450 Powers Avenue
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17111
contact: Beth Gardner (beth.louise@att.net)
Villanova University / Wildcat Swim Association
800 East Lancaster Avenue
Villanova, Pennsylvania 19085
contact: Abigail Delia
website
Team Pennypack
3600 Grant Avenue, NE Philadelphia
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19114
contact: Dick Jackson (215)677-0400(D), (215)673-1090(E)
website
The Sporting Club at The Bellevue
224 S. Broad Street
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19102
contact: (215) 985-9876
website
Phoenixville Wave Masters
400 East Pothouse Road
Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460
contact: Jeff Davidson (610)933-5861
Team Pittsburgh
Trees Hall
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15213
contact: Jennifer Michaels (412)563-4033, Chuck Knoles
website
Radnor HS
130 King of Prussia Road
Radnor, Pennsylvania 19087
contact: Henry Hiemenz (610)688-1765
Reading YMCA
631 Washington Street
Reading, Pennsylvania 19601
contact: Stephanie Secord (610)378-4700
Scranton YMCA
706 N. Blakely Street
Dunmore, Pennsylvania 18512
contact: Diane Dempsey (717)342-8115
website
Souderton High School
625 Lower Rd
Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964
contact: Flo Rutherford (215)453-4811 (D)
Swarthmore College
Swarthmore College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania 19081
contact: Tara Trout (610)690-5375
Philadelphia Triathlon Club
424 Timberlake Road
Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082
contact: Ginny Zipf (610)623-7568
Valley Forge Masters
800 East Lancaster Avenue
Villanova, Pennsylvania 19085
contact: Dave Schneider at mooknyde@hotmail.com or 302-562-4285
website
Central Chester County YMCA
1 East Chestnut Street
West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380
contact: Steve Corrie (610)692-8440
Wilkes Barre YMCA
40 West Northampton Street
Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18701
contact: Julie Ellwanger (717)823-2191
Bally's Holiday Fitness
151 Old York Rd
Willow Grove, Pennsylvania 19090
contact: Kelly Flanagan (215)657-8500
Westend 24-7 Fitness Clubs
4636 Crackersport Rd.
Allentown, Pennsylvania 18104
contact: Aquatics Director: (610)395-3337
website
Body Zone Sports & Fitness complex
3103 Paper Mill Road
Wyomissing,19610, Pennsylvania 19610
contact: Mark or Mike 610-376-2100 ext.225
Ridley Area YMCA
900 South Avenue
Secane, Pennsylvania 19018
contact: Jonathan Downs - downsmustang@yahoo.com
Hampton Dolphins
2929 McCully Rd.
Allison Park, Pennsylvania 15101
contact: Laurie Berkow
Greater Plymouth Community Center
2910 Jolly Road
Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania 19462
contact: 610-277-4312 Harry Levans
website
Widener University
1 University Place
Chester, Pennsylvania 19081
contact: Bob Piotti, 610-499-4448, rjpiotti@widener.edu
Allentown Y Ancient Mariners Masters Swim Team
425 South 15th Street
Allentown, Pennsylvania 18102
contact: Alex Ostapenko, 610/774-4087(W), 610/797-3945(H), aostapenko@PAPL.com(e-mail)
website

Island_masters_teams{style: 'clear:left;'}= 'Rhode Island Masters Swimming'

Rams Swim Club
372 Purgatory Rd
Middletown, Rhode Island 02842
contact: Drew Finneran, (401) 523-7106
website
South County YMCA
165 Broad Rock Road
South Kingston, Rhode Island 02879
contact: Fred Bartlett 401-782-6911, pool 401-783-3900
New England Masters
2600 Mendon Road
Cumberland, Rhode Island 02864
contact: Christie Close - abfswimsccc@yahoo.com, 508-455-2791
website
New England Swimming
18 Federal St.
Woonsocket, Rhode Island 02895
contact: Coach John Dumas / ymcaaquatics@conversent.net
Pawtucket Family YMCA
20 Summer Street
Pawtucket, Rhode Island 02860
contact: Shawn Barnes, sbarnes -AT- ymcapawt -DOT- org
website
MacColl Field YMCA
26 Breakneck Hill Road
Lincoln, Rhode Island 02865
contact: Eric Huard, ehurad -AT- ymcapawt -DOT- org.Call (401) 725-0773 for more information.
website
Westwood YMCA
2093 Harkney Hill Road
Coventry, Rhode Island 02816
contact: Please call (401) 397-7779 or email westwood -AT- ymcapawt -DOT- org
website
Cranston YMCA
1225 Park Avenue
Cranston, Rhode Island 02910
contact: (401)943-0444
East Providence High School
2000 Pawtucket Avenue
East Providence, Rhode Island 02914
contact: Frank McQuiggan (401) 434-1799 (nights), pool 401-435-7843
Smithfield YMCA
15 Deerfield Drive
Greenville, Rhode Island 02828
contact: Monroe Allen (401)949-0975, pool 401-949-2480
Newport County YMCA
792 Valley Road
Middleton, Rhode Island 02909
contact: Roger Menard (401)849-2583, (401)847-9200
Pawtucket YMCA
20 Summer Street
Pawtucket, Rhode Island 02860
contact: (401)722-4900
South County YMCA
165 Broad Rock Road
Peace Dale, Rhode Island 02879
contact: (401)783-3900
East Side YMCA
438 Hope St
Providence, Rhode Island 02906
contact: Arnold Meardon (401)351-4328, (401)521-0155
Providence College
Huxley Avenue
Providence, Rhode Island 02908
contact: Ed O'Neil (401)865-2268, Art Scott (401)949-4885
Univ Of RI
Tootell Gym
Kingston, Rhode Island
contact: (401)792-2029
Kent County YMCA
900 Centerville Road
Warwick, Rhode Island 02886
contact: (401)828-0130
McDermott Pool
975 Sandy Lane
Warwick, Rhode Island 02889
contact: Barbara Gold (401)738-2350, David Paquin (401)739-2922
Woonsocket YMCA
18 Federal Street
Woonsocket, Rhode Island 02895
contact: (401)769-0791
New England Masters/Bayside YMCA Masters
70 West Street
Barrington, Rhode Island 02806
contact: Emily Talentino 401-245-2444
New England Masters
90 Ives Street
Providence, Rhode Island 02906
contact: Jacki jacki@swimsmart.info or Fox Point Masters on Facebook
New England Masters
66 Valley Road
Middletown, Rhode Island 02842
contact: Kevin Buck: 401-846-7723, kbuck@newportathleticclub.com
website

Carolina_masters_teams{style: 'clear:left;'}= 'South Carolina Masters Swimming'

Team Greenville Masters
2700 Blue Ridge Drive (Highway 253)
Greenville, South Carolina
contact: Roy Dessloch, Coach
website
Aiken-Augusta Swim League Masters
471 University Parkway
Aiken, South Carolina 29801
contact:
website
Columbia Y.M.C.A. Masters Swimming (CYMS)
1501 Kennerly Road
Irmo, South Carolina 29063
contact: Christian Simensen; christiansimensen@columbiaymca.org; (803) 407-8007
Sportsclub Swim Club Masters
317 Scuffletown Rd.
Simpsonville, South Carolina 29681
contact: Sherie Wilson swilson@sportsclubsc.com
Columbia Masters
2101 Walker Soloman Way
Columbia, South Carolina 29204
contact: Bill Irwin 'The Swimming Guru'
Palmetto Masters
391 Egypt Road
Mt Pleasant, South Carolina 29464
contact: Michael Stresemann (843)971-2697 mstresemann@bellsouth.net
Clemson Aquatic Team
130 Commons Way (off Hwy 93)
Central, South Carolina
contact: Jon Mengering (coach): mengeri@clemson.edu
website
Grand Strand Masters Swimming
3205 Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577
contact: Kathy Anderson kanderson@cityofmyrtlebeach.com
Beaufort Masters Swim Team
Beaufort High School
Ladies Island, South Carolina 29907
contact: Dick Fetters
Greenville Splash YMCA Masters
721 Cleveland St.
Greenville, South Carolina 29601
contact: Leslie Scott, leslie@greenvillesplash.com
website
Grand Strand Masters Swimming
100 2nd Avenue South
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29575
contact: Diane Bartlett, dcbartlett@nmb.us
website
sea wolves
900 lake carolina dr.
columbia, South Carolina 29229
contact: jason rose 803-669-2044, catfishdrifter@aol.com
Anderson Masters
710 Burdine Road
Anderson, South Carolina 29624
contact: Steve Wycoff (864)260-5170
Southern Marlins Racing Team
155 Jackson St.
Charleston, South Carolina 29403
contact: Courtney Faller; email: cfaller@ti-data.com
Hilton Head Aquatic Club
20 Wilborn Rd.
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina 29926
contact: Lindsay Bowerman (843)-681-7273 e-mail: lindsay.bowerman@Islandreccenter.org
Low Country Masters
55 Pritchard St
Bluffton, South Carolina 29910
contact: Joe Bongiorno 843-705-6341
Summerville
900 Cross Creek
Summerville, South Carolina 29483
contact: Coach Bob Hiel; bhiel@above.net or Assistant Coach Jessica Robinson jessicasswim@yahoo.com
website

Dakota_masters_teams{style: 'clear:left;'}= 'South Dakota Masters Swimming'

Prairie Masters Swim Team
900 E. Church St.
Pierre, South Dakota 57501
contact: Jenny Hodges jeffandjenny@oaheymca.org
website
Praire Masters
125 Waterloo Street
Rapid City, South Dakota 57701
contact: Duncan Olney
Prairie Masters
4600 Tennis Lane
Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57106
contact: Edie Mueller (Program Director) E-mail: swimamerica-sf@sio.midco.net
PMST
NSU Campus Barnett Center 1500 S State Street
Aberdeen, South Dakota 57401
contact: Elyce Kastigar (605) 622-3271
Prairie Masters
4201 S Oxbow Ave
Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57106
contact: Jennifer Boom (605) 328-1600
website
Jason Collins
Kansas City St
Rapid City, South Dakota
contact: (605)342-8538
website

Tennessee Masters Swimming

EXCEL Aquatics Masters
920 Heritage Way
Brentwood, Tennessee 37027
contact: Kaen Shedron coachkaren@excelaquatics.org
website
Bristol YMCA Masters
Edgemont Ave.
Bristol, Tennessee
contact: John Snyder (423) 968-3133
Kingsport Swim Association
Center Street
Kingsport, Tennessee 37615
contact: Jim Green (615)288-6991
Music City Masters
2310 Memorial Blvd.
Murfreesboro, Tennessee 37129
contact:
Nashville Aquatic Club Masters
222 25th Ave N.
Nashville, Tennessee 37203
contact: (615)321-3510
website
Music City Masters
5101 Maryland Way. Brentwood, Tennessee
Brentwood (South Nashville), Tennessee 37027
contact: mcmswim@gmail.com; or see website
website
Oak Ridge Masters
Oak Ridge Turnpike
Oak Ridge, Tennessee
contact: Lois Weir (423)482-9433, Barbara Rector (423)481-8002, 945-5214
Swimmin Wimmin
Oak Ridge Turnpike
Oak Ridge, Tennessee
contact: Bobbe Smith (615)483-4045
Ageless Aquatic Recreational Program
200 MedTech Parkway Suite 200
Johnson City, Tennessee
contact: The Wellness Center 423-431-6668
website
Greater Memphis Masters Swimming
245 Madison Avenue
Memphis, Tennessee 38103
contact: Rob Snowberger - (901) 386-1999, swimsnow1@bellsouth.net
Middle Tennessee U Masters Swim Club
P.O Box 556
Murfreesboro, Tennessee
contact: Pam Footit (615) 898-2255
website
Clarksville YMCA
260 Hillcrest Drive
Clarksville, Tennessee 37043
contact: Betsy Shelton
Clarksville Athletic Club
Dunlop Lane
Clarksville, Tennessee
contact: Nathan Deer
YMCA of Middle Tennessee
1000 Church St.
Nashville, Tennessee 37203
contact: eedmondson@ymcamidtn.org
Excel Aquatics Masters
920 Heritage Way
Brentwood, Tennessee 37027
contact: Karen Shedron coachkaren@excelaquatics.org
website
Middle TN Masters Swim Club
127 Sanders Ferry Road
Hendersonville, Tennessee 37075
contact: Coach Ron Chlasta - (615) 822-8800 or Jean Mainland (615) 822-8800 email: commandoswimmer@hotmail.com
website
Vanderbilt Swim Masters
2700 Children's Way
Nashvile, Tennessee 37212
contact: helen naylor, helen.naylor@vanderbilt.edu
website
Greater Knoxville Masters Swimming
2200 Andy Holt Ave
Knoxville, Tennessee 37916
contact: Jessica Hart utmastersswimming@gmail.com
website

Texas Masters Swimming

Team Ridglea
3400 Bryant Irvin Road
Fort Worth, Texas 76109
contact: Chuck Burr (817) 560-7665
website
North Texas Masters
5729 Memorial Drive
The Colony, Frisco, Plano, Texas 75056
contact: Dave Young @ 214-552-3933 or irondave@gmail.com
website
Tyler Swim Team Masters
5201 Copeland Rd.
Tyler, Texas 75703
contact: Head Coach: Janet Taylor-Matt Franks (903) 262-3170
website
Great Hills Swim Team
5914 Lost Horizon Drive
Austin, Texas 78759
contact: Larry Wood lwoodswims@aol.com
website
Nitro Swimming
1310 Toro Grande Blvd
Cedar Park, Texas 78641
contact: Mike Koleber, Head Coach (512)259-7999 mike@nitroswim.com
website
Judson Area Aquatic Club
506 Coronado Blvd.
Universal City, Texas 78148
contact: Bill Kirby and Joe Ostrowski at joeoh2o@.go.com
website
TeamTexas Masters
7300 Hart Lane
Austin, Texas 78731
contact: Sandy Neilson-Bell, 512 327-1280
website
Corpus Christi Natatorium
3202 Cabaniss Parkway
Corpus Christi, Texas 78415
contact: Corpus Christi Natatorium, 361-878-2337
website
Central Middle School
200 17th St,
Nederland, Texas 77627
contact: Berti Loken 409-656-5181
Angelo Aquatic Masters
100 Cottonwood
San Angelo, Texas 76901
contact: Margaret Locken - MarblMania@aol.com
Memorial Fitness Center
6402 Arnot (Memorial Park)
Houston, Texas 77007
contact: 713.802.1662
Red Giants Masters Swimming
12550 Country Trails Lane
Austin, Texas 78732
contact: Hollie Kenney/holliekenney@austin.rr.com
website
ETEX Masters Swim Team
909 S. Angelina Ave
Lufkin, Texas 75904
contact: Erik Cozadd (936) 560-6844
website
ETEX Swim Team
2712 Park St.
Nacogdoches, Texas 75961
contact: Erik Cozadd (936) 560-6844
website
Lap Swimming
915 S Palestine St.
Athens, Texas 75751
contact: Cain Center, 903 677 2000
Fort Bend Masters Swimmers
4350 Austin Pkwy
Sugar Land, Texas 77479
contact: Zing Allsopp 281-389-3258
website
CyFair CyClones (FLEET MASTERS)
14654 Spring Cypress Rd.
Cypress, Texas 77429
contact: John Fedena or Clayton Cagle
website
The Heart of Texas Aquatics Masters
6800 Harvey
Waco, Texas 76710
contact: Head Coach Robert W. Coleman Jr.; swimrobert@yahoo.com
website
Buena Vista
1300 Kings Way
Del Rio, Texas 78840
contact: Del Rio Parks Dept. 830-774-8744
Longhorn Aquatics Masters
1900 East Campus Drive
Austin, Texas 78712
contact: Whitney Hedgepeth(512)750-6749 (or)whitneylh@austin.rr.com
website
Baytown-Lee College
Lee College Campus
Baytown, Texas 77520
contact: Continuing Ed 281-425-6311 or Jason Summers 281-425-6439
website
Aerofit Club & Activity Center
1900 W. Villa Maria Road
Bryan, Texas 77807
contact: (409)823-0971
Brazos Splash Masters
3100 Oakridge
Bryan, Texas 77802
contact: (979) 209-5222
website
Masters Of Brazos
Student Recreation Center
College Station, Texas 77840
contact: Judy Wagner 409-690-1123
College Station Jr. High Natatorium
900 Rock Prairie Road
College Station, Texas 77845
contact: (409)764-5554
Premier Aquatics Masters
6002 Bur Oak Dr.
Spring, Texas 77379
contact: Coach Shawn Squires (832) 275-2585
website
Collier Pool
3801 Harris
Corpus Christi, Texas 78411
contact: Collier Pool, 361-852-0243
website
Premier Aquatics Masters
11400 Misty Valley Dr.
Houston, Texas 77066
contact: Coach Shawn Squires
website
SWAM
12200 Preston Rd.
Dallas, Texas 75230
contact: Ann Pritchett, toofer1@swbell.net, (972) 233-4832 x 4449
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
5101 C.A.Roberson Blvd
Fort Worth, Texas 76119
contact: Program Director Ron Forrest
website
Memorial Athletic Club
14690 Memorial Drive
Houston, Texas 77079
contact: Aquatic Office for details 281-759-1748
website
Houstonian Club
111 N. Post Oak Ln.
Houston, Texas 77024
contact: Erica Meyer 713-685-6751
H2Ouston Swims
3855 Holman
Houston, Texas 77204
contact: Coach Emmett Hines (713) 748-7946 emmett@usms.org
website
Cleburne Area Masters
1010 Hillsboro St
Cleburne , Texas 76033
contact: Chris Keese 817-866-2773
website
Trotter Family YMCA
1331 Augusta Drive
Houston, Texas 77057
contact: Coach Mark Hahn (281) 799.1011, Aquatics Director Michelle Lopez (713)781.1061(day)
Woodlands Masters Swim Team
6145 Shadow Bend Pl.
The Woodlands, Texas 77381
contact: Steve Breeding
website
Fort Hood Area Masters
62nd and Support Ave
Fort Hood, Texas 76544
contact: fhdolphinscoach@fhdolphins.com
Peckham Park Pool (Harris County Facility)
5597 Gardenia,
Katy, Texas 77493
contact: 281-391-4482
website
Plano Wetcats
6000 Jupiter Rd
Plano, Texas 75074
contact: Steve Morris, stephenmo@plano.gov
website
Rio Grande Swim Club
6124 Sun Bowl Drive
El Paso, Texas 79902
contact: Don Mehl - days (915) 775-7308; nights (915) 581-5626
website
Dad's Club
1006 Voss Road
Houston, Texas 77055
contact: Dan Redwine
website
Temple HS
James Hardin Swim Center, 500 N. 23rd St.
Temple, Texas 76504
contact:
Barton Springs
Barton Springs Road
Austin, Texas
contact: Pool: 476-9044
Deep Eddy Pool
401 Deep Eddy Avenue
Austin, Texas 78703
contact: Pool itself: 512-476-4521
website
Woodlands Masters Swim Team
19133 David Memorial Drive
Shenandoah, Texas 77385
contact: Tom Boak (713) 503-0819
website
COM Masters
3003 North A Street
Midland, Texas 79705
contact: Andy Korda - (432) 684-7755 ext. 40
website
Houston Racquet Club
10709 Memorial Drive
Houston, Texas 77024
contact: Jackie Busa 713-249-1700 jsbusa@comcast.net
website
Houston Cougar Masters
3855 Holman Street
Houston, Texas 77204
contact: Greg Orphanides coogcoach@hotmail.com
website
Swim Belton Masters Swimming
600 Lake road
Belton, Texas 76513
contact: Masters Coach: Dave Swanson (704) 877-8920 coachdave@swimbelton.com
website
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming Masters
2100 Southeast Pkwy
Arlington, Texas 76018
contact: Brian Dangelmaier 817-925-0505
website
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming Masters
500 N Industrial Blvd
Euless, Texas 76039
contact: Brian Dangelmaier 817-925-0505
website
Dallas Aquatic Masters
6025 Ownby Dr
Dallas, Texas 75205
contact: Office, 214-219-2300
website
Dallas Aquatic Masters
10600 Preston Road
Dallas, Texas 75230
contact: Office, 214-219-2300
website
Dallas Aquatic Masters
1501 W. Southlake Blvd
Southlake, Texas 76092
contact: Office, 214-219-2300
website
Dallas Aquatic Masters
4220 Emerson Ave
Dallas, Texas 75205
contact: Office, 214-219-2300
website
Dallas Aquatic Masters
1600 N Coit Rd
Richardson, Texas 75080
contact: Office, 214-219-2300
website
Dallas Aquatic Masters
411 N Washington Ave
Dallas, Texas 75246
contact: Office, 214-219-2300
website
Northwest Austin YMCA
5807 McNeil Drive
Austin, Texas 78729
contact: Nicole Erdmann, 512-335-9622, nicole.erdmann@austinymca.org
Masters of South Texas
12500 N.W. Military
San Antonio, Texas 78213
contact: Susan Ingraham (210)859-2859
website
Sienna Plantation Aquatics
9600 Scanlan Trace
Missouri City, Texas 77459
contact: Tish Maroulis-snickers1014@comcast.net
website
West Austin Athletic Club
1024 Patterson Rd.
Austin, Texas 78733
contact: Jimmy Bynum, John Walsh 263-4282
website
Lifetime Fitness - Cinco Ranch
23211 Cinco Ranch Blvd
Katy, Texas 77494
contact: Jeff Rocheleau - Mail2Jeff@Yahoo.com
website
Rice Aquatics Masters
6100 Main Street
Houston, Texas 77005
contact: Seth Huston, 713-539-3041
website
North Texas Masters
5729 Memorial Drive
The Colony, Texas 75056
contact: Dave Young (irondave@gmail.com)
website
El Salido Pool
11500 El Salido Parkway
Austin, Texas 78750
contact: Melinda White 512-250-8427
website
Williams Indoor Pool
15000 McConn Street
Webster, Texas 77598
contact: Ken Keifer, pool manager 281-486-2626
website
Irving Masters Swim Club
5001 N. MacArthur Blvd
Irving, Texas 75038
contact: Thomas.Radam@Verizon.Net; Phone # 972-874-9862
website
Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium
110 E Rivercrest
Allen, Texas 75002
contact: Facility phone: 214-509-4770
website
Town North YMCA Masters
4332 Northaven Rd.
Dallas, Texas 75229
contact: Mark Smith, coachmarkpt@yahoo.com, 972-989-4571
website
Frisco ISD Natatorium
7411 North First Street
Frisco, Texas 75034
contact:
website
Northside School District Aquatic Centers
7001 Culebra Road
San Antonio, Texas 78238
contact: P J Krueger - pjkrueger@webmail.bmi.net, (210) 695-5636
YMCA Aquabats
1100 W. Cesar Chavez
Austin, Texas 78703
contact: Brigitte Ames
Unknown
4210 Bellaire Blvd.
West University Place, Texas 77005
contact: Brttany Bakes, Recreation Manager
website
Unknown
4141 Bailey Road
Pearland, Texas 77584
contact: Billy Pounds, aquatics manager. 281-412-8925
website
Aquatics of Georgetown Masters
1003 N Austin Ave
Georgetown, Texas 78626
contact: Dale Huggins
website
Marlins
710 Landa St
New Braunfels, Texas 78130
contact: Jenny Irish, jennyi -AT- ymcasatx -DOT- org
South West YMCA Masters
10655 Clay Road (Key map 449G)
Houston, 77041-6632, Texas 77041
contact: Chris Bradford (Aquatics Coodinator) 713/467-9622
website
Pure Austin Swim Team
4210 W. Braker Ln
Austin, Texas 78759
contact: Jason@pureaustin.com
website
Katy Aquatics Masters Swimming
9251 South Fry Road
Katy, Texas 77494
contact: Lisa Emmons (281) 391-7200 adminasst@katyaquatics.org
website
El Salido Pool
11500 El Salido Parkway
Austin, Texas 78750
contact: Melinda White 512.250.8427
website

Utah Masters Swimming

University Of Utah
270 S 1850 E
Salt Lake City, Utah 84112
contact: 801-581-8513
Fairmont Aquatic Center
1044 E Sugarmont Drive
Salt Lake City, Utah 84106
contact: Dennis Tesch - email d.tesch@comcast.net, pool - 486-5867
Sand Hollow Aquatics Center
1144 N. Lava Flow Drive
St. George, Utah 84770
contact: Kelly Humphreys
Weber State University
3750 Harrison Blvd
Ogden, Utah 84403
contact: 801-626-6489
website
West Valley City Family Fitness Center
5415 West 3100 South
West Valley City, Utah 84120
contact:
Murray Recreation Center
202 East Murray Park Ave
Murray, Utah 84107
contact: 801 284 4200
south Davis Recreation Center
550 North 200 West
Bountiful, Utah 84010
contact: 801 298 6220
Clearfield reclase center
8205 So State St
Clearfield, Utah 84041
contact: coach Andy Udy 801 525 2640
Steiner Aquatic Center
645 Guardsman Way (1580 east)
Salt Lake City, Utah 84108
contact: 801 583 9713
Steiner West Indoor Swimming
855 West California Ave ( 1280 S)
Salt Lake City, Utah 84104
contact: 801 974 2420
Wasatch Aquatic Center
800 South 200 East
Heber City, Utah 84032
contact: Dennis Tesch 435-654-3450
Cottonwood Hts. Rec Center
7500 South 2700 East
Salt Lake City, Utah 84124
contact: 801-943-3160
Northwest Multipurpose Center
1300 West 300 North
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116
contact: 801-596-0072
Kearns Oquirrh Park Fitness Center
5624 S. 4800 W.
Kearns, Utah 84118
contact: 801-966-5555 ext 142
website

Vermont Masters Swimming

Castleton State College
62 Alumni Drive
Castleton, Vermont 05735
contact: 802-468-1426
Racquet's Edge Recreation Center
4 Gauthier Drive
Essex, Vermont 05452
contact: 802-879-7734
Johnson State College
337 College Hl
Johnson, Vermont 05656
contact: 802-635-2358
Colonial Inn And Spa
889 Purtney Road
Brattleboro, Vermont 05301
contact: Ernie Hulme (802)368-7891, pool (802)-254-5040
Green Mountain Masters
266 College Street
Burlington, Vermont 05401
contact: (802)862-9622
Kent Co. YMCA
Central Vermont
Northfield, Vermont 05663
contact: King Boyd (802)485-8273
Lyndon State College
1001 College Road
Lyndonville, Vermont 05851
contact: (802)626-6200
Pico Sports Center
2 Sherburne Pass
Rutland, Vermont 05035
contact: Maureen Anderson (802)773-1786
Twin Oaks
74 Farrell Street
South Burlington, Vermont 05401
contact: Aquatic Director (802)658-0002
St. Michael's College
1 Winooski Park
Colchester, Vermont 05439
contact: Henry Southall (802)888-5196
New England Masters
100 Arboretum Lane
White River Junction, Vermont
contact: Barbara Hummel barbara@goswim.tv
website
Vermont Technical College - SHAPE facility
124 Admin Dr
Randolph Center, Vermont 05061
contact: pjvitz@gmail.com
New England Masters
131 South Main Street
Middlebury, Vermont 05753
contact: Jessica Holmes jholmes@middlebury.edu
website

Virginia Masters Swimming

Team Z Masters Swimming
7525 Marc Drive
Falls Church, Virginia 22042
contact: Ed Zerkle
website
Virginia Masters Swim Team
1584 Wesleyan Dr
Norfolk, Virginia 23502
contact: TAC (USA-S team) 804-605-1110
website
York Masters
3134 Jermantown Rd
Oakton, Virginia 22124
contact: Nancy - Nancy -At- Yorkswim - DOT- com
website
Virginia Masters Swim Team
Norfolk Naval Station, 90th St off Hampton Blvd
Norfolk, Virginia 23505
contact: TAC (USA-S team); (757) 444-2134
website
Virginia Masters Swim Team
4254 Colonial Ave
Roanoke, Virginia 24018
contact: Eva Steib; (540) 989-7284
website
Alexandria YMCA
420 E. Monroe Avenue
Alexandria, Virginia 22301
contact:
Alexandria Aquatic Recreation Group
3210 King Street
Alexandria, Virginia 22302
contact: John Calvert (703)549-1418 evening until 9; john.calvert@uspto.gov; frank.shafroth@sprynet.com
Reston Masters Swim Team, Inc.
2310 Colts Neck Road
Reston, Virginia 20191
contact: Team Phone 703-845-SWIM
website
Alexandria Masters Swimming
2017 Belle View Blvd
Alexandria, Virginia 22307
contact: Ray Novitske, rnovitske@usms.org
website
Northern Virginia JCC
8900 Little River Turnpike
Fairfax, Virginia 22031
contact: Paula Cole - 703-323-0880 x 32
Fairfax County Masters
8100 Braddock Road
Annandale, Virginia 22003
contact: fxcmnews@aim.com
website
Arlington Masters
1301 North Stafford Street
Arlington, Virginia 22201
contact: Shari Danch 202-546-3175
Virginia Masters Swim Team
11621 Robious Rd
Midlothian, Virginia 23113
contact: ACAC 804-278-1600; Jim Miller jwmswimmd@aol.com
website
Blacksburg Masters Swimming
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia 24060
contact: Laurel Davis (540) 953-2515, ldavis52@gmail.com
website
Hampton Family YMCA Raptors
1322 LaSalle Ave
Hampton, Virginia 23669
contact: Ph: (757) 722-9044
Chester Family YMCA
3011 W. Hundred Road
Chester, Virginia 23831
contact: Jay Crawford (804)748-9622
Atlantic Coast Athletic Club
500 Albemarle Square
Charlottesville, Virginia 22901
contact: Kathryn Stephenson Ph: 434-978-3800
website
Virginia Masters Swim Team
13025 Chinn Park Drive
Woodbridge, Virginia 22192
contact: Wayne White (703)491-9987 wwhitefamily@comcast.net
website
Sunfish Masters Swim Team
George Mason Univ, Prince William Campus
Manassas, Virginia 20109
contact: sunfishmasters@gmail.com
website
Virginia Masters Swim Team
4254 Colonial Ave SW
Roanoke, Virginia 24015
contact: Eva Steib Ph: 540-989-7284 E-mail: steib@cox.net
website
QDD Masters Swim Team
9446 Taney Rd
Manassas, Virginia 20110
contact: Rick Benner (703) 369-0699(W)
website
Virginia Masters
425 Church Ave SW
Roanoke, Virginia 24016
contact: Pat Bateman 540-342-9622; Clyde Smith 540-342-9622 x3107
website
DC Masters
5115 Leesburg Pike, Baileys Crossroads
Falls Church, Virginia 22041
contact: Karen Hannam (703)256 7746, E-Mail h2oteach@erols.com
Fairfax County Masters
7525 Marc Drive
Falls Church, Virginia 22042
contact: fxcmnews@aim.com
website
LetSwim Masters
42420 Unicorn Dr
Chantilly, Virginia 20152
contact: info@letswim.com
website
Fredericksburg Area Masters Swimming
212 Butler Road
Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405
contact: Amy Smith or Paul Wiesner at 540-371-9622
Rockbridge County Aquatics
198 Waddell Street
Lexington, Virginia
contact: Leslie Ayers Ph: (540) 463-5441
website
Woodbridge Sport & Health Club
13000 Sport and Health Drive
Woodbridge, Virginia 22192
contact: Mark Thayer, Coach, 703-494-5686 (no calls after 9PM, please)
Leesburg Area Masters
N King Street
Leesburg, Virginia
contact: ebbaebba1@yahoo.com
website
District of Columbia Aquatics
1300 N Quincy Street
Arlington, Virginia 22201
contact: cocaptain@swimdcac.org
website
Virginia Masters Swim Team
1316 Church Street (Downtown Y)
Lynchburg, Virginia 24504
contact: Priscilla Bettis pbettis@gmail.com
Patriot Masters Swim Team
4400 University Drive
Fairfax, Virginia 22030
contact: Tim Timmons, tttfsu@aol.com, 703-352-0813
website
Robious Sports and Fitness
10800 Centerview Drive
Midlothian, Virginia 23235
contact: Gene Bryson 804-269-6672
website
Fleet Recreation Park
Hampton Blvd.
Norfolk, Virginia
contact: 757-444-0870
Fairfax County Masters
3134 Jermantown Road
Oakton, Virginia 22124
contact: fxcmnews@aim.com
website
YMCA
4900 High Street West
Portsmouth, Virginia 23703
contact: (804)399-5511
Pulaski YMCA
615 Oakhurst Avenue
Pulaski, Virginia 24301
contact: Suzanne Wantland (Director YMCA) 540-980-3671
Rappahannock Area YMCA
212 County Road 664
Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405
contact: Ken Novell (540)663-3951
Blacksburg Aquatic Center
625 Patrick Henry Drive
Blacksburg, Virginia 24060
contact: Tanya Pendleton, tpendleton -AT- blacksburg -DOT- gov
website
Jewish Community Center
5403 Monument Avenue
Richmond, Virginia 23226
contact: Nancy Miller (804)285-2758
Tuckahoe Branch YMCA
9211 Patterson Avenue
Richmond, Virginia 23229
contact: (804)740-9622 EXT 113
Virginia Masters
1130 Overland Road SW
Roanoke, Virginia 24015
contact: Marcia Barry (barryml@cox.net)
Valley Blues Masters Swim Club
708 N. Coalter Street
Staunton, Virginia 24401
contact: Bob Couch 540-885-3470, Diane Kent 540- 887-7218
Suffolk YMCA
2769 Godwin Blvd.
Suffolk, Virginia 23434
contact:
Lancerlot Family Fitness Center
111 Vineyard Road
Vinton, Virginia
contact: Howard Butts (540)992-1736 (H), 540-981-0205 (W)
Virginia Masters Swim Team
2521 Shorehaven Dr
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454
contact: (757)496-6766
Virginia Beach CRC - Princess Anne
1400 Nimmo Pky
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456
contact: (757)426-0022
website
Virginia Masters Swim Team
4500 First Court Rd
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455
contact: Betsy Durrant, 211 66th Street, Virginia Beach, VA 23451, (757)422-6811
Virginia Beach CRC - Kempsville
800 Monmouth Lane
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464
contact: (757)474-8492
LetSwim Masters
43459 Riverpoint Dr
Leesburg, Virginia 20176
contact: info@letswim.com
website
SMAC
648 Wayne Avenue
Waynesboro, Virginia 22980
contact: Jeff Fife540-942-5107
James City Williamsburg Community Center
5301 Longhill Rd
Williamsburg, Virginia 23185
contact: 757-259-4200
website
Virginia Masters
39 Harris Road
Kilmarnock, Virginia
contact: Northern Neck Family YMCA (804) 435-0223
website
Tyson's Sport & Health Club
8250 Greensboro Drive
Mclean, Virginia 22102
contact: Matthew Seitz, mseitz@sportandhealth.com
website
Navy Pool
9079 Hampton Blvd
Portsmouth, Virginia 23505
contact: Donna Farney 757-482-9154
Virginia Masters Swim Team
141 S. Birdneck Road
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451
contact: Betsy Durrant 757-437-4858 durrant6@cox.net
website
DC Masters
1844 Great Falls Street
McLean, Virginia 22101
contact: John Flanagan 703-534-2492
FBST Masters Swimming
8426 Old Mt. Vernon Road
Alexandria, Virginia 22309
contact: Mark Murray 703-627-4796
website
Bedford Area Family YMCA
1160 Virginia 1142
Bedford , Virginia 24523
contact: Anne Hubach 540-588-2578
Burke Racquet & Swim Club
6001 Burke Commons Rd
Burke, Virginia 22015
contact: BRSC 703-250-1299, Coach Frank Marcinkowski 703-684-2060 x 1017 or fmarcinkowski@pcci.com
LetSwim Masters
19661 Ashburn Rd
Ashburn, Virginia 20147
contact: info@letswim.com
website
Virginia Masters Swim Team
801 Wyndhurst Dr (Jamerson Y)
Lynchburg, Virginia 24502
contact: Priscilla Bettis pbettis@gmail.com
LetSwim Masters
5350 Tournament Dr
Haymarket, Virginia 20169
contact: info@letswim.com
website
The Capitol Sea Devils Masters
7550 Reservation Drive
Springfield, Virginia 22153
contact: Lori Pawlik 703-791-3289
Reston Masters Swim Team
11601 Lake Newport Road
Reston, Virginia 20194
contact: Team Phone 703-845-SWIM
website
Reston Masters Swim Team
11400 Ridge Heights Road
Reston, Virginia 20191
contact: Team Phone 703-845-SWIM
website
Reston Masters Swim Team
2040 Upper Lakes Drive
Reston, Virginia 20191
contact: Team Phone 703-845-SWIM
website
Reston Masters Swim Team
12052 North Shore Drive
Reston, Virginia 20190
contact: Team Phone 703-845-SWIM
website
Girls Inc of Southwest Hampton Roads Center For Youth
5905 Portsmouth Blvd
Portsmouth, Virginia 23701
contact: Sam or Brad at 757-465-3884
B.A.F.Y Ducks
1111 Turnpike Rd.
Bedford, Virginia 24523
contact: Bedford YMCA (540)586-3483
website
Robious Sports & Fitness Masters
10800 Center View Dr.
Richmond, Virginia 23235
contact: Gene Bryson 804-595-1097 gbryson@acninc.net or Bonnie Craig 804-330-2256 bonnie@robious.com
website
VMST-NOVA
12207 Gayton Road
Richmond, Virginia 23238
contact: Coach Mark Kutz- (804) 339-0246, Email-kutz4@verizon.net
website
Victor Swim Club Masters
7550 Reservation Drive
Springfield, Virginia 22153
contact: Lori Pawlik, Lori@vscswim.com
website
Shady Grove YMCA
11255 Nuckols Road
Glen Allen, Virginia 23059
contact: Stacey Czajkowski 804-270-0478
website
SwimQuest Aquatic Center
6800 Deer Run Drive
Midlothian, Virginia 23112
contact: Dudley Duncan - 804.640.5714
website
The Capitol Sea Devils Masters
1239 Spring Hill Road
McLean, Virginia 22102
contact: Lyn Hellmann 703-917-9208 or Edie Apringuel 301-320-2699
Winchester Masters Swimming
1001 E Cork St
Winchester, Virginia 22601
contact: Michael Asmussen Ph: (540) 6624946
Masters Aquatics at Spring Hill
1239 Spring Hill Road
McLean, Virginia 22102
contact: Don Alexander 703.472.4039 donalex@longandfoster.com
Coomes Aquatic Masters
300 Stanley St
Abingdon, Virginia
contact: Coomes Rec Ctr Ph: (276) 623-5279
Curl Burke Masters - Annandale
8100 Braddock Road
Annandale, Virginia 22003
contact: Jenni or John Buechler j.buechler@cubu-masters.org
website
Warrenton Masters Swin Team
828 Waterloo Road
Warrenton, Virginia 20186
contact: Charlie Tupitza, info1@warrentonmasters.org
website
Alexandria Masters Swimming
6601 Telegraph Road
Alexandria, Virginia 22310
contact: Ray Novitske, rnovitske@usms.org
website
Alexandria Masters Swimming
8426 Old Mt. Vernon Rd
Alexandria, Virginia 22309
contact: Ray Novitske, rnovitske@usms.org
website
Claude Moore Recreation Center
46105 Loudoun Park Lane
Sterling, Virginia
contact: Beverly Kelley; 571-258-3600
website
Warrenton Masters Swim Team
800 Waterloo
Warrenton, Virginia 20186
contact: coach charlie tupitza 703 989 8777 ctupitza@warrentonmasters.org
website

Washington Masters Swimming

North Whidbey Masters
85 SE Jerome St
Oak Harbor, Washington 98277
contact: (360) 675-POOL [7665]
website
Olympia Area Masters
110 Delphi Road
Olympia, Washington 98502
contact: KMKelly tamrak@earthlink.net / Stacia Binder 360 - 866 - 3684
website
South Whidbey Island Masters
5522 Freeland Avenue
Freeland, Washington 98249
contact: Kristy Eager, kritty@whidbey.com
website
Bainbridge Aquatic Masters
8521 Madison Ave NE
Bainbridge Island, Washington 98110
contact: Coach April Cheadle, april@biparks.org
website
Seattle University red hawk masters
901 12th Ave
Seattle, Washington 98122
contact: Connelly center 206 296-2426
website
Pacific Northwest Aquatics
1530 Yelm Hwy. SE
Olympia, Washington 98501
contact: Paul Avery (averyp@ssymca.net) or Coach Mel Smith (melcomplynow@msn.com)
website
Husky Masters Swimming
University of Washington/Hec Ed Pavillion Pool (Next to Stadium)
Seattle, Washington 98105
contact: Tim Essington, tessington@gmail.com
website
Columbia Athletic Club masters
2930 228th Ave SE
Sammamish, Washington 98075
contact: Cynthia Krass (coach), cynthia@soundmultisport.com
website
South Snohomish County Dolphins
10801 Harbour Pointe Boulevard
Mukilteo, Washington 98275
contact: Dave Hale, 425-608-2680, dave.hale27@gmail.com
website
Pacific Northwest Aquatics
9535 Bowdoin Way
Edmonds, Washington 98020
contact: Pool Staff (425) 771-1346
North End Otters
19030 1 Ave NE
Seattle, Washington 98155
contact: Robin O'Leary 206-525-7725, robinoleary@clearwire.net
Hydropower Masters
1776 Terminal Drive
Richland, Washington 99354
contact: Jennifer Tonkyn rjtonkyn@verizon.net
Spokane Waves Aquatic Masters
300 W Hawthorne Rd
Spokane, Washington 99218
contact: Harm-Jan Steenhuis, hjsteenhuis@hotmail.com
website
Pacific northwest
8603 Fauntleroy Way SW
Seattle, Washington 98136
contact: Colman Pool (206) 684-7494
website
Lakewood Family YMCA
9715 Lakewood Dr
Lakewood, Washington 98499
contact: Kelly Miller (253) 460-8919
YPKC
10550 Harbor Hill Drive
Gig Harbor, Washington 98332
contact: Carolyn Oury "coury@ymcapkc.org"
website
Golds's Eastside Masters
7956 178th Pl. NE
Redmond, Washington 98052
contact: Stella Preissler\ stellap@goldsgymnorthwest.com
Blue Wave Aquatics
5410 20th St. E
Fife, Washington 98424
contact: Angela Turley: membership@bluewave-aquatics.com
website
Blue Wave Aquatics
606 SW 116th St.
Burien, Washington 98146
contact: Angela Turley: membership@bluewave-aquatics.com
website
Blue Wave Aquatics
876 333rd St.
Federal Way, Washington 98003
contact: Angela Turley: membership@bluewave-aquatics.com
website
City of Tukwila Pool
4414 South 144th Street
Tukwila, Washington 98168
contact: Malcolm Neely
website
Pacific Northwest Aquatics
11023 Gravelly Lake Dr SW
Lakewood, Washington 98499
contact: Kathrine Casey, (253)588-4879, (253)964-6678
Team Fitness Sport - Stanwood
7213 267th Street NW
Stanwood, Washington 98292
contact: Taylor, 206-295-6879, swimcoachtaylor@gmail.com
Forest Park Swim Center
802 Mukilteo Blvd.
Everett, Washington 98203
contact: Maryann or Lisa 425-257-8309
website
Gold's Aquatics Masters
18600 Woodinville-Snohomish Road Suite 100
Woodinville, Washington 98072
contact: Tom Wunderlich tomw@goldsgymwa.com
Auburn Pool
516 4th NE
Auburn, Washington 98002
contact: (253) 939-8825
website
Bellevue Lunch Aquatic Masters
601 143rd NE
Bellevue, Washington 98007
contact: 425-452-6803
Bellevue Club Masters
11200 SE 6th Street
Bellevue, Washington 98004
contact: Melissa Stepp, 425-688-3127, melissas@bellevueclub.com
website
Downtown-Bellevue Swim Team
14230 Bel-Red Rd.
Bellevue, Washington 98007
contact: Michael McKinlay, mmckinlay@acm.org, 425-417-9770, YMCA 425-746-9900
website
Pro Sports Club Masters
4455 148th Ave NE
Bellevue, Washington 98007
contact: Michele Healey (425)861-6274, mhealey@proclub.com, Club 425-885-5566
website
Bremerton Municipal Pool
50 Magnuson Way
Bremerton, Washington 98310
contact: (360)473-5376
Olympic Aquatic Center
7070 Stampede Blvd.
Bremerton, Washington 98311
contact: Patti Matthew @ Pool: 360-662-2887
Issaquah Swim Team
50 SE Clark Street
Issaquah, Washington 98027
contact: IST Office (425)392-3996 Office@istsockeyes.org
website
Evergreen Community Aquatic Center
606 SW 116th
Burien, Washington 98146
contact: (206)588-2297
website
Gateway Athletic Club
700 Fifth Avenue
Seattle, Washington 98104
contact: John Pauole, 206-343-4692
Thunderbird Aquatics Club-Masters
1603 22nd Street
Anacortes, Washington 98221
contact: sonicjeff@gmail.com
website
Mercer Island Redwoods
4150 E. Mercer Way.
Mercer Island, Washington 98040
contact: Tom Grandine, 425-391-7833
website
Harbor Square Athletic Club
160 W. Dayton
Edmonds, Washington 98020
contact: (206)778-3546
Newport Hills Swim Team
5474 119th Avenue SE
Bellevue, Washington 98006
contact: Tom Dunning, 425-746-9510

420 Semanski S.
Enumclaw, Washington 98022
contact: (206)825-1188
Northshore Y's Guys
11811 NE 195th
Bothell, Washington 98011
contact: Gary Kamikawa, 425-208-1060
Blue Wave Aquatics
650 SW Campus Drive, 253-296-4444
Federal Way, Washington 98003
contact: Angela Turley: membership@bluewave-aquatics.com
website
Old Olympic Peninsula Swimmers
Bangor NSB
Silverdale, Washington 98315
contact: Frank Warner, 360-692-1040
Fife Community Pool
5410 20th St. E
Fife, Washington 98424
contact: (206)922-POOL
website
Queen Anne Swim Club
1920 First Avenue W
Seattle, Washington 98119
contact: Ed Artis, 206-285-1268
Issaquah Swim Team
50 SE Clark Street
Issaquah, Washington 98027
contact: Ty Rudolph (425)765-2323
website
Samena Masters Swim Team
15231 Lake Hills Blvd.
Bellevue, Washington 98007
contact: Coach Jamie - 425.746.1160
website
Kent
25401 104th SE
Kent, Washington 98030
contact: (206)296-4275
Skagit Valley Masters Swimming
215 E. Fulton
Mount Vernon, Washington 98273
contact: Shannon Singer, 619-665-1093, ssinger70@aol.com
website
Tahoma
18230 SE 240th
Kent, Washington 98042
contact: (206)296-4276
Southwest Washington Masters Swimming
2950 NW 38th Ave
Camas, Washington 98607
contact: Wes Edwards wesedwards.backstroker@comcast.net
website
Lake Washington Masters
10601 NE 132nd
Kirkland, Washington 98034
contact: 425-936-1627
website
Lynnwood Sharks
18900 44th Ave W.
Lynnwood, Washington 98036
contact: (425) 744-6455
SI View
400 SE Orchard Dr
North Bend, Washington 98045
contact: (458)888-1447
website
South Sound Masters Swimming/ Evergreen Swim Club
2700 Evergreen Parkway (CRC building)
Olympia, Washington 98505
contact: (360)485.7690
website
Thurston Olympians Swim Club
600 Sleater Kinney Road NE
Lacey, Washington 98516
contact: Charlie Norman cgcslam@aol.com
website
North Kitsap
1881 NE Hostmark St.
Poulsbo, 98370, Washington 98370
contact: Greg Schmidt, Aquatics Mgr. 598-1067
website
Lindbergh
16740 128th Ave SE
Renton, Washington 98058
contact: 425-204-4440
website
Hazen
101 Hoquiam Ave. NE
Renton, Washington 98059
contact: (425)204-4230
Ballard
1471 NW 67th
Seattle, Washington 98117
contact: (206)684-4094
Helene Madison
13401 Meridian North
Seattle, Washington 98133
contact: (206) 684-4979
Meadowbrook
10515 35th NE
Seattle, Washington 98125
contact: (206)684-4989
Medgar Evers
500 23rd
Seattle, Washington 98122
contact: (206)324-2560
Northshore
9815 NE 188th
Bothell, Washington 98011
contact: (206)296-4333
Queen Anne
920 1st W.
Seattle, Washington 98119
contact: (206)386-4282
Ohana Swim Team
111 North E Street
Tacoma, Washington 98403
contact: Dan Balderson 253-209-7693
website
Rainier Beach
8825 Rainier S.
Seattle, Washington 98118
contact: (206)386-1944
Seattle Athletic Club
2020 Western Ave.
Seattle, Washington 98121
contact: Lynn Wells 206-371-6710
website
Orca Swim Team
901 12th Ave
Seattle, Washington 98122
contact: Captains, captains@orcaswimteam.org
website
Blue Wave Aquatics
25316 101st Avenue SE
Kent, Washington 98031
contact: Angela Turley: membership@bluewave-aquatics.com
website
Green Lake Aqua Ducks
7201 E Green Lake Dr N (206) 684-4961
Seattle, Washington 98115
contact: Pool: 684-4961; GLAD Reps: rdunlop46@gmail.com or jeanne@raincity.com
website
Wenatchee High School
1101 Millerdale
Wenatchee, Washington 98801
contact: Carolyn MaGee 509-662-6012, wenswim@aol.com
South Central
Foster 4414 S. 144th
Seattle, Washington 98168
contact: (206)242-2287
Southwest
2801 SW Thistle
Seattle, Washington 98106
contact: (206)684-7440
View Ridge Club
5815 NE 77th
Seattle, Washington 98115
contact: (206)524-3500
Motherlode Masters, Adult Swim Program
541-385-3062
Bend, Washington 98610
contact: Deb Gregorie
website
Wedgewood
7727 28th NE
Seattle, Washington 98115
contact: (206)523-8211
West Seattle YMCA
4515 36th Ave SW
Seattle, Washington 98126
contact: Mike Dale (206)935-6000
Downtown-Bellevue Swim Team
909 4th Ave.
Seattle, Washington 98104
contact: Melissa Chamberlin; mchamberlin@seattleymca.org
Maranha Swim Team
1707 Main Street - 253-863-8110
Sumner, Washington 98390
contact: Nina Cunningham
Eastside Community Pool
3524 East L Street
Tacoma, Washington 98404
contact: (206)591-2042
PNA
10320 Far West Dr SW
Tacoma, Washington 98498
contact: Kathy Casey (206)588-4879, (206)756-8401
Tacoma Family Y
1002 S Pearl St.
Tacoma, Washington 98406
contact: Dan Balderson 253-564-9622
Yakima Valley Masters
509 West Pine Street
Yakima, Washington 98902
contact: Dave Krueger 509-966-2361
Bellingham Masters Swim Club
1114 Potter St.
Bellingham, Washington 98229
contact: am-Bob Fish 360 303-1910, evening-Cathy Renaud, 360-738-0148; Center 360-647-7665
website

Virginia_masters_teams{style: 'clear:left;'}= 'West Virginia Masters Swimming'

Charleston Family Y Masters
100 YMCA Drive
Charleston, West Virginia 25311
contact: Erin Dydland 304-340-3535
Parkersburg Masters
1800 30th st
Parkersburg, West Virginia 26101
contact: Bob Boyter 304-485-5585 Aquatics Dir

Wisconsin Masters Swimming

Wisconsin Masters Swim Committee
5051 Ardmore Street
Milwaukee/Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin 53217
contact: Mike Daley (414-712-4130) & mdaley@wi.rr.comhttp://www.wfbschools.com/display/router.asp?docid=800
website
WMAC-MAM (Madison Area Masters)
711 Cottage Grove Road
Madison, Wisconsin 53716
contact: Dick Pitman rpitman@restainobunbury.com, 608-242-8125
website
Badger Masters Swimming
2000 Observatory Dr.
Madison, Wisconsin 53706
contact: Fritz Schenker - fritzschenker@gmail.com
website
U Of Wisconsin La Crosse
1725 State Street
La Crosse, Wisconsin 54601
contact: Mitchell Hall, Athletic Director (608)785-8616
Ashwaubenon High School Pool
2391 S. Ridge Road
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54304
contact: Jeremy Moeller, (920) 492-2331, jmoeller@ashwaubenon.com
website
Clara R McKenna Aquatic Center
111 Western Ave
Antigo, Wisconsin 54409
contact: 715 627 0497
Wisconsin Masters Swim Club
W142 N8101 Merrimac Dr
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin 53051
contact: Laren Tiltmann 262-271-3912, ltiltmann -AT- sbcglobal -DOT- net
website
Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club
7762 Hwy PD
Verona, Wisconsin 53593
contact: Dick Pitman rpitman@restainobunbury.com, 608-242-8125
website
Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club
1750 Valley Road
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin 53066
contact: Bob White, Coach; rbwhitejr24@hotmail.com
Wisconsin Master Swim Club
3305 Lilly Road
Brookfield, Wisconsin 53005
contact: Mark Kaczmarek, mkacz@hotmail, 262-789-7960
website
Wisconsin Masters Swim Club
11311 W. Howard Ave.
Greenfield, Wisconsin 53228
contact: Jenna (aquatics)southwest@ymcamke.org, 414-546-9622
website
Wisconsin Masters Swim Club
401 E. Roberta Av.
Waukesha, Wisconsin 53189
contact: Andy Schaser (262-549-2169, John Bradley (262-510-6868)
website
Wisconsin Masters
2585 North Pilgrim Rd
Brookfield, Wisconsin 53005
contact: 1-262-787-3901, EBSC Fred Russell 1-262-782-9650x3669
website
Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club-Madison Area Master
2222 E. Washington Ave.
Madison, Wisconsin 53704
contact: Dick Pitman, 608-242-8125 or e-mail
website
Wisconsin Masters
203 Wells St
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin 53147
contact: 1-262-206-4950, 1-262-248-6211 Ed Cox Lake Geneva Ducks Swim Team
website
Wisconsin Masters
N84 W17501 Menomonee Avenue
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin
contact: 1-262-255-9622
website
Wisconsin Masters
5020 S.110th Street
Greenfield, Wisconsin 53228
contact: 1-414-427-6500
website
Wisconsin Masters
13825 W Burleigh Rd
Brookfield, Wisconsin 53005
contact: 1-262-786-0880
website
Wisconsin Masters
125 North Rural Street
Hartford, Wisconsin 53027
contact: 1-262-673-8226
website
Ballys Total Fitness
16985 W Bluemound Rd
Brookfield, Wisconsin 53005
contact: 1-262-796-5010
website
Bally Total Fitness Club
2525 E. Layton Av.
Cudahy, Wisconsin 53110
contact: 1-414-481-2255
website
Wisconsin Masters
4950 S Lake Dr
Cudahy, Wisconsin 53110
contact: Call 414-294-4700 to confirm / changes often
website
Wisconsin Masters
3244 E. College Avenue
Cudahy, Wisconsin 53110
contact: 1-414-571-9622
website
Wisconsin Masters
6801 Southway
Greendale, Wisconsin 53129
contact: Rec. line 1-414-423-2790, Southwest Aquatic Team-www.swimswat.org
Wisconsin Masters
2001 Alford Park Drive
Kenosha, Wisconsin 53140
contact: Stacey Kiefer(stacey@kiefer.com), Greg Earhart(gearheart@cartage.edu),1-262-551-6192
website
Bally Total Fitness Club
1237 N. VanBuren St.
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53202
contact: 1-414-291-0444
website
Bally's Total Fitness Club
901 S. 60th
West Allis, Wisconsin 53214
contact: 1-414-475-7066
website
Whitefish Bay High School
1200 E.Fairmount Av.
Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin 53217
contact: rec. line 1-414-963-3947, Northshore Swim Club-www.nsswim.com
Wisconsin Masters
Williams Center Room 100
Whitewater, Wisconsin 53191
contact: 1-262-4726235 (Joel Rollings, head coach)
website
Wisconsin Masters
580 S. Elizabeth Street
Whitewater, Wisconsin 53190
contact: 1-262-473-4900
website
Wisconsin Masters
900 Wood Rd
Kenosha, Wisconsin 53144
contact: 1-262-595-2245, hotline 1-262-595-2780
Wisconsin Masters
7101 53rd St
Kenosha, Wisconsin 53144
contact: 1-262-654-9622x102
website
New Berlin Eisenhower High School/New Berlin West High School
4333 S. Sunnyslope Rd.
New Berlin, Wisconsin 53151
contact: rec. line 1-262-797-2443, (NBSC)1-414425-9159, Jackie Smith, website www.nbswim.org
website
Motion Fitness and Racquet Club
14999 W. Beloit Rd.
New Berlin, Wisconsin 53151
contact: 1-414-427-1100(Nancy) aquatics
website
Wisconsin Masters
11311 W Howard Ave
Greenfield, Wisconsin 53228
contact: YMCA 414-546-9622 or Bill Curtis, bxcswim@gmail.com, 262-893-3826
Wisconsin Masters
800 North Ave
Hartland, Wisconsin 53029
contact: rec. line 1-262-369-3612, (LAKE swim team)1-262-367-7657,Bob Jenkyns, website-www.lakecountryswim.com
Wisconsin Masters
W183 S8750 Racine Avenue
Muskego, Wisconsin 53150
contact: rec line 1-262-679-5645
website
Wisconsin Masters
340 East Puetz Road
Oak Creek, Wisconsin 53154
contact: Rec line - 414-768-6515 to confirm / changes often
website
Buchner Pool
223 Oakland Ave.
Waukesha, Wisconsin 53186
contact: 1-262-524-3737 or hotline 1-262-522-9356
website
Waukesha North High School
2222 Michigan Av.
Waukesha, Wisconsin 53188
contact: 1-262-524-3737 or hotline # 1-262-522-9356
website
Lacrosse Family YMCA
West Avenue and Main Street
LaCrosse, Wisconsin 54601
contact: Jon Brenney (618)782-9622, Todd Ondell (608)788-9260
Shorewood High School
1701 East Capitol Drive
Shorewood, Wisconsin 53211
contact: rec.line 1-414-963-6915 or (SHOR swim club)www.shorewoodswimclub.com, 1-414-964-2242
website
River Citites Community Pool Associatioin
1125 University Drive
Marinette, Wisconsin 54143
contact: Dee Dee Thull 715-735-0585
website
Platteville Activity Center, U. of Wisconsin
Williams Fieldhouse, 1 University Plaza
Platteville, Wisconsin 53818
contact: Curt Fatzinger (608)342-1577, (608)348-3302
Wisconsin Masters
915 W Wisconsin Ave
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53233
contact: 1-414-288-69-76
website
Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club
9 N 21st St.
Superior, Wisconsin 54880
contact: (715)392-5611
website
Wisconsin Masters
3409 N. Downer Ave
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53211
contact: 1-414-229-5287, (UWM swim team) 1-414-229-5153-Dave Clark
website
Case J I High School
7345 Washington Ave
Racine, Wisconsin 53406
contact: 1-262-636-9131 or 1-262-635-5600
website
Wisconsin Masters
725 Lake Ave
Racine, Wisconsin 53403
contact: 1-262-634-1994 or (SEAY swim team)www.sea-y.org, 1-262-637-2913
website
Hale Corners Park
5765 S. New Berlin Rd.
Hales Corners, Wisconsin 53130
contact: 1-414-529-3622 or 414-645-4806
Noyes Park Indoor Pool
8235 w. Good Hope Rd.
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53223
contact: 1-414-353-1252 or 414-645-4806
Pulaski Park Indoor Pool
2701 S. 16th St.
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53215
contact: 1-414-645-2328 or 414-645-4806
Wilson Park Recreation Center
2601 W. Howard
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53221
contact: 1-414-281-4498 or 414-282-5370
Wisconsin Athletic Club
1530 E. Moreland Blvd.
Waukesha, Wisconsin 53186
contact: 1-262-544-4111
website
Wauwatosa East High School
7500 Milwaukee Avenue
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin 53213
contact:
website
West Suburban YMCA
2420 North 124th Street
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin 53226
contact: 1-414-778-4949
website
Wisconsin Masters
8700 W.Watertown Plank
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin 53226
contact: 1-414-443-5000
website
Greenfield Park Cool Waters, Milwaukee County Parks
2028 South 124th Street
West Allis, Wisconsin 53227
contact: 1-414-321-7530, hotline 1-414-645-4806
website
Wisconsin Athletic Club
1939 S. 108th St.
West Allis, Wisconsin 53227
contact: 1-414-321-2500
website
West Allis Central High School
8516 W 86th St
West Allis, Wisconsin 53227
contact: rec line-1-414-604-4900
website
West Allis Hale High School
11601 W. Lincoln Av.
West Allis, Wisconsin 53227
contact: rec.line-1-414-604-4900
website
Horlick High School
2119 Rapids Dr
Racine, Wisconsin 53404
contact: 1-262-636-9131 or 1-262-635-5600
website
Fairfax Park Municipal Swimming Pool
4200 Fairfax Street
Eau Claire, Wisconsin 54701
contact: Mary Hanson (715) 839-1680
website
Sheboygan YMCA
812 Broughton Drive
Sheboygan, Wisconsin 53081
contact: Kara Schuh, Aquatics Director, 920.451.8000
website
Park High School
1901 12th St
Racine, Wisconsin 53403
contact: 1-262-636-9131 or 1-262-635-5600
website
Erb Park Pool
1800 N. Morrison St.
Appleton, Wisconsin 54911
contact: Appleton Parks Dept
Stevens Point YMCA
1000 Division Street
Stevens Point, Wisconsin 54481
contact: Nick Hansen (715) 342-2980
website
Pollock Pool
613 N. Eagle St
Oshkosh, Wisconsin 54902
contact: Veronica Jarke
Eau Claire YMCA
700 Graham Ave.
Eau Claire, Wisconsin 54701
contact: Pam Ogden 715-832-5677
website
La Crosse YMCA
1040 Main Street
La Crosse, Wisconsin 54601
contact: 608-782-9622
Pulaski Community Pool
911 S. St. Augustine St.
Pulaski, Wisconsin 54162
contact: Cory Krizizke - Aquatics & Recreation Director; clkrizizke@pulski.k12.wi.us ; Phone 920.822.6060
website
Pinnacle Health + Fitness
5973 Executive Dr.
Madison, Wisconsin 53719
contact: Heidi Spidell heidi@phfitness.com 608-278-8118)
website
Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club-WSAC group
9240 N. Green Bay Road
Milwaukee/Brown Deer, Wisconsin 53209
contact: Jessica Connors ( jconnors@wsacltd.org ) 414-357-2825
website
USMS club Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club (WMAC)
560 S. Industrial Drive
Hartland, Wisconsin 53029
contact:
USMS club Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club (WMAC)
560 S. Industrial Drive
Hartland, Wisconsin 53029
contact: Donna Wilson 262-367-4999 wilsond@lcclub.com
website

Wyoming Masters Swimming

Cheyenne Municipal Pool
Lions Park, Cheyenne
Cheyenne, Wyoming 82001
contact: 307-637-6455
Powell Aquatic Center
1065 E Coulter Ave
Powell, Wyoming 82435
contact: Front Desk (307)754-0639
website
Cheyenne YMCA
1426 E. Lincoln Way, Cheyenne
Cheyenne, Wyoming 82001
contact: 307-634-9622
Riverton Swimming Pool, Riverton HS
2001 West Sunset Drive
Riverton, Wyoming 82501
contact: 307-856-4230
Rock Springs Recreation Center
3900 Sweetwater Drive, Rock Springs
Rock Springs, Wyoming 82935
contact: 307-352-1440
Casper YMCA
315 E 15th, Casper
Casper, Wyoming 82601
contact: 307-234-9187
Wyoming Athletic Club
455 Thelma Drive, Casper
Casper, Wyoming 82609
contact: 307-265-6928
Evanston Recreation Center
275 Saddle Ridge Road
Evanston, Wyoming 82930
contact: Brad Hatch aquafit@allwest.net
Jackson/Teton County Recreation Center
155 E Gill Street, Jackson Hole
Jackson Hole, Wyoming 83001
contact: 307-739-9025
website
Laramie High School
1275 North 11th Street
Laramie, Wyoming 82072
contact: